Ballantine's Championship

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$3,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:00
Sung LEE2
1
  • 07:00
KAO Shang-hung 2
1
  • 07:00
Jason KNUTZON5
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:10
Hyuk-Jae CHOI9
1
  • 07:10
Joongkyung MO7
1
  • 07:10
Chapchai NIRAT8
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:20
Marcus BOTH5
1
  • 07:20
Dohoon KIM4
1
  • 07:20
PARK Sang-hyun5
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:30
Min-Chang LEE6
1
  • 07:30
Victor DUBUISSON-1
1
  • 07:30
Richard STERNE8
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:40
Minkyu HAN7
1
  • 07:40
David HOWELL-2
1
  • 07:40
Pablo Martin BENAVIDES4
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:50
Estanislao GOYA2
1
  • 07:50
Andrew DODT2
1
  • 07:50
Jungho YOON6
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:00
Jinho CHOI4
1
  • 08:00
David OH-1
1
  • 08:00
Oscar FLOREN-5
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:10
Daehyun KIM8
1
  • 08:10
Mikko ILONEN0
1
  • 08:10
Do-Kyu PARK5
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:20
Dongmin LEE9
1
  • 08:20
Mingyu CHO5
1
  • 08:20
Matthew ZIONS1
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:30
Marc WARREN4
1
  • 08:30
LIN Wen-tang8
1
  • 08:30
Sengyong KIM14
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:40
Fabrizio ZANOTTI6
1
  • 08:40
LU Wei-Chih8
1
  • 08:40
Joonas GRANBERG5
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:50
Anthony KANG9
1
  • 08:50
Sung-Kug PARK3
1
  • 08:50
Sujjan SINGH7
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:00
Kisang LEE6
1
  • 09:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT12
1
  • 09:00
Jaemin HWANG5
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:00
Angelo QUE11
10
  • 07:00
Inhoi HUR5
10
  • 07:00
Rikard KARLBERG6
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:10
Scott HEND10
10
  • 07:10
Jaco VAN ZYL8
10
  • 07:10
Ross FISHER-1
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:20
Thorbjorn OLESEN12
10
  • 07:20
Hennie OTTO11
10
  • 07:20
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT1
GROUP 17
10
  • 07:30
Jbe KRUGER9
10
  • 07:30
Y. E. YANG1
10
  • 07:30
Paul CASEY-2
GROUP 18
10
  • 07:40
Thongchai JAIDEE-2
10
  • 07:40
Ian POULTER-2
10
  • 07:40
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-4
GROUP 19
10
  • 07:50
Shane LOWRY0
10
  • 07:50
Marcus FRASER-6
10
  • 07:50
Soonsang HONG7
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:00
Siddikur RAHMAN0
10
  • 08:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA6
10
  • 08:00
Anthony WALL-4
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:10
Kenneth FERRIE14
10
  • 08:10
Prom MEESAWAT0
10
  • 08:10
Thomas LEVET7
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:20
Bernd WIESBERGER-7
10
  • 08:20
Seunghyuk KIM6
10
  • 08:20
Romain WATTEL1
GROUP 23
10
  • 08:30
Mardan MAMAT8
10
  • 08:30
Felipe AGUILAR-4
10
  • 08:30
Peter WHITEFORD1
GROUP 24
10
  • 08:40
Byungjun KIM8
10
  • 08:40
Richard MCEVOY4
10
  • 08:40
Joonwoo CHOI10
GROUP 25
10
  • 08:50
Adilson DA SILVA6
10
  • 08:50
Young NAM5
10
  • 08:50
Chiragh KUMAR14
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:00
Scott BARR9
10
  • 09:00
Tian YUAN20
10
  • 09:00
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL10
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:00
Kieran PRATT9
1
  • 12:00
Shiv KAPUR7
1
  • 12:00
Robert-Jan DERKSEN8
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:10
Kyungnam KANG4
1
  • 12:10
George COETZEE-2
1
  • 12:10
David LIPSKY10
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH2
1
  • 12:20
Richie RAMSAY-2
1
  • 12:20
LIANG Wen-chong 7
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:30
Sangmoon BAE-1
1
  • 12:30
Adam SCOTT3
1
  • 12:30
Alex NOREN-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:40
K.T. KIM4
1
  • 12:40
Darren CLARKE5
1
  • 12:40
Gregory HAVRET1
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:50
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA9
1
  • 12:50
Jamie DONALDSON-2
1
  • 12:50
Mark FOSTER1
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:00
Richard FINCH12
1
  • 13:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
1
  • 13:00
Paul MCGINLEY0
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:10
Andrea PAVAN2
1
  • 13:10
Soren KJELDSEN-1
1
  • 13:10
Anirban LAHIRI0
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:20
Hyunwoo RYU3
1
  • 13:20
Oliver FISHER-3
1
  • 13:20
Chris WOOD1
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:30
S.S.P CHAWRASIA6
1
  • 13:30
Digvijay SINGH-1
1
  • 13:30
Robert COLES5
GROUP 37
1
  • 13:40
Danny WILLETT-2
1
  • 13:40
Himmat RAI5
1
  • 13:40
Soren HANSEN6
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:50
Damien MCGRANE0
1
  • 13:50
Peter KARMIS2
1
  • 13:50
Hyungsung KIM5
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:00
Daisuke KATAOKA6
1
  • 14:00
Ross BAIN6
1
  • 14:00
Byeonghun AN4
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:00
Chih Bing LAM6
10
  • 12:00
Gowoong CHOI11
10
  • 12:00
Tjaart VAN DER WALT4
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:10
Andrew TSCHUDIN3
10
  • 12:10
Michael JONZON3
10
  • 12:10
Tae-Kyu LEE0
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:20
Mars PUCAY6
10
  • 12:20
Graeme STORM-3
10
  • 12:20
Scott JAMIESON0
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:30
Innchoon HWANG8
10
  • 12:30
David GLEESON9
10
  • 12:30
Joel SJOHOLM9
GROUP 44
10
  • 12:40
Keith HORNE3
10
  • 12:40
Christian NILSSON1
10
  • 12:40
Sanghee LEE12
GROUP 45
10
  • 12:50
Junwon PARK5
10
  • 12:50
George MURRAY13
10
  • 12:50
Hosung CHOI-1
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:00
Oliver WILSON5
10
  • 13:00
Todd HAMILTON7
10
  • 13:00
James MORRISON-1
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:10
Heungchol JOO3
10
  • 13:10
Richard JOHNSON2
10
  • 13:10
Steve WEBSTER11
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:20
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL11
10
  • 13:20
Jongyul SUK21
10
  • 13:20
Ricardo GONZALEZ1
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:30
Berry HENSON2
10
  • 13:30
Lee JIN-WON11
10
  • 13:30
David DRYSDALE9
GROUP 50
10
  • 13:40
Carlos DEL MORAL9
10
  • 13:40
Wesley BRYAN-3
10
  • 13:40
Brett RUMFORD-1
GROUP 51
10
  • 13:50
CHAN Yih-shin 8
10
  • 13:50
Gareth MAYBIN4
10
  • 13:50
Todd BAEK11
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:00
Darren BECK14
10
  • 14:00
Zaw MOE8
10
  • 14:00
Seongho LEE5