Ballantine's Championship

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$3,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:30
Wesley BRYAN1
10
  • 08:30
Gareth MAYBIN-2
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:40
Adam SCOTT-8
10
  • 08:40
Danny WILLETT-2
10
  • 08:40
Jamie DONALDSON-7
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:50
Hosung CHOI-1
10
  • 08:50
Andrew DODT0
10
  • 08:50
Peter KARMIS-2
GROUP 4
10
  • 09:00
Michael JONZON3
10
  • 09:00
James MORRISON3
10
  • 09:00
Matthew ZIONS-5
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:10
Christian NILSSON1
10
  • 09:10
Andrea PAVAN-4
10
  • 09:10
Mark FOSTER-2
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:20
Keith HORNE0
10
  • 09:20
Richard MCEVOY0
10
  • 09:20
Marc WARREN2
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:30
Scott JAMIESON0
10
  • 09:30
Heungchol JOO6
10
  • 09:30
Estanislao GOYA-1
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:40
Chris WOOD-1
10
  • 09:40
Tjaart VAN DER WALT4
10
  • 09:40
Damien MCGRANE3
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:50
Hyunwoo RYU1
10
  • 09:50
Jinho CHOI-2
10
  • 09:50
K.T. KIM1
GROUP 10
10
  • 10:00
Kyungnam KANG-1
10
  • 10:00
Sung LEE4
10
  • 10:00
Tae-Kyu LEE-3
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:10
Pablo Martin BENAVIDES7
10
  • 10:10
Andrew TSCHUDIN4
10
  • 10:10
Ricardo GONZALEZ4
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:20
Shang-Hung KAO13
10
  • 10:20
Dohoon KIM3
10
  • 10:20
Byeonghun AN1
GROUP 13
10
  • 10:30
Digvijay SINGH6
10
  • 10:30
Peter WHITEFORD1
10
  • 10:30
Sung-Kug PARK5
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:40
Anirban LAHIRI0
1
  • 08:40
Oscar FLOREN-3
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:50
Berry HENSON-2
1
  • 08:50
Richard JOHNSON-2
1
  • 08:50
Jeev Milkha SINGH-5
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:00
Graeme STORM-5
1
  • 09:00
Shane LOWRY-4
1
  • 09:00
Mikko ILONEN-4
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:10
Ross FISHER-9
1
  • 09:10
George COETZEE-9
1
  • 09:10
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-6
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:20
Brett RUMFORD-6
1
  • 09:20
Sangmoon BAE-6
1
  • 09:20
Paul CASEY-5
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:30
Soren KJELDSEN-6
1
  • 09:30
Romain WATTEL-8
1
  • 09:30
Siddikur RAHMAN-5
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:40
Anthony WALL-10
1
  • 09:40
Prom MEESAWAT-6
1
  • 09:40
Thongchai JAIDEE-5
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:50
Victor DUBUISSON-11
1
  • 09:50
Ian POULTER-7
1
  • 09:50
David OH-7
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:00
Alex NOREN-9
1
  • 10:00
Y. E. YANG-7
1
  • 10:00
Gregory HAVRET-4
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-7
1
  • 10:10
David HOWELL-8
1
  • 10:10
Richie RAMSAY-13
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:20
Paul MCGINLEY-9
1
  • 10:20
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-10
1
  • 10:20
Felipe AGUILAR-9
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:30
Marcus FRASER-11
1
  • 10:30
Oliver FISHER-5
1
  • 10:30
Bernd WIESBERGER-18