Joburg Open

Dec 7 - Dec 10

Prize money: ZAR16,500,000
(approx. US$1,200,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Joburg Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:30
CALDERON Matias-1
1
  • 06:30
MOORE Dayne8
1
  • 06:30
Kalle SAMOOJA0
GROUP 2
1
  • 06:40
SMIT Combrinck2
1
  • 06:40
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI5
1
  • 06:40
LENGDEN Oscar-4
GROUP 3
1
  • 06:50
Paul HOWARD3
1
  • 06:50
Matt FORD-2
1
  • 06:50
Danie VAN TONDER-2
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:00
Hennie OTTO-6
1
  • 07:00
HARVEY Jared-3
1
  • 07:00
Sam HORSFIELD-2
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:10
Douglas MCGUIGAN-2
1
  • 07:10
James MORRISON-10
1
  • 07:10
Erik VAN ROOYEN-13
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:20
Jack MUNRO1
1
  • 07:20
David HOWELL-4
1
  • 07:20
Thomas AIKEN-2
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:30
Dylan FRITTELLI-5
1
  • 07:30
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-4
1
  • 07:30
MARTIN Cody-5
GROUP 8
1
  • 07:40
Louis DE JAGER-4
1
  • 07:40
Daniel BROOKS-11
1
  • 07:40
Justin WALTERS-4
GROUP 9
1
  • 07:55
Ockie STRYDOM-7
1
  • 07:55
Tapio PULKKANEN-15
1
  • 07:55
Jaco AHLERS-9
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:05
Marcus ARMITAGE-9
1
  • 08:05
Marc CAYEUX2
1
  • 08:05
Sebastian HEISELE-9
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:15
Jack HARRISON-2
1
  • 08:15
Jonathan AGREN-1
1
  • 08:15
PRINSLOO Jaco-8
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:25
Jake ROOS-4
1
  • 08:25
Gary STAL-4
1
  • 08:25
NEL Andre-6
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:35
Garrick PORTEOUS-6
1
  • 08:35
Peter KARMIS1
1
  • 08:35
Joel GIRRBACH0
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:45
Grant FORREST3
1
  • 08:45
PALMER Michael0
1
  • 08:45
Toby TREE-6
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:55
Rourke VAN DER SPUY-5
1
  • 08:55
Ryan CAIRNS-2
1
  • 08:55
Steve LEWTON2
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:05
Scott HENRY6
1
  • 09:05
CARVELL Matthew-2
1
  • 09:05
VILJOEN Jason3
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:20
SPACEY Matthew1
1
  • 09:20
Marcus BOTH-3
1
  • 09:20
FOLLETT-SMITH Benjamin-3
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:30
Kenneth DUBE-1
1
  • 09:30
Dwayne BASSON7
1
  • 09:30
GROBLER Clinton-1
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:40
LIU Yanwei-3
1
  • 09:40
BECKLEY Aubrey-1
1
  • 09:40
NETHUNZWI Musiwalo-2
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:50
DIAB Jason5
1
  • 09:50
MAVUNDLA Thanda6
1
  • 09:50
GROENEWALD Coert-3
GROUP 21
1
  • 10:00
HESS Jacquin-5
1
  • 10:00
Jason KNUTZON-2
1
  • 10:00
Bryanandrew ROELOFSZ0
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:10
Ross MCGOWAN-6
1
  • 10:10
Stuart MANLEY-7
1
  • 10:10
MCCLATCHIE Kyle-2
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:20
Oliver FARR-8
1
  • 10:20
VAN DER KNAAP Andrew2
1
  • 10:20
VAN NIEKERK Danie1
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:30
Jarin TODD1
1
  • 10:30
DAVIDSE Keenan-7
1
  • 10:30
Christopher CANNON-7
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:45
FERREIRA Stephen-6
1
  • 10:45
FRONEMAN Jason4
1
  • 10:45
Bradley NEIL-1
GROUP 26
1
  • 10:55
Mark WILLIAMS1
1
  • 10:55
Matthew BALDWIN-6
1
  • 10:55
LOUBSER Herman0
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:05
Alexander KNAPPE2
1
  • 11:05
Tyrone RYAN-5
1
  • 11:05
Henric STUREHED-3
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:15
Anders HANSEN-3
1
  • 11:15
BEZUIDENHOUT Christiaan-6
1
  • 11:15
Mark FOSTER-5
GROUP 29
1
  • 11:25
Scott BARR-4
1
  • 11:25
Mikael LUNDBERG-1
1
  • 11:25
Rhys WEST-3
GROUP 30
1
  • 11:35
Justin HARDING1
1
  • 11:35
Ashley CHESTERS-1
1
  • 11:35
Jens DANTORP-5
GROUP 31
1
  • 11:45
Steve BROWN-11
1
  • 11:45
MALUKA Phumlani9
1
  • 11:45
ROHWER Martin-3
GROUP 32
1
  • 11:55
Andrea PAVAN-5
1
  • 11:55
NAIDOO Dylan10
1
  • 11:55
Charlie FORD-10
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:10
DINGLE Wynand3
1
  • 12:10
MIVIS Christopher3
1
  • 12:10
John Michael O'TOOLE0
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:20
Martin WIEGELE2
1
  • 12:20
Bryce EASTON-2
1
  • 12:20
Tyrone FERREIRA2
GROUP 35
1
  • 12:30
Jose-Felipe LIMA-2
1
  • 12:30
Birgir HAFTHORSSON5
1
  • 12:30
Madalitso MUTHIYA2
GROUP 36
1
  • 12:40
Duncan STEWART-3
1
  • 12:40
Nathan KIMSEY-8
1
  • 12:40
Adilson DA SILVA-3
GROUP 37
1
  • 12:50
BYRD Zack-1
1
  • 12:50
Zander LOMBARD-2
1
  • 12:50
Casey O'TOOLE-1
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:00
MERONK Adrian-7
1
  • 13:00
Joel STALTER2
1
  • 13:00
Chris SWANEPOEL-5
GROUP 39
1
  • 13:10
MEYER Breyten-6
1
  • 13:10
Johannes VEERMAN-5
1
  • 13:10
Christiaan BASSON1
GROUP 40
1
  • 13:20
N J ARNOLDI4
1
  • 13:20
BRUINERS Heinrich2
1
  • 13:20
Jacob REDMAN-5
GROUP 41
1
  • 06:30
DU PLESSIS Hennie-6
1
  • 06:30
Ben EVANS-1
1
  • 06:30
Chanwoo KIM1
GROUP 42
1
  • 06:40
Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN3
1
  • 06:40
Petr DEDEK4
1
  • 06:40
Fredzrik Riekus NORTJE-3
GROUP 43
1
  • 06:50
SANDYS Omar-1
1
  • 06:50
ENGELL ANDERSEN Stefan1
1
  • 06:50
Romain LANGASQUE-4
GROUP 44
1
  • 07:00
JERLING Luke4
1
  • 07:00
Alfie PLANT-6
1
  • 07:00
Joshua WHITE-2
GROUP 45
1
  • 07:10
Ulrich VAN DEN BERG-2
1
  • 07:10
Titch MOORE-2
1
  • 07:10
Simon KHAN0
GROUP 46
1
  • 07:20
Wallie COETSEE1
1
  • 07:20
Pep ANGLES-5
1
  • 07:20
ARNAUS Adri-5
GROUP 47
1
  • 07:30
MICHAEL Anthony-4
1
  • 07:30
Connor SYME-4
1
  • 07:30
Scott VINCENT-5
GROUP 48
1
  • 07:40
MOYNIHAN Gavin-3
1
  • 07:40
Matthew NIXON-4
1
  • 07:40
Irvin MAZIBUKO0
GROUP 49
1
  • 07:55
Keith HORNE2
1
  • 07:55
Christopher BLOMSTRAND-6
1
  • 07:55
Laurie CANTER-2
GROUP 50
1
  • 08:05
Tom LEWIS-3
1
  • 08:05
SPANGENBERG Theunis-1
1
  • 08:05
Steve WEBSTER2
GROUP 51
1
  • 08:15
Piya SWANGARUNPORN8
1
  • 08:15
James HEATH7
1
  • 08:15
JOHANNESSEN Kristian Krogh-9
GROUP 52
1
  • 08:25
Masahiro KAWAMURA-3
1
  • 08:25
NDWANDWE Lindani2
1
  • 08:25
Jeff WINTHER-8
GROUP 53
1
  • 08:35
Garth MULROY-3
1
  • 08:35
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-5
1
  • 08:35
Lorenzo GAGLI-4
GROUP 54
1
  • 08:45
GEYGER Nico0
1
  • 08:45
SCHNEIDER Marcel0
1
  • 08:45
Tjaart VAN DER WALT-8
GROUP 55
1
  • 08:55
Lionel WEBER-5
1
  • 08:55
BUJELA Sipho0
1
  • 08:55
CAMPBELL Scott1
GROUP 56
1
  • 09:05
THOMSON Jonathan-3
1
  • 09:05
STRYDOM Jean-Paul-2
1
  • 09:05
Terry PILKADARIS-6
GROUP 57
1
  • 09:20
Tom MURRAY-3
1
  • 09:20
Ryan TIPPING0
1
  • 09:20
Johan EDFORS-2
GROUP 58
1
  • 09:30
GREENE Daniel-6
1
  • 09:30
LINDELL Oliver-6
1
  • 09:30
TARREN Callum-3
GROUP 59
1
  • 09:40
Oscar SERNA-5
1
  • 09:40
Neil SCHIETEKAT0
1
  • 09:40
Josh GEARY7
GROUP 60
1
  • 09:50
Samuel CHIEN-5
1
  • 09:50
Stuart J SMITH-1
1
  • 09:50
Toto THIMBA-4
GROUP 61
1
  • 10:00
PILLAY Leorin7
1
  • 10:00
ESAU Cameron16
1
  • 10:00
MAZIBUKO Makhetha1
GROUP 62
1
  • 10:10
Charl COETZEE0
1
  • 10:10
ALLAN James4
1
  • 10:10
VAN DEN BERGH Desne0
GROUP 63
1
  • 10:20
WILLIAMS Robin2
1
  • 10:20
Shubhankar SHARMA-14
1
  • 10:20
Vaughn GROENEWALD-7
GROUP 64
1
  • 10:30
Jbe KRUGER-1
1
  • 10:30
Jacques BLAAUW0
1
  • 10:30
Ashun WU-1
GROUP 65
1
  • 10:45
Aaron RAI-8
1
  • 10:45
KRUYSWIJK Jacques-5
1
  • 10:45
Marcus KINHULT4
GROUP 66
1
  • 10:55
Mikko KORHONEN-13
1
  • 10:55
Oliver BEKKER-8
1
  • 10:55
Shaun NORRIS-7
GROUP 67
1
  • 11:05
Haydn PORTEOUS-5
1
  • 11:05
Darren FICHARDT-2
1
  • 11:05
Gavin GREEN-7
GROUP 68
1
  • 11:15
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-3
1
  • 11:15
George COETZEE-9
1
  • 11:15
Matt WALLACE-6
GROUP 69
1
  • 11:25
David DRYSDALE-3
1
  • 11:25
Scott FERNANDEZ-4
1
  • 11:25
Dean BURMESTER-5
GROUP 70
1
  • 11:35
HAINDL Alex-1
1
  • 11:35
Joachim HANSEN-11
1
  • 11:35
Jean HUGO-8
GROUP 71
1
  • 11:45
Danthai BOONMA1
1
  • 11:45
Dawie VAN DER WALT-2
1
  • 11:45
Adrien SADDIER-10
GROUP 72
1
  • 11:55
Pontus WIDEGREN-1
1
  • 11:55
Jinho CHOI-9
1
  • 11:55
Ruan DE SMIDT0
GROUP 73
1
  • 12:10
James KAMTE-2
1
  • 12:10
Paul PETERSON-7
1
  • 12:10
Carlos PIGEM-6
GROUP 74
1
  • 12:20
David LAW-4
1
  • 12:20
Marco ITEN-6
1
  • 12:20
DE DECKER Andre3
GROUP 75
1
  • 12:30
Richard MCEVOY-9
1
  • 12:30
MOWAT Callum-4
1
  • 12:30
VILJOEN MJ-9
GROUP 76
1
  • 12:40
RITCHIE JC-6
1
  • 12:40
MACINTYRE Robert-5
1
  • 12:40
Javi COLOMO-2
GROUP 77
1
  • 12:50
GAUCHE Teaghan0
1
  • 12:50
Hugo LEON3
1
  • 12:50
SURRY Steve3
GROUP 78
1
  • 13:00
Lyle ROWE3
1
  • 13:00
Colin NEL-1
1
  • 13:00
Jens FAHRBRING-5
GROUP 79
1
  • 13:10
Espen KOFSTAD-2
1
  • 13:10
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-6
1
  • 13:10
SENEKAL JJ-5
GROUP 80
1
  • 13:20
PEREZ Victor-5
1
  • 13:20
Eirik Tage JOHANSEN-5
1
  • 13:20
Andrew CURLEWIS-5