Maybank Malaysian Open

Mar 21 - Mar 24

Prize money: US$2,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Gregory HAVRET4
1
  • 07:40
Sukree OTHMAN1
1
  • 07:40
Kwanchai TANNIN3
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Giwhan KIM-1
1
  • 07:50
Ricardo GONZALEZ2
1
  • 07:50
Richard GREEN0
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Nicholas FUNG3
1
  • 08:00
Darren BECK1
1
  • 08:00
Joel SJOHOLM1
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
1
  • 08:10
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-5
1
  • 08:10
S.S.P CHAWRASIA5
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Christian CEVAER6
1
  • 08:20
Chi-Huang TSAI2
1
  • 08:20
Bernd WIESBERGER-4
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Felipe AGUILAR2
1
  • 08:30
Scott BARR0
1
  • 08:30
C. MUNIYAPPA13
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Seukhyun BAEK0
1
  • 08:40
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG-1
1
  • 08:40
Alejandro CANIZARES-1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Richard FINCH2
1
  • 08:50
Lee SLATTERY-6
1
  • 08:50
Jyoti RANDHAWA1
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Jose Manuel LARA5
1
  • 09:00
Gareth MAYBIN6
1
  • 09:00
Johan EDFORS0
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-2
1
  • 09:10
Javi COLOMO10
1
  • 09:10
Gerry NORQUIST6
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL3
1
  • 09:20
David GLEESON4
1
  • 09:20
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-4
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Benjamin FOX7
1
  • 09:30
Jorge CAMPILLO-1
1
  • 09:30
Muhammad Afif MOHD RAZIF21
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Abel TAM13
1
  • 09:40
Kalle SAMOOJA11
1
  • 09:40
Kenneth DE SILVA7
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
David DRYSDALE7
10
  • 07:40
Robert COLES8
10
  • 07:40
Chawalit PLAPHOL7
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Siva Chandhran S.3
10
  • 07:50
Peter HEDBLOM5
10
  • 07:50
Ashun WU-9
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Alvaro QUIROS-2
10
  • 08:00
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
10
  • 08:00
Daisuke KATAOKA3
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Wenchong LIANG-6
10
  • 08:10
Charl SCHWARTZEL-9
10
  • 08:10
Chris WOOD1
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Matteo MANASSERO-4
10
  • 08:20
Gavin GREEN-3
10
  • 08:20
Gaganjeet BHULLAR1
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Scott JAMIESON-6
10
  • 08:30
Prom MEESAWAT-5
10
  • 08:30
Pablo LARRAZABAL-5
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Jbe KRUGER0
10
  • 08:40
Jeev Milkha SINGH-3
10
  • 08:40
Simon DYSON3
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Alastair FORSYTH-5
10
  • 08:50
Daniel CHOPRA1
10
  • 08:50
Shingo KATAYAMA9
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Rikard KARLBERG1
10
  • 09:00
Raphael JACQUELIN-4
10
  • 09:00
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA3
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Joonas GRANBERG-5
10
  • 09:10
Maarten LAFEBER5
10
  • 09:10
Himmat RAI13
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
K.T. KIM9
10
  • 09:20
Jonathan MOORE4
10
  • 09:20
Romain WATTEL0
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Elmer SALVADOR9
10
  • 09:30
Ignacio GARRIDO-3
10
  • 09:30
Arie IRAWAN5
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Lorenzo GAGLI1
10
  • 09:40
P GUNASEGARAN8
10
  • 09:40
Panuphol PITTAYARAT4
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Mithun PERERA5
1
  • 12:30
Chapchai NIRAT6
1
  • 12:30
Shaaban HUSSIN5
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Rashid ISMAIL6
1
  • 12:40
Angelo QUE-2
1
  • 12:40
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL1
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Shiv KAPUR-1
1
  • 12:50
Anders HANSEN-5
1
  • 12:50
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-11
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Luke DONALD3
1
  • 13:00
Stephen GALLACHER0
1
  • 13:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT0
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Padraig HARRINGTON-7
1
  • 13:10
Thongchai JAIDEE0
1
  • 13:10
Danny CHIA-2
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Thomas AIKEN-2
1
  • 13:20
Scott HEND4
1
  • 13:20
Anirban LAHIRI4
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Edoardo MOLINARI-7
1
  • 13:30
Alex NOREN-7
1
  • 13:30
Juvic PAGUNSAN9
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Marcus FRASER0
1
  • 13:40
Michael CAMPBELL2
1
  • 13:40
Arnond VONGVANIJ3
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
David LIPSKY4
1
  • 13:50
Peter LAWRIE-7
1
  • 13:50
Soren KJELDSEN0
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Mardan MAMAT-2
1
  • 14:00
Kieran PRATT6
1
  • 14:00
Berry HENSON-2
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Adilson DA SILVA-2
1
  • 14:10
Masanori KOBAYASHI-2
1
  • 14:10
Joost LUITEN-4
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Antonio LASCUNA3
1
  • 14:20
Hyun-Bin PARK3
1
  • 14:20
Oliver FISHER0
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Tommy FLEETWOOD-8
1
  • 14:30
Victor DUBUISSON-8
1
  • 14:30
Ricardo SANTOS3
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Khai Jei LOW11
10
  • 12:30
Gunn CHAROENKUL-3
10
  • 12:30
Akhmal TARMIZEE3
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Steve WEBSTER0
10
  • 12:40
Sung LEE-6
10
  • 12:40
Murthy S.-7
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
R NACHIMUTHU6
10
  • 12:50
Zaw MOE4
10
  • 12:50
Mikko ILONEN-4
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED-3
10
  • 13:00
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-3
10
  • 13:00
Julien QUESNE-1
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Digvijay SINGH4
10
  • 13:10
Thomas LEVET0
10
  • 13:10
Simon KHAN-5
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
In-Woo LEE0
10
  • 13:20
Yih-Shin CHAN3
10
  • 13:20
David HOWELL-7
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Jason KNUTZON7
10
  • 13:30
Joongkyung MO-1
10
  • 13:30
Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN3
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Wade ORMSBY-9
10
  • 13:40
Emiliano GRILLO3
10
  • 13:40
Andrew DODT-3
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Gregory BOURDY-9
10
  • 13:50
Matthew BALDWIN5
10
  • 13:50
Mark FOSTER-6
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
James MORRISON0
10
  • 14:00
Anthony KANG8
10
  • 14:00
Fabrizio ZANOTTI1
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Unho PARK15
10
  • 14:10
Sasidaran M.15
10
  • 14:10
Marcus BOTH1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Phillip PRICE-1
10
  • 14:20
Jaakko MAKITALO2
10
  • 14:20
Airil ZAHARI10
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Mohamad Azman BASHARUDIN9
10
  • 14:30
Kemarol BAHARIN14
10
  • 14:30
Hans JAMIL14