Ballantine's Championship

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$3,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:30
Damien MCGRANE1
10
  • 08:30
Anirban LAHIRI-1
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:40
Chris WOOD1
10
  • 08:40
Ricardo GONZALEZ4
10
  • 08:40
Mark FOSTER0
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:50
Gregory HAVRET-5
10
  • 08:50
Christian NILSSON0
10
  • 08:50
Peter WHITEFORD5
GROUP 4
10
  • 09:00
Matthew ZIONS-1
10
  • 09:00
Romain WATTEL-4
10
  • 09:00
Y. E. YANG-5
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-6
10
  • 09:10
Peter KARMIS-1
10
  • 09:10
Berry HENSON-2
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:20
Andrea PAVAN0
10
  • 09:20
Richard JOHNSON-2
10
  • 09:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH-2
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:30
Andrew DODT-1
10
  • 09:30
Estanislao GOYA1
10
  • 09:30
KAO Shang-hung 5
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:40
Sung LEE3
10
  • 09:40
Hyunwoo RYU2
10
  • 09:40
Heungchol JOO1
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:50
Keith HORNE1
10
  • 09:50
Adam SCOTT-1
10
  • 09:50
Michael JONZON0
GROUP 10
10
  • 10:00
Andrew TSCHUDIN4
10
  • 10:00
Sung-Kug PARK6
10
  • 10:00
Byeonghun AN5
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:10
Gareth MAYBIN-1
10
  • 10:10
K.T. KIM2
10
  • 10:10
Kyungnam KANG3
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:20
Tjaart VAN DER WALT2
10
  • 10:20
Richard MCEVOY1
10
  • 10:20
Marc WARREN1
GROUP 13
10
  • 10:30
Jinho CHOI3
10
  • 10:30
Pablo Martin Benavides 4
10
  • 10:30
Dohoon KIM5
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:40
Paul MCGINLEY-7
1
  • 08:40
Scott JAMIESON1
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:50
Tae-Kyu LEE3
1
  • 08:50
Mikko ILONEN-2
1
  • 08:50
Prom MEESAWAT-4
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:00
Siddikur RAHMAN-4
1
  • 09:00
Shane LOWRY-2
1
  • 09:00
Brett RUMFORD-3
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:10
Digvijay SINGH5
1
  • 09:10
Soren KJELDSEN-4
1
  • 09:10
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-3
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:20
James MORRISON0
1
  • 09:20
Hosung CHOI-1
1
  • 09:20
Sangmoon BAE-4
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:30
David OH-5
1
  • 09:30
Victor DUBUISSON-5
1
  • 09:30
Ross FISHER-3
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:40
Danny WILLETT-1
1
  • 09:40
Jamie DONALDSON-1
1
  • 09:40
Richie RAMSAY-6
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:50
George COETZEE-3
1
  • 09:50
David HOWELL-6
1
  • 09:50
Ian POULTER-5
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:00
Thongchai JAIDEE-5
1
  • 10:00
Paul CASEY-4
1
  • 10:00
Wesley BRYAN-1
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:10
Oliver FISHER-8
1
  • 10:10
Alex NOREN-6
1
  • 10:10
Graeme STORM-3
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:20
Felipe AGUILAR-8
1
  • 10:20
Anthony WALL-5
1
  • 10:20
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-7
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:30
Oscar FLOREN-2
1
  • 10:30
Marcus FRASER-9
1
  • 10:30
Bernd WIESBERGER-14