CIMB Classic

Oct 20 - Oct 23

Prize money: US$7,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the CIMB Classic.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:45
Marcus FRASER3
1
  • 07:45
Sunghoon KANG-2
1
  • 07:45
Colt KNOST1
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:55
Derek FATHAUER-8
1
  • 07:55
Gavin GREEN-1
1
  • 07:55
Chad CAMPBELL0
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:05
Paul CASEY-7
1
  • 08:05
Tony FINAU-3
1
  • 08:05
Smylie KAUFMAN-2
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:15
Vijay SINGH-1
1
  • 08:15
Branden GRACE-2
1
  • 08:15
Alexander CEJKA-2
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:25
Scott PIERCY-4
1
  • 08:25
Danny LEE0
1
  • 08:25
Peter MALNATI0
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:35
Chez REAVIE-1
1
  • 08:35
Kyle REIFERS-2
1
  • 08:35
Danny CHIA5
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:45
Byeonghun AN0
1
  • 08:45
Gaganjeet BHULLAR1
1
  • 08:45
Brett STEGMAIER2
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:55
Hudson SWAFFORD-1
1
  • 08:55
Ricky BARNES2
1
  • 08:55
Brian HARMAN-5
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:05
Jim HERMAN-2
1
  • 09:05
Aaron BADDELEY-5
1
  • 09:05
Jhonattan VEGAS-1
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:15
Daniel BERGER-1
1
  • 09:15
Keegan BRADLEY-8
1
  • 09:15
Emiliano GRILLO2
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:25
Adam SCOTT-2
1
  • 09:25
Jeunghun WANG-2
1
  • 09:25
Justin THOMAS-8
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:35
Pat PEREZ2
1
  • 09:35
David HEARN7
1
  • 09:35
CHAN Shih-Chang-1
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:45
Zac BLAIR-2
1
  • 09:45
John SENDEN3
1
  • 09:45
Miguel TABUENA1
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:45
Marc LEISHMAN-3
10
  • 07:45
Mark HUBBARD1
10
  • 07:45
Harold VARNER III-4
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:55
Daniel SUMMERHAYS-2
10
  • 07:55
Tyrone VAN ASWEGEN-3
10
  • 07:55
Patrick RODGERS-2
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:05
Robert STREB-1
10
  • 08:05
David LINGMERTH-2
10
  • 08:05
Si-Woo KIM-2
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:15
Hideki MATSUYAMA-3
10
  • 08:15
Scott HEND2
10
  • 08:15
Ernie ELS-2
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:25
Sergio GARCIA-5
10
  • 08:25
Ryan MOORE-1
10
  • 08:25
Patrick REED-4
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:35
Ian POULTER-1
10
  • 08:35
Ryo ISHIKAWA-3
10
  • 08:35
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-3
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:45
Anirban LAHIRI-6
10
  • 08:45
Younghan SONG-2
10
  • 08:45
Spencer LEVIN-3
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:55
Jamie LOVEMARK-4
10
  • 08:55
John HUH-1
10
  • 08:55
Adam HADWIN-1
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:05
Russell KNOX-2
10
  • 09:05
Brendan STEELE-5
10
  • 09:05
Gary WOODLAND0
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:15
Brian STUARD0
10
  • 09:15
Charles HOWELL III-4
10
  • 09:15
K.J. CHOI-3
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:25
Billy HURLEY-2
10
  • 09:25
James HAHN-3
10
  • 09:25
Kevin KISNER-4
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:35
Kevin NA-2
10
  • 09:35
S.S.P CHAWRASIA2
10
  • 09:35
Cameron TRINGALE1
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:45
Jon CURRAN0
10
  • 09:45
Kevin CHAPPELL-3
10
  • 09:45
Soomin LEE-1