CIMB Classic

Oct 12 - Oct 15

Prize money: US$7,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the CIMB Classic.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 08:00
Kevin NA-6
1
  • 08:00
Richard T. LEE1
1
  • 08:00
Richy WERENSKI0
GROUP 2
1
  • 08:10
Juvic PAGUNSAN1
1
  • 08:10
Lucas GLOVER-1
1
  • 08:10
KIM Whee-4
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:20
Morgan HOFFMANN-2
1
  • 08:20
Jamie LOVEMARK-2
1
  • 08:20
Prayad MARKSAENG0
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:30
Hudson SWAFFORD-4
1
  • 08:30
Adam HADWIN-1
1
  • 08:30
Stewart CINK0
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:40
Emiliano GRILLO1
1
  • 08:40
Cameron SMITH-8
1
  • 08:40
Grayson MURRAY10
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:50
D.A. POINTS4
1
  • 08:50
James HAHN0
1
  • 08:50
Wesley BRYAN-1
GROUP 7
1
  • 09:00
Robert STREB4
1
  • 09:00
Danny LEE1
1
  • 09:00
Camilo VILLEGAS0
GROUP 8
1
  • 09:10
Scott PIERCY-1
1
  • 09:10
Ollie SCHNIEDERJANS0
1
  • 09:10
Danny CHIA-2
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:20
Bud CAULEY5
1
  • 09:20
Scott STALLINGS1
1
  • 09:20
Haotong LI0
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:30
Ian POULTER-3
1
  • 09:30
Patrick RODGERS-2
1
  • 09:30
Scott HEND5
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:40
Si-Woo KIM2
1
  • 09:40
Paul CASEY5
1
  • 09:40
Davis LOVE III-5
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:50
Hideki MATSUYAMA-2
1
  • 09:50
Pat PEREZ-6
1
  • 09:50
Branden GRACE0
GROUP 13
1
  • 10:00
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-5
1
  • 10:00
Jonas BLIXT-3
1
  • 10:00
Kyle STANLEY-1
GROUP 14
10
  • 08:00
C. T. PAN-2
10
  • 08:00
Michael KIM-4
10
  • 08:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-2
GROUP 15
10
  • 08:10
S.S.P CHAWRASIA0
10
  • 08:10
Ben CRANE-2
10
  • 08:10
Nick TAYLOR-2
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:20
Poom SAKSANSIN-7
10
  • 08:20
Scott BROWN-2
10
  • 08:20
Kevin TWAY2
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:30
Jim HERMAN-3
10
  • 08:30
Cody GRIBBLE5
10
  • 08:30
Russell KNOX2
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:40
Xander SCHAUFFELE-7
10
  • 08:40
Justin THOMAS-2
10
  • 08:40
Gavin GREEN1
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:50
Charl SCHWARTZEL-2
10
  • 08:50
Brendan STEELE-5
10
  • 08:50
Jhonattan VEGAS0
GROUP 20
10
  • 09:00
Gary WOODLAND-6
10
  • 09:00
Anirban LAHIRI-5
10
  • 09:00
Thomas PIETERS-4
GROUP 21
10
  • 09:10
Graham DELAET5
10
  • 09:10
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-5
10
  • 09:10
Peter UIHLEIN1
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:20
Colt KNOST-1
10
  • 09:20
Martin FLORES0
10
  • 09:20
Nicholas FUNG0
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:30
David LIPSKY-3
10
  • 09:30
Luke LIST-2
10
  • 09:30
Harold VARNER III0
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:40
Rodney PAMPLING0
10
  • 09:40
Chris STROUD0
10
  • 09:40
Jason DUFNER-1
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:50
Chad CAMPBELL6
10
  • 09:50
Charles HOWELL III0
10
  • 09:50
Chez REAVIE-4
GROUP 26
10
  • 10:00
Kelly KRAFT-2
10
  • 10:00
Sunghoon KANG-5
10
  • 10:00
Keegan BRADLEY-7