Maybank Championship Malaysia

Feb 18 - Feb 21

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Championship Malaysia.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:20
Alexander LEVY-6
10
  • 08:20
Nicholas FUNG-6
10
  • 08:20
Kristoffer BROBERG-7
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:30
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-3
10
  • 08:30
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-8
10
  • 08:30
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-4
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:40
Matteo MANASSERO-1
10
  • 08:40
Tommy FLEETWOOD-7
10
  • 08:40
Thriston LAWRENCE0
GROUP 4
10
  • 08:50
Antonio LASCUNA-5
10
  • 08:50
Graeme STORM0
10
  • 08:50
Maximilian KIEFFER-5
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:00
Kemarol BAHARIN1
10
  • 09:00
David LIPSKY-2
10
  • 09:00
Mardan MAMAT-2
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:10
Wilson CHOO2
10
  • 09:10
Raphael JACQUELIN-2
10
  • 09:10
Eduardo DE LA RIVA2
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:20
Andrew DODT5
10
  • 09:20
Anthony WALL-3
10
  • 09:20
Brett MUNSON-5
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:30
Michael TRAN2
10
  • 09:30
Angelo QUE-3
10
  • 09:30
Ashun WU2
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:40
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
10
  • 09:40
Soren KJELDSEN1
10
  • 09:40
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG-6
GROUP 10
10
  • 09:50
KOH Deng Shan4
10
  • 09:50
Eddie PEPPERELL5
10
  • 09:50
Benjamin HEBERT-2
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:00
Sam BRAZEL1
10
  • 10:00
Kalem RICHARDSON4
10
  • 10:00
HSIEH Chi-hsien-1
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:10
Rikard KARLBERG-3
10
  • 10:10
Simon YATES2
10
  • 10:10
Shaaban HUSSIN8
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:30
Natipong SRITHONG-5
1
  • 08:30
Peter UIHLEIN-9
1
  • 08:30
Robert ROCK-7
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:40
Cheng JIN0
1
  • 08:40
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-3
1
  • 08:40
Younghan SONG-5
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:50
Joost LUITEN-7
1
  • 08:50
Keith HORNE-6
1
  • 08:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-7
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:00
Chapchai NIRAT-4
1
  • 09:00
K.T. KIM-6
1
  • 09:00
Gregory HAVRET-1
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:10
James MORRISON-7
1
  • 09:10
Danny WILLETT-2
1
  • 09:10
Prom MEESAWAT-7
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:20
Casey O'TOOLE-6
1
  • 09:20
Lucas BJERREGAARD-6
1
  • 09:20
Rahil GANGJEE-9
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:30
Chawalit PLAPHOL-4
1
  • 09:30
Prayad MARKSAENG-8
1
  • 09:30
Jbe KRUGER-4
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:40
Romain WATTEL-7
1
  • 09:40
Mikko ILONEN-8
1
  • 09:40
Richard BLAND-11
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:50
Pablo LARRAZABAL-11
1
  • 09:50
Julien QUESNE-12
1
  • 09:50
Stephen GALLACHER-7
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:00
Miguel TABUENA-13
1
  • 10:00
Masahiro KAWAMURA-9
1
  • 10:00
Jorge CAMPILLO-12
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:10
Soomin LEE-13
1
  • 10:10
Marcus FRASER-15
1
  • 10:10
Nathan HOLMAN-10