Maybank Championship Malaysia

Feb 18 - Feb 21

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Championship Malaysia.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Chiragh KUMAR4
1
  • 07:40
Seve BENSON4
1
  • 07:40
Adam GROOM5
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Paul MCGINLEY1
1
  • 07:50
Airil ZAHARI5
1
  • 07:50
Jeev Milkha SINGH3
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Romain WATTEL-4
1
  • 08:00
Andrew JOHNSTON2
1
  • 08:00
Terry PILKADARIS0
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Wade ORMSBY2
1
  • 08:10
Javi COLOMO4
1
  • 08:10
Benjamin HEBERT-2
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Graeme STORM-5
1
  • 08:20
Scott HEND1
1
  • 08:20
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-3
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Berry HENSON5
1
  • 08:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT3
1
  • 08:30
Julien QUESNE-3
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Peter UIHLEIN-2
1
  • 08:40
Eddie PEPPERELL-2
1
  • 08:40
Jbe KRUGER-1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Soomin LEE-8
1
  • 08:50
Himmat RAI5
1
  • 08:50
Marcus FRASER-7
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Raphael JACQUELIN-1
1
  • 09:00
Maximilian KIEFFER-3
1
  • 09:00
HUNG Chien-Yao1
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Adilson DA SILVA0
1
  • 09:10
Masahiro KAWAMURA-6
1
  • 09:10
Gregory BOURDY3
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Jorge CAMPILLO-8
1
  • 09:20
Magnus A CARLSSON8
1
  • 09:20
Antonio LASCUNA-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Casey O'TOOLE-4
1
  • 09:30
Edouard ESPANA1
1
  • 09:30
Jeff WINTHER0
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Shaaban HUSSIN-1
1
  • 09:40
Thriston LAWRENCE-2
1
  • 09:40
Simon YATES-1
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Michael HOEY6
10
  • 07:40
Chawalit PLAPHOL-5
10
  • 07:40
Gavin GREEN5
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Ashun WU-2
10
  • 07:50
Rashid KHAN4
10
  • 07:50
Shaun NORRIS1
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ5
10
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-6
10
  • 08:00
Danny CHIA5
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Thongchai JAIDEE-7
10
  • 08:10
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-5
10
  • 08:10
Danny WILLETT-8
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Matteo MANASSERO-3
10
  • 08:20
Chris WOOD2
10
  • 08:20
Felipe AGUILAR2
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
David LIPSKY-4
10
  • 08:30
Soren KJELDSEN-1
10
  • 08:30
Tommy FLEETWOOD-3
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
David HOWELL2
10
  • 08:40
Miguel TABUENA-8
10
  • 08:40
Natipong SRITHONG-2
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Pablo LARRAZABAL-3
10
  • 08:50
Mardan MAMAT-2
10
  • 08:50
Sukree OTHMAN3
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Jeunghun WANG7
10
  • 09:00
Gary STAL3
10
  • 09:00
Marcel SIEM1
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Sam BRAZEL-2
10
  • 09:10
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND2
10
  • 09:10
Mikko ILONEN-2
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Alexander LEVY-4
10
  • 09:20
Oliver WILSON2
10
  • 09:20
Carlos PIGEM0
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
George GANDRANATA0
10
  • 09:30
KOH Deng Shan-1
10
  • 09:30
Michael LORENZO-VERA2
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Wilson CHOO-1
10
  • 09:40
Zaw Zaw LATT16
10
  • 09:40
Cheng JIN-2
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Paul PETERSON0
1
  • 12:30
Robert ROCK-4
1
  • 12:30
Unho PARK1
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
David HORSEY3
1
  • 12:40
Prom MEESAWAT-4
1
  • 12:40
S.S.P CHAWRASIA2
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
K.T. KIM-5
1
  • 12:50
Nathan HOLMAN-13
1
  • 12:50
Juvic PAGUNSAN0
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Darren CLARKE6
1
  • 13:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT1
1
  • 13:00
Matthew FITZPATRICK0
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
1
  • 13:10
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-4
1
  • 13:10
Martin KAYMER2
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Thomas PIETERS1
1
  • 13:20
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG-3
1
  • 13:20
Nicholas FUNG-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Younghan SONG-4
1
  • 13:30
Andrew DODT-6
1
  • 13:30
Stephen GALLACHER-4
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Alvaro QUIROS1
1
  • 13:40
Thorbjorn OLESEN8
1
  • 13:40
Steve LEWTON4
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Arjun ATWAL5
1
  • 13:50
Kristoffer BROBERG-1
1
  • 13:50
Rikard KARLBERG-1
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Ben LEONG3
1
  • 14:00
Richard T. LEE1
1
  • 14:00
James MORRISON-3
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Joost LUITEN-3
1
  • 14:10
LIN Wen-tang8
1
  • 14:10
Chapchai NIRAT-1
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
R NACHIMUTHU4
1
  • 14:20
Michael TRAN-1
1
  • 14:20
Anthony KANG0
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Khai Jei LOW1
1
  • 14:30
Mohd Iylia JAMIL5
1
  • 14:30
LEE Chieh-po0
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Kenneth DE SILVA1
10
  • 12:30
Niall TURNER3
10
  • 12:30
David DRYSDALE1
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Keith HORNE-2
10
  • 12:40
Arie IRAWAN8
10
  • 12:40
Joakim LAGERGREN8
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Morten Orum MADSEN0
10
  • 12:50
Angelo QUE-3
10
  • 12:50
Kalem RICHARDSON-2
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Alejandro CANIZARES5
10
  • 13:00
Jin JEONG0
10
  • 13:00
Shiv KAPUR10
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Mithun PERERA6
10
  • 13:10
Jason KNUTZON2
10
  • 13:10
Fabrizio ZANOTTI1
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
HSIEH Chi-hsien-2
10
  • 13:20
Marc WARREN4
10
  • 13:20
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Rahil GANGJEE-2
10
  • 13:30
Scott BARR4
10
  • 13:30
Lucas BJERREGAARD-5
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Tyrrell HATTON0
10
  • 13:40
Anthony WALL-1
10
  • 13:40
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-4
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
KHOR Kheng Hwai8
10
  • 13:50
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL1
10
  • 13:50
Pelle EDBERG2
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-2
10
  • 14:00
Richard BLAND-11
10
  • 14:00
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL0
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Lionel WEBER3
10
  • 14:10
Brett MUNSON-1
10
  • 14:10
Gregory HAVRET-5
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Danthai BOONMA7
10
  • 14:20
Mikko KORHONEN1
10
  • 14:20
Nicolas COLSAERTS7
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Kemarol BAHARIN-1
10
  • 14:30
LU Wei-Chih2
10
  • 14:30
Ervin CHANG4