Joburg Open

Dec 7 - Dec 10

Prize money: ZAR16,500,000
(approx. US$1,200,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Joburg Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:30
PILLAY Leorin7
1
  • 06:30
ESAU Cameron12
1
  • 06:30
MAZIBUKO Makhetha0
GROUP 2
1
  • 06:40
VAN DEN BERGH Desne4
1
  • 06:40
ALLAN James3
1
  • 06:40
Charl COETZEE1
GROUP 3
1
  • 06:50
WILLIAMS Robin6
1
  • 06:50
Vaughn GROENEWALD-1
1
  • 06:50
Shubhankar SHARMA-3
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:00
Jbe KRUGER0
1
  • 07:00
Ashun WU1
1
  • 07:00
Jacques BLAAUW4
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:10
Marcus KINHULT6
1
  • 07:10
KRUYSWIJK Jacques-2
1
  • 07:10
Aaron RAI-3
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:20
Oliver BEKKER-6
1
  • 07:20
Mikko KORHONEN-6
1
  • 07:20
Shaun NORRIS-3
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:30
Gavin GREEN-2
1
  • 07:30
Darren FICHARDT3
1
  • 07:30
Haydn PORTEOUS-3
GROUP 8
1
  • 07:40
Matt WALLACE1
1
  • 07:40
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-3
1
  • 07:40
George COETZEE-4
GROUP 9
1
  • 07:55
Dean BURMESTER-6
1
  • 07:55
David DRYSDALE2
1
  • 07:55
Scott FERNANDEZ-1
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:05
HAINDL Alex2
1
  • 08:05
Joachim HANSEN-6
1
  • 08:05
Jean HUGO-4
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:15
Dawie VAN DER WALT-1
1
  • 08:15
Danthai BOONMA3
1
  • 08:15
Adrien SADDIER-3
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:25
Jinho CHOI-3
1
  • 08:25
Pontus WIDEGREN-1
1
  • 08:25
Ruan DE SMIDT0
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:35
James KAMTE0
1
  • 08:35
Carlos PIGEM-5
1
  • 08:35
Paul PETERSON-2
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:45
Marco ITEN-1
1
  • 08:45
DE DECKER Andre-1
1
  • 08:45
David LAW0
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:55
VILJOEN MJ-4
1
  • 08:55
Richard MCEVOY-6
1
  • 08:55
MOWAT Callum3
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:05
MACINTYRE Robert0
1
  • 09:05
RITCHIE JC-1
1
  • 09:05
Javi COLOMO0
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:20
GAUCHE Teaghan1
1
  • 09:20
SURRY Steve2
1
  • 09:20
Hugo LEON5
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:30
Lyle ROWE-1
1
  • 09:30
Jens FAHRBRING0
1
  • 09:30
Colin NEL2
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:40
SENEKAL JJ-1
1
  • 09:40
Espen KOFSTAD3
1
  • 09:40
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT1
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:50
Eirik Tage JOHANSEN1
1
  • 09:50
Andrew CURLEWIS1
1
  • 09:50
PEREZ Victor1
GROUP 21
1
  • 10:00
Ben EVANS-1
1
  • 10:00
DU PLESSIS Hennie-1
1
  • 10:00
Chanwoo KIM1
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:10
Fredzrik Riekus NORTJE0
1
  • 10:10
Petr DEDEK3
1
  • 10:10
Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN2
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:20
SANDYS Omar-3
1
  • 10:20
ENGELL ANDERSEN Stefan2
1
  • 10:20
Romain LANGASQUE-4
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:30
JERLING Luke3
1
  • 10:30
Alfie PLANT-2
1
  • 10:30
Joshua WHITE0
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:45
Ulrich VAN DEN BERG-2
1
  • 10:45
Simon KHAN2
1
  • 10:45
Titch MOORE1
GROUP 26
1
  • 10:55
Wallie COETSEE2
1
  • 10:55
Pep ANGLES-3
1
  • 10:55
ARNAUS Adri-3
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:05
MICHAEL Anthony-3
1
  • 11:05
Scott VINCENT-1
1
  • 11:05
Connor SYME1
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:15
Matthew NIXON1
1
  • 11:15
Irvin MAZIBUKO6
1
  • 11:15
MOYNIHAN Gavin0
GROUP 29
1
  • 11:25
Keith HORNE-3
1
  • 11:25
Laurie CANTER2
1
  • 11:25
Christopher BLOMSTRAND-2
GROUP 30
1
  • 11:35
Tom LEWIS-4
1
  • 11:35
Steve WEBSTER-2
1
  • 11:35
SPANGENBERG Theunis-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 11:45
James HEATH1
1
  • 11:45
JOHANNESSEN Kristian Krogh-2
1
  • 11:45
Piya SWANGARUNPORN5
GROUP 32
1
  • 11:55
Masahiro KAWAMURA-3
1
  • 11:55
Jeff WINTHER-2
1
  • 11:55
NDWANDWE Lindani1
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:10
Lorenzo GAGLI0
1
  • 12:10
Garth MULROY0
1
  • 12:10
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-2
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:20
GEYGER Nico0
1
  • 12:20
SCHNEIDER Marcel1
1
  • 12:20
Tjaart VAN DER WALT1
GROUP 35
1
  • 12:30
BUJELA Sipho4
1
  • 12:30
Lionel WEBER-4
1
  • 12:30
CAMPBELL Scott5
GROUP 36
1
  • 12:40
THOMSON Jonathan2
1
  • 12:40
Terry PILKADARIS-4
1
  • 12:40
STRYDOM Jean-Paul0
GROUP 37
1
  • 12:50
Tom MURRAY0
1
  • 12:50
Ryan TIPPING1
1
  • 12:50
Johan EDFORS0
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:00
GREENE Daniel-2
1
  • 13:00
LINDELL Oliver-6
1
  • 13:00
TARREN Callum-2
GROUP 39
1
  • 13:10
Josh GEARY2
1
  • 13:10
Neil SCHIETEKAT0
1
  • 13:10
Oscar SERNA0
GROUP 40
1
  • 13:20
Samuel CHIEN-1
1
  • 13:20
Toto THIMBA-1
1
  • 13:20
Stuart J SMITH0
GROUP 41
1
  • 06:30
HESS Jacquin-4
1
  • 06:30
Jason KNUTZON-1
1
  • 06:30
Bryanandrew ROELOFSZ-5
GROUP 42
1
  • 06:40
Ross MCGOWAN-6
1
  • 06:40
MCCLATCHIE Kyle-1
1
  • 06:40
Stuart MANLEY-4
GROUP 43
1
  • 06:50
VAN DER KNAAP Andrew-2
1
  • 06:50
Oliver FARR-3
1
  • 06:50
VAN NIEKERK Danie6
GROUP 44
1
  • 07:00
DAVIDSE Keenan-9
1
  • 07:00
Jarin TODD0
1
  • 07:00
Christopher CANNON-5
GROUP 45
1
  • 07:10
FRONEMAN Jason2
1
  • 07:10
FERREIRA Stephen-5
1
  • 07:10
Bradley NEIL-3
GROUP 46
1
  • 07:20
Mark WILLIAMS-2
1
  • 07:20
Matthew BALDWIN-8
1
  • 07:20
LOUBSER Herman-4
GROUP 47
1
  • 07:30
Henric STUREHED-5
1
  • 07:30
Tyrone RYAN-5
1
  • 07:30
Alexander KNAPPE4
GROUP 48
1
  • 07:40
BEZUIDENHOUT Christiaan-3
1
  • 07:40
Anders HANSEN-2
1
  • 07:40
Mark FOSTER-1
GROUP 49
1
  • 07:55
Mikael LUNDBERG0
1
  • 07:55
Rhys WEST-3
1
  • 07:55
Scott BARR-7
GROUP 50
1
  • 08:05
Ashley CHESTERS-1
1
  • 08:05
Jens DANTORP0
1
  • 08:05
Justin HARDING0
GROUP 51
1
  • 08:15
MALUKA Phumlani4
1
  • 08:15
Steve BROWN-4
1
  • 08:15
ROHWER Martin-3
GROUP 52
1
  • 08:25
Andrea PAVAN-6
1
  • 08:25
NAIDOO Dylan5
1
  • 08:25
Charlie FORD-2
GROUP 53
1
  • 08:35
DINGLE Wynand0
1
  • 08:35
MIVIS Christopher3
1
  • 08:35
John Michael O'TOOLE2
GROUP 54
1
  • 08:45
Bryce EASTON-4
1
  • 08:45
Martin WIEGELE-1
1
  • 08:45
Tyrone FERREIRA0
GROUP 55
1
  • 08:55
Madalitso MUTHIYA-1
1
  • 08:55
Jose-Felipe LIMA1
1
  • 08:55
Birgir HAFTHORSSON-2
GROUP 56
1
  • 09:05
Adilson DA SILVA0
1
  • 09:05
Duncan STEWART-1
1
  • 09:05
Nathan KIMSEY-7
GROUP 57
1
  • 09:20
BYRD Zack-3
1
  • 09:20
Casey O'TOOLE0
1
  • 09:20
Zander LOMBARD-1
GROUP 58
1
  • 09:30
Joel STALTER2
1
  • 09:30
Chris SWANEPOEL-5
1
  • 09:30
MERONK Adrian-7
GROUP 59
1
  • 09:40
Christiaan BASSON-1
1
  • 09:40
Johannes VEERMAN-2
1
  • 09:40
MEYER Breyten-2
GROUP 60
1
  • 09:50
N J ARNOLDI2
1
  • 09:50
BRUINERS Heinrich-1
1
  • 09:50
Jacob REDMAN-2
GROUP 61
1
  • 10:00
MOORE Dayne4
1
  • 10:00
CALDERON Matias0
1
  • 10:00
Kalle SAMOOJA0
GROUP 62
1
  • 10:10
SMIT Combrinck-1
1
  • 10:10
LENGDEN Oscar-2
1
  • 10:10
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI2
GROUP 63
1
  • 10:20
Paul HOWARD2
1
  • 10:20
Danie VAN TONDER-1
1
  • 10:20
Matt FORD-2
GROUP 64
1
  • 10:30
HARVEY Jared-8
1
  • 10:30
Sam HORSFIELD-4
1
  • 10:30
Hennie OTTO-2
GROUP 65
1
  • 10:45
James MORRISON-8
1
  • 10:45
Douglas MCGUIGAN-1
1
  • 10:45
Erik VAN ROOYEN-8
GROUP 66
1
  • 10:55
David HOWELL-1
1
  • 10:55
Thomas AIKEN-2
1
  • 10:55
Jack MUNRO-2
GROUP 67
1
  • 11:05
Dylan FRITTELLI-2
1
  • 11:05
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-2
1
  • 11:05
MARTIN Cody-1
GROUP 68
1
  • 11:15
Justin WALTERS-4
1
  • 11:15
Daniel BROOKS-6
1
  • 11:15
Louis DE JAGER-2
GROUP 69
1
  • 11:25
Ockie STRYDOM-8
1
  • 11:25
Jaco AHLERS-5
1
  • 11:25
Tapio PULKKANEN-7
GROUP 70
1
  • 11:35
Sebastian HEISELE-8
1
  • 11:35
Marc CAYEUX-3
1
  • 11:35
Marcus ARMITAGE-3
GROUP 71
1
  • 11:45
Jack HARRISON-3
1
  • 11:45
Jonathan AGREN0
1
  • 11:45
PRINSLOO Jaco-5
GROUP 72
1
  • 11:55
Gary STAL-3
1
  • 11:55
NEL Andre-1
1
  • 11:55
Jake ROOS-2
GROUP 73
1
  • 12:10
Peter KARMIS-3
1
  • 12:10
Garrick PORTEOUS-4
1
  • 12:10
Joel GIRRBACH0
GROUP 74
1
  • 12:20
Toby TREE-5
1
  • 12:20
Grant FORREST0
1
  • 12:20
PALMER Michael-1
GROUP 75
1
  • 12:30
Rourke VAN DER SPUY-2
1
  • 12:30
Ryan CAIRNS1
1
  • 12:30
Steve LEWTON2
GROUP 76
1
  • 12:40
CARVELL Matthew-2
1
  • 12:40
Scott HENRY5
1
  • 12:40
VILJOEN Jason3
GROUP 77
1
  • 12:50
Marcus BOTH-3
1
  • 12:50
SPACEY Matthew-2
1
  • 12:50
FOLLETT-SMITH Benjamin-3
GROUP 78
1
  • 13:00
Kenneth DUBE-1
1
  • 13:00
GROBLER Clinton1
1
  • 13:00
Dwayne BASSON4
GROUP 79
1
  • 13:10
BECKLEY Aubrey2
1
  • 13:10
LIU Yanwei2
1
  • 13:10
NETHUNZWI Musiwalo-1
GROUP 80
1
  • 13:20
GROENEWALD Coert-1
1
  • 13:20
DIAB Jason4
1
  • 13:20
MAVUNDLA Thanda4