Hong Kong Open Championship 2014

Oct 16 - Oct 19

Prize money: US$1,300,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Hong Kong Open Championship 2014.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:40
HAK Shun-Yat10
1
  • 06:40
Shinichi MIZUNO7
1
  • 06:40
Zane SCOTLAND1
GROUP 2
1
  • 06:50
Samuel CYR-4
1
  • 06:50
Unho PARK0
1
  • 06:50
Carlos DEL MORAL9
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:00
Peter LAWRIE0
1
  • 07:00
Nacho ELVIRA-5
1
  • 07:00
Sam BRAZEL6
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:10
Victor RIU0
1
  • 07:10
Sihwan KIM-1
1
  • 07:10
Arnond VONGVANIJ4
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:20
LIN Wen-tang10
1
  • 07:20
Kieran PRATT0
1
  • 07:20
James MORRISON-1
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:30
Stuart MANLEY-1
1
  • 07:30
Wade ORMSBY-6
1
  • 07:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT7
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:40
Adilson DA SILVA-4
1
  • 07:40
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-2
1
  • 07:40
Adrian OTAEGUI4
GROUP 8
1
  • 07:50
Lucas BJERREGAARD-3
1
  • 07:50
Matthew NIXON-3
1
  • 07:50
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL12
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:00
Damien MCGRANE0
1
  • 08:00
Lee SLATTERY-6
1
  • 08:00
Tsai Chi-Huang-1
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:10
Tom LEWIS-1
1
  • 08:10
Seukhyun BAEK-1
1
  • 08:10
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-5
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:20
Gunn CHAROENKUL4
1
  • 08:20
Matt STIEGER0
1
  • 08:20
Jamie MCLEARY-2
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:30
Daan HUIZING-6
1
  • 08:30
Roope KAKKO4
1
  • 08:30
Joongkyung MO-1
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:40
James STEWART6
1
  • 08:40
Berry HENSON1
1
  • 08:40
Woon-Man WONG11
GROUP 14
11
  • 06:50
Michael WONG6
11
  • 06:50
James HEATH-1
11
  • 06:50
Brinson PAOLINI1
GROUP 15
11
  • 07:00
Ricardo GONZALEZ4
11
  • 07:00
Steve WEBSTER2
11
  • 07:00
LU Wei-Chih-6
GROUP 16
11
  • 07:10
Rich BEEM8
11
  • 07:10
Jbe KRUGER-5
11
  • 07:10
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-6
GROUP 17
11
  • 07:20
Steve LEWTON0
11
  • 07:20
Shiv KAPUR-4
11
  • 07:20
Marcus BOTH-6
GROUP 18
11
  • 07:30
Raphael JACQUELIN-7
11
  • 07:30
Richard T. LEE3
11
  • 07:30
Prom MEESAWAT-3
GROUP 19
11
  • 07:40
Ernie ELS-9
11
  • 07:40
Y. E. YANG6
11
  • 07:40
Gregory BOURDY-5
GROUP 20
11
  • 07:50
Jeev Milkha SINGH4
11
  • 07:50
Richard BLAND-5
11
  • 07:50
Anirban LAHIRI3
GROUP 21
11
  • 08:00
Joachim HANSEN-4
11
  • 08:00
Craig LEE-4
11
  • 08:00
CHAN Shih-Chang0
GROUP 22
11
  • 08:10
Simon WAKEFIELD9
11
  • 08:10
Himmat RAI4
11
  • 08:10
Adam GROOM-5
GROUP 23
11
  • 08:20
Lu Wen-teh 4
11
  • 08:20
Rashid KHAN5
11
  • 08:20
Marcus FRASER-6
GROUP 24
11
  • 08:30
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM0
11
  • 08:30
Bryce EASTON4
11
  • 08:30
Adrien SADDIER14
GROUP 25
11
  • 08:40
Martin ROMINGER-1
11
  • 08:40
Sujjan SINGH7
11
  • 08:40
Andrea PAVAN-4
GROUP 26
11
  • 08:50
LIU Yanwei2
11
  • 08:50
Chiragh KUMAR2
11
  • 08:50
Niklas LEMKE13
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:10
Carlos PIGEM5
1
  • 11:10
Roderick STAUNTON9
1
  • 11:10
Sam WALKER2
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:20
Rikard KARLBERG-3
1
  • 11:20
Anthony WALL-1
1
  • 11:20
Angelo QUE-6
GROUP 29
1
  • 11:30
Soren KJELDSEN-1
1
  • 11:30
Justin WALTERS3
1
  • 11:30
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-3
GROUP 30
1
  • 11:40
Mikael LUNDBERG2
1
  • 11:40
Chapchai NIRAT2
1
  • 11:40
Julien QUESNE-6
GROUP 31
1
  • 11:50
David LIPSKY-2
1
  • 11:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-3
1
  • 11:50
Scott JAMIESON1
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:00
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ2
1
  • 12:00
Nicolas COLSAERTS5
1
  • 12:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT2
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:10
Brett RUMFORD2
1
  • 12:10
Scott HEND-7
1
  • 12:10
LIANG Wen-chong -1
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:20
Charlie WI-2
1
  • 12:20
Marco CRESPI-1
1
  • 12:20
Jose Manuel LARA2
GROUP 35
1
  • 12:30
Sunghoon KANG9
1
  • 12:30
Peter WHITEFORD-3
1
  • 12:30
Chih Bing LAM6
GROUP 36
1
  • 12:40
Ricardo SANTOS1
1
  • 12:40
Soren HANSEN4
1
  • 12:40
Rahil GANGJEE-4
GROUP 37
1
  • 12:50
Lianwei ZHANG4
1
  • 12:50
Anthony KANG1
1
  • 12:50
Mark FOSTER-5
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:00
Jeunghun WANG-1
1
  • 13:00
Seve BENSON-6
1
  • 13:00
Javi COLOMO-2
GROUP 39
1
  • 13:10
Mardan MAMAT-2
1
  • 13:10
Jens DANTORP6
1
  • 13:10
Kevin PHELAN-4
GROUP 40
11
  • 11:20
Nicholas FUNG-1
11
  • 11:20
Timothy TANG6
11
  • 11:20
Doug WILLIAMS10
GROUP 41
11
  • 11:30
Danny CHIA2
11
  • 11:30
Matthew GRIFFIN3
11
  • 11:30
Phillip ARCHER4
GROUP 42
11
  • 11:40
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL4
11
  • 11:40
Daniel IM-3
11
  • 11:40
Alastair FORSYTH-5
GROUP 43
11
  • 11:50
Chan KIM-3
11
  • 11:50
Adam GEE4
11
  • 11:50
Elmer SALVADOR6
GROUP 44
11
  • 12:00
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED6
11
  • 12:00
Sung LEE2
11
  • 12:00
Andreas HARTO-2
GROUP 45
11
  • 12:10
David DRYSDALE1
11
  • 12:10
John PARRY2
11
  • 12:10
Dimitrios PAPADATOS6
GROUP 46
11
  • 12:20
Jack DOHERTY-5
11
  • 12:20
Boonchu RUANGKIT2
11
  • 12:20
Jason KNUTZON-4
GROUP 47
11
  • 12:30
Antonio LASCUNA2
11
  • 12:30
Cameron SMITH-7
11
  • 12:30
Robert-Jan DERKSEN5
GROUP 48
11
  • 12:40
Paul WARING-3
11
  • 12:40
Giwhan KIM3
11
  • 12:40
Scott BARR1
GROUP 49
11
  • 12:50
Mithun PERERA0
11
  • 12:50
Jyoti RANDHAWA-6
11
  • 12:50
Paul PETERSON1
GROUP 50
11
  • 13:00
Mikko KORHONEN-4
11
  • 13:00
Chawalit PLAPHOL11
11
  • 13:00
In-Woo LEE9
GROUP 51
11
  • 13:10
Wilson CHOY13
11
  • 13:10
Simon YATES3
11
  • 13:10
Joonas GRANBERG1
GROUP 52
11
  • 13:20
Jamie ELSON1
11
  • 13:20
Andrew DODT1
11
  • 13:20
Martin LIU14