Hong Kong Open Championship 2014

Oct 16 - Oct 19

Prize money: US$1,300,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Hong Kong Open Championship 2014.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:40
Timothy TANG0
1
  • 06:40
Doug WILLIAMS9
1
  • 06:40
Nicholas FUNG-1
GROUP 2
1
  • 06:50
Danny CHIA-3
1
  • 06:50
Matthew GRIFFIN5
1
  • 06:50
Phillip ARCHER1
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:00
Alastair FORSYTH-1
1
  • 07:00
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL2
1
  • 07:00
Daniel IM-1
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:10
Chan KIM-3
1
  • 07:10
Elmer SALVADOR6
1
  • 07:10
Adam GEE3
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:20
Andreas HARTO-1
1
  • 07:20
Sung LEE0
1
  • 07:20
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED3
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:30
David DRYSDALE0
1
  • 07:30
Dimitrios PAPADATOS1
1
  • 07:30
John PARRY1
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:40
Jack DOHERTY-2
1
  • 07:40
Boonchu RUANGKIT3
1
  • 07:40
Jason KNUTZON-2
GROUP 8
1
  • 07:50
Antonio LASCUNA0
1
  • 07:50
Robert-Jan DERKSEN6
1
  • 07:50
Cameron SMITH-2
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:00
Scott BARR4
1
  • 08:00
Paul WARING3
1
  • 08:00
Giwhan KIM5
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA-6
1
  • 08:10
Mithun PERERA-2
1
  • 08:10
Paul PETERSON1
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:20
Chawalit PLAPHOL4
1
  • 08:20
In-Woo LEE1
1
  • 08:20
Mikko KORHONEN-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:30
Joonas GRANBERG2
1
  • 08:30
Wilson CHOY4
1
  • 08:30
Simon YATES3
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:40
Martin LIU7
1
  • 08:40
Andrew DODT1
1
  • 08:40
Jamie ELSON0
GROUP 14
11
  • 06:50
Roderick STAUNTON0
11
  • 06:50
Carlos PIGEM4
11
  • 06:50
Sam WALKER-1
GROUP 15
11
  • 07:00
Anthony WALL-2
11
  • 07:00
Rikard KARLBERG-3
11
  • 07:00
Angelo QUE-5
GROUP 16
11
  • 07:10
Justin WALTERS2
11
  • 07:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-1
11
  • 07:10
Soren KJELDSEN1
GROUP 17
11
  • 07:20
Julien QUESNE-3
11
  • 07:20
Chapchai NIRAT-2
11
  • 07:20
Mikael LUNDBERG2
GROUP 18
11
  • 07:30
Scott JAMIESON1
11
  • 07:30
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
11
  • 07:30
David LIPSKY-2
GROUP 19
11
  • 07:40
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT2
11
  • 07:40
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ2
11
  • 07:40
Nicolas COLSAERTS-4
GROUP 20
11
  • 07:50
Brett RUMFORD2
11
  • 07:50
Scott HEND-3
11
  • 07:50
Wenchong LIANG0
GROUP 21
11
  • 08:00
Jose Manuel LARA2
11
  • 08:00
Charlie WI0
11
  • 08:00
Marco CRESPI1
GROUP 22
11
  • 08:10
Sunghoon KANG9
11
  • 08:10
Peter WHITEFORD-3
11
  • 08:10
Chih Bing LAM-1
GROUP 23
11
  • 08:20
Ricardo SANTOS-3
11
  • 08:20
Rahil GANGJEE-2
11
  • 08:20
Soren HANSEN4
GROUP 24
11
  • 08:30
Lianwei ZHANG0
11
  • 08:30
Mark FOSTER-3
11
  • 08:30
Anthony KANG2
GROUP 25
11
  • 08:40
Seve BENSON-2
11
  • 08:40
Javi COLOMO-2
11
  • 08:40
Jeunghun WANG2
GROUP 26
11
  • 08:50
Kevin PHELAN-1
11
  • 08:50
Jens DANTORP4
11
  • 08:50
Mardan MAMAT1
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:10
Michael WONG4
1
  • 11:10
James HEATH-4
1
  • 11:10
Brinson PAOLINI3
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:20
Ricardo GONZALEZ3
1
  • 11:20
Steve WEBSTER-1
1
  • 11:20
LU Wei-Chih-4
GROUP 29
1
  • 11:30
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-1
1
  • 11:30
Jbe KRUGER-4
1
  • 11:30
Rich BEEM3
GROUP 30
1
  • 11:40
Shiv KAPUR-2
1
  • 11:40
Steve LEWTON1
1
  • 11:40
Marcus BOTH-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 11:50
Richard T. LEE3
1
  • 11:50
Raphael JACQUELIN-4
1
  • 11:50
Prom MEESAWAT1
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:00
Ernie ELS-4
1
  • 12:00
Y. E. YANG6
1
  • 12:00
Gregory BOURDY-3
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:10
Richard BLAND0
1
  • 12:10
Jeev Milkha SINGH3
1
  • 12:10
Anirban LAHIRI5
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:20
Craig LEE1
1
  • 12:20
Joachim HANSEN0
1
  • 12:20
CHAN Shih-Chang1
GROUP 35
1
  • 12:30
Adam GROOM-3
1
  • 12:30
Simon WAKEFIELD3
1
  • 12:30
Himmat RAI4
GROUP 36
1
  • 12:40
Rashid KHAN3
1
  • 12:40
Wen-Teh LU5
1
  • 12:40
Marcus FRASER-3
GROUP 37
1
  • 12:50
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM0
1
  • 12:50
Adrien SADDIER6
1
  • 12:50
Bryce EASTON1
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:00
Sujjan SINGH5
1
  • 13:00
Andrea PAVAN0
1
  • 13:00
Martin ROMINGER2
GROUP 39
1
  • 13:10
Niklas LEMKE9
1
  • 13:10
Chiragh KUMAR1
1
  • 13:10
LIU Yanwei0
GROUP 40
11
  • 11:20
HAK Shun-Yat8
11
  • 11:20
Zane SCOTLAND-1
11
  • 11:20
Shinichi MIZUNO2
GROUP 41
11
  • 11:30
Carlos DEL MORAL6
11
  • 11:30
Unho PARK-2
11
  • 11:30
Samuel CYR-3
GROUP 42
11
  • 11:40
Sam BRAZEL3
11
  • 11:40
Nacho ELVIRA-4
11
  • 11:40
Peter LAWRIE0
GROUP 43
11
  • 11:50
Arnond VONGVANIJ0
11
  • 11:50
Victor RIU-1
11
  • 11:50
Sihwan KIM-3
GROUP 44
11
  • 12:00
James MORRISON1
11
  • 12:00
Kieran PRATT3
11
  • 12:00
LIN Wen-tang5
GROUP 45
11
  • 12:10
Panuphol PITTAYARAT0
11
  • 12:10
Wade ORMSBY-3
11
  • 12:10
Stuart MANLEY-2
GROUP 46
11
  • 12:20
Adilson DA SILVA-1
11
  • 12:20
Adrian OTAEGUI-2
11
  • 12:20
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-1
GROUP 47
11
  • 12:30
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL6
11
  • 12:30
Matthew NIXON0
11
  • 12:30
Lucas BJERREGAARD-1
GROUP 48
11
  • 12:40
Lee SLATTERY-2
11
  • 12:40
Chi-Huang TSAI1
11
  • 12:40
Damien MCGRANE-1
GROUP 49
11
  • 12:50
Seukhyun BAEK-4
11
  • 12:50
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-2
11
  • 12:50
Tom LEWIS1
GROUP 50
11
  • 13:00
Matt STIEGER-1
11
  • 13:00
Gunn CHAROENKUL1
11
  • 13:00
Jamie MCLEARY-1
GROUP 51
11
  • 13:10
Daan HUIZING-4
11
  • 13:10
Joongkyung MO-2
11
  • 13:10
Roope KAKKO6
GROUP 52
11
  • 13:20
James STEWART3
11
  • 13:20
Woon-Man WONG4
11
  • 13:20
Berry HENSON0