CIMB Classic

Oct 12 - Oct 15

Prize money: US$7,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the CIMB Classic.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:50
Nick TAYLOR-12
1
  • 07:50
Davis LOVE III-8
1
  • 07:50
Colt KNOST-2
GROUP 2
1
  • 08:00
James HAHN-8
1
  • 08:00
Scott BROWN-9
1
  • 08:00
Poom SAKSANSIN-5
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:10
Kevin TWAY-7
1
  • 08:10
Patrick RODGERS-9
1
  • 08:10
Ben CRANE-7
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:20
Chez REAVIE-11
1
  • 08:20
Michael KIM-8
1
  • 08:20
Branden GRACE-7
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:30
Camilo VILLEGAS-11
1
  • 08:30
Wesley BRYAN-7
1
  • 08:30
Jamie LOVEMARK-7
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:40
Justin THOMAS-11
1
  • 08:40
Harold VARNER III-9
1
  • 08:40
Paul CASEY-14
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:50
Cameron SMITH-16
1
  • 08:50
C. T. PAN-11
1
  • 08:50
Kyle STANLEY-10
GROUP 8
1
  • 09:00
Brendan STEELE-12
1
  • 09:00
David LIPSKY-10
1
  • 09:00
Luke LIST-12
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:10
Gary WOODLAND-8
1
  • 09:10
Jhonattan VEGAS-6
1
  • 09:10
Stewart CINK-12
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:20
Lucas GLOVER-14
1
  • 09:20
Danny LEE-14
1
  • 09:20
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-13
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:30
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-6
1
  • 09:30
Peter UIHLEIN-13
1
  • 09:30
Ollie SCHNIEDERJANS-9
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:40
Anirban LAHIRI-13
1
  • 09:40
Hideki MATSUYAMA-16
1
  • 09:40
Keegan BRADLEY-20
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:50
Sunghoon KANG-17
1
  • 09:50
Pat PEREZ-24
1
  • 09:50
Xander SCHAUFFELE-17
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:50
Cody GRIBBLE-7
10
  • 07:50
Prayad MARKSAENG-5
10
  • 07:50
Graham DELAET-2
GROUP 15
10
  • 08:00
Thomas PIETERS-5
10
  • 08:00
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-6
10
  • 08:00
Charl SCHWARTZEL-4
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:10
Morgan HOFFMANN-9
10
  • 08:10
Kelly KRAFT-4
10
  • 08:10
Richard T. LEE-3
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:20
Gavin GREEN0
10
  • 08:20
Jim HERMAN0
10
  • 08:20
Scott STALLINGS-6
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:30
Kevin NA-5
10
  • 08:30
Charles HOWELL III-3
10
  • 08:30
KIM Whee-6
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:40
Scott PIERCY1
10
  • 08:40
Adam HADWIN-3
10
  • 08:40
Bud CAULEY2
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:50
Haotong LI-4
10
  • 08:50
Juvic PAGUNSAN-1
10
  • 08:50
Robert STREB5
GROUP 21
10
  • 09:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA4
10
  • 09:00
Ian POULTER-1
10
  • 09:00
Martin FLORES-7
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:10
Jason DUFNER7
10
  • 09:10
Danny CHIA1
10
  • 09:10
Hudson SWAFFORD-2
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:20
Richy WERENSKI1
10
  • 09:20
Chris STROUD9
10
  • 09:20
Chad CAMPBELL-1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:30
Rodney PAMPLING5
10
  • 09:30
Russell KNOX1
10
  • 09:30
Emiliano GRILLO-2
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:40
Scott HEND6
10
  • 09:40
Nicholas FUNG11
10
  • 09:40
Grayson MURRAY5
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:50
Jonas BLIXT6
10
  • 09:50
D.A. POINTS18
10
  • 09:50
Si-Woo KIM12