Maybank Championship Malaysia

Feb 18 - Feb 21

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Championship Malaysia.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Kenneth DE SILVA-3
1
  • 07:40
Niall TURNER3
1
  • 07:40
David DRYSDALE0
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Keith HORNE-1
1
  • 07:50
Arie IRAWAN6
1
  • 07:50
Joakim LAGERGREN3
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Morten Orum MADSEN1
1
  • 08:00
Angelo QUE-6
1
  • 08:00
Kalem RICHARDSON-2
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Alejandro CANIZARES1
1
  • 08:10
Jin JEONG4
1
  • 08:10
Shiv KAPUR10
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Mithun PERERA6
1
  • 08:20
Jason KNUTZON1
1
  • 08:20
Fabrizio ZANOTTI2
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
HSIEH Chi-hsien-3
1
  • 08:30
Marc WARREN2
1
  • 08:30
Siddikur RAHMAN-2
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Rahil GANGJEE-3
1
  • 08:40
Scott BARR3
1
  • 08:40
Lucas BJERREGAARD-1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Tyrrell HATTON0
1
  • 08:50
Anthony WALL-2
1
  • 08:50
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-4
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
KHOR Kheng Hwai4
1
  • 09:00
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL2
1
  • 09:00
Pelle EDBERG3
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-2
1
  • 09:10
Richard BLAND-5
1
  • 09:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-1
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Lionel WEBER1
1
  • 09:20
Brett MUNSON2
1
  • 09:20
Gregory HAVRET-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Danthai BOONMA4
1
  • 09:30
Mikko KORHONEN-2
1
  • 09:30
Nicolas COLSAERTS7
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Kemarol BAHARIN2
1
  • 09:40
LU Wei-Chih-1
1
  • 09:40
Ervin CHANG4
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Paul PETERSON1
10
  • 07:40
Robert ROCK-3
10
  • 07:40
Unho PARK2
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
David HORSEY3
10
  • 07:50
Prom MEESAWAT-5
10
  • 07:50
S.S.P CHAWRASIA2
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
K.T. KIM-5
10
  • 08:00
Nathan HOLMAN-7
10
  • 08:00
Juvic PAGUNSAN-2
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Darren CLARKE1
10
  • 08:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT1
10
  • 08:10
Matthew FITZPATRICK-1
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Prayad MARKSAENG0
10
  • 08:20
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-2
10
  • 08:20
Martin KAYMER0
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Thomas PIETERS0
10
  • 08:30
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG-4
10
  • 08:30
Nicholas FUNG-1
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Younghan SONG0
10
  • 08:40
Andrew DODT-2
10
  • 08:40
Stephen GALLACHER-3
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Alvaro QUIROS0
10
  • 08:50
Thorbjorn OLESEN4
10
  • 08:50
Steve LEWTON3
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Arjun ATWAL5
10
  • 09:00
Kristoffer BROBERG-2
10
  • 09:00
Rikard KARLBERG-1
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Ben LEONG2
10
  • 09:10
Richard T. LEE0
10
  • 09:10
James MORRISON-3
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Joost LUITEN1
10
  • 09:20
LIN Wen-tang8
10
  • 09:20
Chapchai NIRAT-3
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
R NACHIMUTHU3
10
  • 09:30
Michael TRAN-1
10
  • 09:30
Anthony KANG-2
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Khai Jei LOW-2
10
  • 09:40
Mohd Iylia JAMIL2
10
  • 09:40
LEE Chieh-po0
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Michael HOEY6
1
  • 12:30
Chawalit PLAPHOL-2
1
  • 12:30
Gavin GREEN2
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Ashun WU-1
1
  • 12:40
Rashid KHAN2
1
  • 12:40
Shaun NORRIS2
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ4
1
  • 12:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-2
1
  • 12:50
Danny CHIA5
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Thongchai JAIDEE-5
1
  • 13:00
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-4
1
  • 13:00
Danny WILLETT-6
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Matteo MANASSERO-1
1
  • 13:10
Chris WOOD-2
1
  • 13:10
Felipe AGUILAR2
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
David LIPSKY-3
1
  • 13:20
Soren KJELDSEN0
1
  • 13:20
Tommy FLEETWOOD-6
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
David HOWELL2
1
  • 13:30
Miguel TABUENA-5
1
  • 13:30
Natipong SRITHONG-2
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Pablo LARRAZABAL-1
1
  • 13:40
Mardan MAMAT-1
1
  • 13:40
Sukree OTHMAN4
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Jeunghun WANG3
1
  • 13:50
Gary STAL1
1
  • 13:50
Marcel SIEM3
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Sam BRAZEL0
1
  • 14:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND2
1
  • 14:00
Mikko ILONEN0
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Alexander LEVY-6
1
  • 14:10
Oliver WILSON3
1
  • 14:10
Carlos PIGEM-1
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
George GANDRANATA1
1
  • 14:20
KOH Deng Shan-2
1
  • 14:20
Michael LORENZO-VERA1
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Wilson CHOO-1
1
  • 14:30
Zaw Zaw LATT5
1
  • 14:30
Cheng JIN-1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Chiragh KUMAR3
10
  • 12:30
Seve BENSON2
10
  • 12:30
Adam GROOM0
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Paul MCGINLEY1
10
  • 12:40
Airil ZAHARI1
10
  • 12:40
Jeev Milkha SINGH5
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Romain WATTEL-3
10
  • 12:50
Andrew JOHNSTON0
10
  • 12:50
Terry PILKADARIS2
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Wade ORMSBY3
10
  • 13:00
Javi COLOMO7
10
  • 13:00
Benjamin HEBERT0
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Graeme STORM-2
10
  • 13:10
Scott HEND2
10
  • 13:10
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-1
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Berry HENSON3
10
  • 13:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT4
10
  • 13:20
Julien QUESNE-1
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Peter UIHLEIN-6
10
  • 13:30
Eddie PEPPERELL-1
10
  • 13:30
Jbe KRUGER3
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Soomin LEE-5
10
  • 13:40
Himmat RAI4
10
  • 13:40
Marcus FRASER-5
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Raphael JACQUELIN1
10
  • 13:50
Maximilian KIEFFER-3
10
  • 13:50
HUNG Chien-Yao1
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Adilson DA SILVA2
10
  • 14:00
Masahiro KAWAMURA-5
10
  • 14:00
Gregory BOURDY1
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Jorge CAMPILLO-6
10
  • 14:10
Magnus A CARLSSON5
10
  • 14:10
Antonio LASCUNA0
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Casey O'TOOLE0
10
  • 14:20
Edouard ESPANA1
10
  • 14:20
Jeff WINTHER2
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Shaaban HUSSIN-4
10
  • 14:30
Thriston LAWRENCE-3
10
  • 14:30
Simon YATES0