Ballantine's Championship

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$3,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:00
Gowoong CHOI6
1
  • 07:00
Chih Bing LAM5
1
  • 07:00
Tjaart VAN DER WALT3
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:10
Andrew TSCHUDIN2
1
  • 07:10
Tae-Kyu LEE-1
1
  • 07:10
Michael JONZON4
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:20
Scott JAMIESON4
1
  • 07:20
Mars PUCAY4
1
  • 07:20
Graeme STORM0
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:30
Joel SJOHOLM3
1
  • 07:30
David GLEESON5
1
  • 07:30
Innchoon HWANG5
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:40
Keith HORNE3
1
  • 07:40
Christian NILSSON2
1
  • 07:40
Sanghee LEE3
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:50
George MURRAY8
1
  • 07:50
Junwon PARK6
1
  • 07:50
Hosung CHOI1
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:00
Todd HAMILTON1
1
  • 08:00
James MORRISON2
1
  • 08:00
Oliver WILSON5
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:10
Steve WEBSTER6
1
  • 08:10
Richard JOHNSON1
1
  • 08:10
Heungchol JOO2
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:20
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL9
1
  • 08:20
Ricardo GONZALEZ3
1
  • 08:20
Jongyul SUK13
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:30
Lee JIN-WON8
1
  • 08:30
Berry HENSON2
1
  • 08:30
David DRYSDALE5
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:40
Carlos DEL MORAL8
1
  • 08:40
Wesley BRYAN-2
1
  • 08:40
Brett RUMFORD1
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:50
Gareth MAYBIN0
1
  • 08:50
Yih-Shin CHAN10
1
  • 08:50
Todd BAEK6
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:00
Darren BECK8
1
  • 09:00
Seongho LEE6
1
  • 09:00
Zaw MOE7
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:00
Kieran PRATT4
10
  • 07:00
Robert-Jan DERKSEN4
10
  • 07:00
Shiv KAPUR4
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:10
Kyungnam KANG4
10
  • 07:10
George COETZEE-1
10
  • 07:10
David LIPSKY11
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:20
Wenchong LIANG7
10
  • 07:20
Richie RAMSAY-2
10
  • 07:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH0
GROUP 17
10
  • 07:30
Adam SCOTT-1
10
  • 07:30
Alex NOREN3
10
  • 07:30
Sangmoon BAE3
GROUP 18
10
  • 07:40
Darren CLARKE5
10
  • 07:40
Gregory HAVRET4
10
  • 07:40
K.T. KIM1
GROUP 19
10
  • 07:50
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA7
10
  • 07:50
Jamie DONALDSON-2
10
  • 07:50
Mark FOSTER-2
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:00
Richard FINCH7
10
  • 08:00
Paul MCGINLEY-1
10
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT1
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:10
Soren KJELDSEN2
10
  • 08:10
Anirban LAHIRI-1
10
  • 08:10
Andrea PAVAN0
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:20
Hyunwoo RYU2
10
  • 08:20
Oliver FISHER-1
10
  • 08:20
Chris WOOD2
GROUP 23
10
  • 08:30
S.S.P CHAWRASIA2
10
  • 08:30
Robert COLES6
10
  • 08:30
Digvijay SINGH1
GROUP 24
10
  • 08:40
Himmat RAI7
10
  • 08:40
Soren HANSEN4
10
  • 08:40
Danny WILLETT3
GROUP 25
10
  • 08:50
Peter KARMIS5
10
  • 08:50
Hyungsung KIM4
10
  • 08:50
Damien MCGRANE1
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:00
Daisuke KATAOKA2
10
  • 09:00
Byeonghun AN1
10
  • 09:00
Ross BAIN5
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:00
Rikard KARLBERG6
1
  • 12:00
Inhoi HUR3
1
  • 12:00
Angelo QUE10
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:10
Scott HEND6
1
  • 12:10
Ross FISHER-1
1
  • 12:10
Jaco VAN ZYL8
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:20
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT4
1
  • 12:20
Thorbjorn OLESEN12
1
  • 12:20
Hennie OTTO11
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:30
Jbe KRUGER7
1
  • 12:30
Paul CASEY-2
1
  • 12:30
Y. E. YANG2
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:40
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ0
1
  • 12:40
Thongchai JAIDEE-1
1
  • 12:40
Ian POULTER3
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:50
Shane LOWRY2
1
  • 12:50
Soonsang HONG4
1
  • 12:50
Marcus FRASER-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA4
1
  • 13:00
Siddikur RAHMAN3
1
  • 13:00
Anthony WALL1
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:10
Thomas LEVET4
1
  • 13:10
Prom MEESAWAT0
1
  • 13:10
Kenneth FERRIE11
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:20
Seunghyuk KIM4
1
  • 13:20
Romain WATTEL0
1
  • 13:20
Bernd WIESBERGER0
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:30
Peter WHITEFORD-1
1
  • 13:30
Mardan MAMAT8
1
  • 13:30
Felipe AGUILAR-1
GROUP 37
1
  • 13:40
Joonwoo CHOI7
1
  • 13:40
Byungjun KIM6
1
  • 13:40
Richard MCEVOY6
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:50
Chiragh KUMAR11
1
  • 13:50
Young NAM2
1
  • 13:50
Adilson DA SILVA5
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:00
Scott BARR6
1
  • 14:00
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL7
1
  • 14:00
Tian YUAN7
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:00
Jason KNUTZON4
10
  • 12:00
Sung LEE3
10
  • 12:00
Shang-Hung KAO0
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:10
Hyuk-Jae CHOI7
10
  • 12:10
Joongkyung MO5
10
  • 12:10
Chapchai NIRAT7
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:20
PARK Sang-hyun7
10
  • 12:20
Dohoon KIM0
10
  • 12:20
Marcus BOTH4
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:30
Victor DUBUISSON-4
10
  • 12:30
Min-Chang LEE5
10
  • 12:30
Richard STERNE5
GROUP 44
10
  • 12:40
Pablo Martin BENAVIDES8
10
  • 12:40
David HOWELL1
10
  • 12:40
Minkyu HAN2
GROUP 45
10
  • 12:50
Estanislao GOYA4
10
  • 12:50
Andrew DODT3
10
  • 12:50
Jungho YOON9
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:00
Oscar FLOREN0
10
  • 13:00
Jinho CHOI3
10
  • 13:00
David OH1
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:10
Do-Kyu PARK7
10
  • 13:10
Daehyun KIM7
10
  • 13:10
Mikko ILONEN3
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:20
Mingyu CHO6
10
  • 13:20
Dongmin LEE3
10
  • 13:20
Matthew ZIONS2
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:30
Marc WARREN4
10
  • 13:30
Sengyong KIM8
10
  • 13:30
LIN Wen-tang4
GROUP 50
10
  • 13:40
LU Wei-Chih5
10
  • 13:40
Joonas GRANBERG5
10
  • 13:40
Fabrizio ZANOTTI9
GROUP 51
10
  • 13:50
Anthony KANG7
10
  • 13:50
Sung-Kug PARK4
10
  • 13:50
Sujjan SINGH5
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT6
10
  • 14:00
Kisang LEE2
10
  • 14:00
Jaemin HWANG2