Maybank Malaysian Open

Mar 21 - Mar 24

Prize money: US$2,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Gunn CHAROENKUL-1
1
  • 07:40
Khai Jei LOW10
1
  • 07:40
Akhmal TARMIZEE6
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Steve WEBSTER-1
1
  • 07:50
Sung LEE-4
1
  • 07:50
Murthy S.-5
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
R NACHIMUTHU-2
1
  • 08:00
Zaw MOE1
1
  • 08:00
Mikko ILONEN-2
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED-4
1
  • 08:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-2
1
  • 08:10
Julien QUESNE0
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Digvijay SINGH0
1
  • 08:20
Thomas LEVET1
1
  • 08:20
Simon KHAN-1
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
In-Woo LEE-1
1
  • 08:30
Yih-Shin CHAN0
1
  • 08:30
David HOWELL-3
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Joongkyung MO-1
1
  • 08:40
Jason KNUTZON3
1
  • 08:40
Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN5
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Wade ORMSBY-2
1
  • 08:50
Emiliano GRILLO-2
1
  • 08:50
Andrew DODT-3
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Matthew BALDWIN-1
1
  • 09:00
Gregory BOURDY-6
1
  • 09:00
Mark FOSTER-3
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Anthony KANG2
1
  • 09:10
James MORRISON4
1
  • 09:10
Fabrizio ZANOTTI3
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Unho PARK6
1
  • 09:20
Sasidaran M.7
1
  • 09:20
Marcus BOTH-3
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Phillip PRICE0
1
  • 09:30
Jaakko MAKITALO-1
1
  • 09:30
Airil ZAHARI4
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Kemarol BAHARIN5
1
  • 09:40
Mohamad Azman BASHARUDIN5
1
  • 09:40
Hans JAMIL7
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Shaaban HUSSIN3
10
  • 07:40
Mithun PERERA3
10
  • 07:40
Chapchai NIRAT6
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Angelo QUE-2
10
  • 07:50
Rashid ISMAIL9
10
  • 07:50
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL1
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Shiv KAPUR0
10
  • 08:00
Anders HANSEN-6
10
  • 08:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-7
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Luke DONALD2
10
  • 08:10
Stephen GALLACHER-1
10
  • 08:10
Thaworn WIRATCHANT1
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Padraig HARRINGTON-3
10
  • 08:20
Thongchai JAIDEE-2
10
  • 08:20
Danny CHIA-1
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Thomas AIKEN-1
10
  • 08:30
Scott HEND2
10
  • 08:30
Anirban LAHIRI2
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Edoardo MOLINARI-6
10
  • 08:40
Alex NOREN-3
10
  • 08:40
Juvic PAGUNSAN6
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Marcus FRASER-3
10
  • 08:50
Michael CAMPBELL1
10
  • 08:50
Arnond VONGVANIJ2
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
David LIPSKY3
10
  • 09:00
Soren KJELDSEN-1
10
  • 09:00
Peter LAWRIE-4
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Mardan MAMAT-2
10
  • 09:10
Kieran PRATT4
10
  • 09:10
Berry HENSON-1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Adilson DA SILVA-4
10
  • 09:20
Joost LUITEN-3
10
  • 09:20
Masanori KOBAYASHI0
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Antonio LASCUNA0
10
  • 09:30
Hyun-Bin PARK2
10
  • 09:30
Oliver FISHER-3
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Tommy FLEETWOOD-2
10
  • 09:40
Victor DUBUISSON-5
10
  • 09:40
Ricardo SANTOS3
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
David DRYSDALE7
1
  • 12:30
Robert COLES7
1
  • 12:30
Chawalit PLAPHOL-1
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Siva Chandhran S.0
1
  • 12:40
Peter HEDBLOM1
1
  • 12:40
Ashun WU-5
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Daisuke KATAOKA2
1
  • 12:50
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
1
  • 12:50
Alvaro QUIROS3
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Charl SCHWARTZEL-5
1
  • 13:00
Wenchong LIANG-2
1
  • 13:00
Chris WOOD-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Matteo MANASSERO-3
1
  • 13:10
Gaganjeet BHULLAR0
1
  • 13:10
Gavin GREEN1
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Scott JAMIESON-6
1
  • 13:20
Prom MEESAWAT-4
1
  • 13:20
Pablo LARRAZABAL-3
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Jbe KRUGER1
1
  • 13:30
Jeev Milkha SINGH-1
1
  • 13:30
Simon DYSON3
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Daniel CHOPRA2
1
  • 13:40
Alastair FORSYTH-3
1
  • 13:40
Shingo KATAYAMA3
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Raphael JACQUELIN-2
1
  • 13:50
Rikard KARLBERG0
1
  • 13:50
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA0
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Joonas GRANBERG-1
1
  • 14:00
Maarten LAFEBER1
1
  • 14:00
Himmat RAI4
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
K.T. KIM6
1
  • 14:10
Jonathan MOORE3
1
  • 14:10
Romain WATTEL3
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Elmer SALVADOR3
1
  • 14:20
Ignacio GARRIDO-2
1
  • 14:20
Arie IRAWAN2
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Lorenzo GAGLI4
1
  • 14:30
P GUNASEGARAN5
1
  • 14:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT4
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Sukree OTHMAN1
10
  • 12:30
Gregory HAVRET2
10
  • 12:30
Kwanchai TANNIN3
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Ricardo GONZALEZ-2
10
  • 12:40
Richard GREEN2
10
  • 12:40
Giwhan KIM-2
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Joel SJOHOLM2
10
  • 12:50
Nicholas FUNG0
10
  • 12:50
Darren BECK0
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Rafa CABRERA BELLO0
10
  • 13:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA5
10
  • 13:00
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Christian CEVAER3
10
  • 13:10
Chi-Huang TSAI2
10
  • 13:10
Bernd WIESBERGER-1
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Scott BARR3
10
  • 13:20
Felipe AGUILAR0
10
  • 13:20
C. MUNIYAPPA10
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Seukhyun BAEK0
10
  • 13:30
Alejandro CANIZARES0
10
  • 13:30
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG0
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Richard FINCH4
10
  • 13:40
Lee SLATTERY-4
10
  • 13:40
Jyoti RANDHAWA-1
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Jose Manuel LARA5
10
  • 13:50
Gareth MAYBIN5
10
  • 13:50
Johan EDFORS4
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Javi COLOMO5
10
  • 14:00
Robert-Jan DERKSEN0
10
  • 14:00
Gerry NORQUIST3
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
David GLEESON3
10
  • 14:10
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-2
10
  • 14:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL3
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Benjamin FOX0
10
  • 14:20
Jorge CAMPILLO1
10
  • 14:20
Muhammad Afif MOHD RAZIF11
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Kalle SAMOOJA4
10
  • 14:30
Abel TAM4
10
  • 14:30
Kenneth DE SILVA2