Ballantine's Championship 2013

Apr 25 - Apr 28

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$2,800,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship 2013.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:30
Kyungnam KANG1
10
  • 08:30
Junggon HWANG-4
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:40
Minkyu HAN3
10
  • 08:40
Rafa CABRERA BELLO0
10
  • 08:40
Paul LAWRIE0
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:50
Matthew BALDWIN2
10
  • 08:50
Matteo DELPODIO-1
10
  • 08:50
Thongchai JAIDEE-7
GROUP 4
10
  • 09:00
Shiv KAPUR-2
10
  • 09:00
Johan EDFORS-3
10
  • 09:00
Lee SLATTERY-1
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:10
Yongjin SHIN4
10
  • 09:10
Wenchong LIANG1
10
  • 09:10
Rikard KARLBERG-3
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:20
Berry HENSON-3
10
  • 09:20
Jbe KRUGER-1
10
  • 09:20
Hyun-Bin PARK9
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:30
Richie RAMSAY0
10
  • 09:30
Ricardo GONZALEZ0
10
  • 09:30
Felipe AGUILAR-1
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:40
Hosung CHOI5
10
  • 09:40
Javi COLOMO6
10
  • 09:40
Adilson DA SILVA0
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:50
Jean-Baptiste GONNET1
10
  • 09:50
David HOWELL-2
10
  • 09:50
Paul MCGINLEY-2
GROUP 10
10
  • 10:00
Sanghee LEE4
10
  • 10:00
Alejandro CANIZARES3
10
  • 10:00
Darren BECK3
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:10
Sengyong KIM2
10
  • 10:10
Thaworn WIRATCHANT5
10
  • 10:10
Fabrizio ZANOTTI5
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:20
Y. E. YANG0
10
  • 10:20
Peter UIHLEIN4
10
  • 10:20
Dongseop MAENG6
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:30
Jason KNUTZON-5
1
  • 08:30
Mu HU-1
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:40
Soonsang HONG-6
1
  • 08:40
Peter LAWRIE-2
1
  • 08:40
Hyunwoo RYU2
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:50
Joel SJOHOLM-2
1
  • 08:50
Giwhan KIM-6
1
  • 08:50
Hyungsung KIM-7
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:00
Heungchol JOO-5
1
  • 09:00
Siddikur RAHMAN-3
1
  • 09:00
Marc WARREN-1
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:10
Bernd WIESBERGER-2
1
  • 09:10
Scott HEND-2
1
  • 09:10
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-6
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:20
Arnond VONGVANIJ-3
1
  • 09:20
Kieran PRATT-5
1
  • 09:20
James MORRISON-1
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:30
Ashun WU-4
1
  • 09:30
Magnus A CARLSSON-2
1
  • 09:30
Stephen GALLACHER-7
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:40
K.T. KIM-6
1
  • 09:40
Jyoti RANDHAWA-5
1
  • 09:40
Damien MCGRANE-1
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:50
Gregory HAVRET-4
1
  • 09:50
Tommy FLEETWOOD-2
1
  • 09:50
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-6
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:00
Simon DYSON-1
1
  • 10:00
PARK Sang-hyun-5
1
  • 10:00
Eddie PEPPERELL2
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:10
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-8
1
  • 10:10
Wade ORMSBY-5
1
  • 10:10
Jose Manuel LARA-6
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:20
Brett RUMFORD-11
1
  • 10:20
Romain WATTEL-9
1
  • 10:20
Marcus FRASER-11
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:30
Peter WHITEFORD-11
1
  • 10:30
Pablo LARRAZABAL-7
1
  • 10:30
Alex NOREN-7