Hong Kong Open Championship 2014

Oct 16 - Oct 19

Prize money: US$1,300,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Hong Kong Open Championship 2014.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 08:00
Marco CRESPI-2
1
  • 08:00
Jeunghun WANG-2
GROUP 2
1
  • 08:09
Wenchong LIANG-3
1
  • 08:09
Soren KJELDSEN-1
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:18
Nicholas FUNG2
1
  • 08:18
Anthony WALL-3
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:27
Martin ROMINGER2
1
  • 08:27
Joongkyung MO-5
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:36
Tom LEWIS0
1
  • 08:36
Seukhyun BAEK-2
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:45
Stuart MANLEY-1
1
  • 08:45
Chi-Huang TSAI3
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:54
James MORRISON2
1
  • 08:54
Sihwan KIM1
GROUP 8
1
  • 09:03
Mardan MAMAT-1
1
  • 09:03
James HEATH3
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:17
Javi COLOMO-8
1
  • 09:17
Charlie WI-3
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:26
David LIPSKY0
1
  • 09:26
Andreas HARTO-4
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:35
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND0
1
  • 09:35
Jamie MCLEARY5
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:44
Paul WARING-3
1
  • 09:44
Peter WHITEFORD-2
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:53
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-2
1
  • 09:53
Chan KIM0
GROUP 14
1
  • 10:02
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-5
1
  • 10:02
Daniel IM-3
GROUP 15
1
  • 10:11
Rikard KARLBERG-1
1
  • 10:11
Matthew NIXON-4
GROUP 16
1
  • 10:20
Prom MEESAWAT-5
1
  • 10:20
Lucas BJERREGAARD-6
GROUP 17
1
  • 10:29
Kevin PHELAN-7
1
  • 10:29
Mikko KORHONEN-4
GROUP 18
1
  • 10:43
Jason KNUTZON-1
1
  • 10:43
Rahil GANGJEE-2
GROUP 19
1
  • 10:52
Craig LEE-4
1
  • 10:52
Andrea PAVAN-3
GROUP 20
1
  • 11:01
Joachim HANSEN-1
1
  • 11:01
Adilson DA SILVA0
GROUP 21
1
  • 11:10
Samuel CYR-3
1
  • 11:10
Shiv KAPUR-4
GROUP 22
1
  • 11:19
Jack DOHERTY-3
1
  • 11:19
Mark FOSTER-9
GROUP 23
1
  • 11:28
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-5
1
  • 11:28
Alastair FORSYTH-3
GROUP 24
1
  • 11:37
Adam GROOM-7
1
  • 11:37
Richard BLAND-5
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:46
Gregory BOURDY-4
1
  • 11:46
Jbe KRUGER-9
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:55
Seve BENSON-5
1
  • 11:55
Nacho ELVIRA-4
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:09
Julien QUESNE-4
1
  • 12:09
Jyoti RANDHAWA-8
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:18
Angelo QUE-9
1
  • 12:18
Daan HUIZING-5
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:27
Marcus FRASER-11
1
  • 12:27
Lee SLATTERY-3
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:36
Wade ORMSBY-4
1
  • 12:36
Marcus BOTH-5
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:45
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-6
1
  • 12:45
LU Wei-Chih-5
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:54
Cameron SMITH-8
1
  • 12:54
Scott HEND-10
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:03
Raphael JACQUELIN-8
1
  • 13:03
Ernie ELS-8