Maybank Malaysian Open

Apr 12 - Apr 15

Prize money: US$2,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:30
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-1
1
  • 07:30
Zurie HARUN4
1
  • 07:30
Keith HORNE0
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:40
Gregory BOURDY3
1
  • 07:40
Murthy S.5
1
  • 07:40
Andrew PARR2
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:50
Haziq HAMIZAN2
1
  • 07:50
Gary BOYD3
1
  • 07:50
David HOWELL-1
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:00
Stephen GALLACHER-5
1
  • 08:00
Jason KNUTZON-6
1
  • 08:00
Wen-Teh LU3
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL4
1
  • 08:10
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED3
1
  • 08:10
Adam BLYTH9
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:20
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-1
1
  • 08:20
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA1
1
  • 08:20
Muhammad Afif MOHD RAZIF5
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:30
David DRYSDALE0
1
  • 08:30
Darren BECK5
1
  • 08:30
Rick GIBSON4
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:40
Lorenzo GAGLI-3
1
  • 08:40
Rhys DAVIES-2
1
  • 08:40
Sasidaran M.6
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:50
Angelo QUE1
1
  • 08:50
R NACHIMUTHU7
1
  • 08:50
George COETZEE3
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:00
Nicholas FUNG4
1
  • 09:00
Richard GREEN-3
1
  • 09:00
Zaw MOE0
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:10
David HORSEY6
1
  • 09:10
Alastair FORSYTH-1
1
  • 09:10
Ross BAIN2
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:20
Mark FOSTER2
1
  • 09:20
Tommy FLEETWOOD4
1
  • 09:20
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL3
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:30
Abel TAM3
1
  • 09:30
Kwanchai TANNIN4
1
  • 09:30
Giwhan KIM4
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:30
Antonio LASCUNA-5
10
  • 07:30
Peter LAWRIE1
10
  • 07:30
Johan EDFORS3
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:40
Anirban LAHIRI3
10
  • 07:40
Soren KJELDSEN-4
10
  • 07:40
Richard STERNE2
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:50
LU Wei-Chih5
10
  • 07:50
Mardan MAMAT1
10
  • 07:50
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-5
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:00
Thongchai JAIDEE1
10
  • 08:00
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-6
10
  • 08:00
Charl SCHWARTZEL-8
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:10
Alvaro QUIROS0
10
  • 08:10
Jeev Milkha SINGH-7
10
  • 08:10
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA2
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:20
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT3
10
  • 08:20
Marcel SIEM-3
10
  • 08:20
Pablo LARRAZABAL-3
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:30
Sukree OTHMAN4
10
  • 08:30
Benjamin FOX-2
10
  • 08:30
Todd HAMILTON0
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:40
Shaaban HUSSIN-2
10
  • 08:40
Michael CAMPBELL0
10
  • 08:40
Tjaart VAN DER WALT0
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:50
Simon KHAN0
10
  • 08:50
Siva Chandhran S.7
10
  • 08:50
Michael HOEY6
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:00
Joonas GRANBERG-4
10
  • 09:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR1
10
  • 09:00
Ben LEONG1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:10
Joost LUITEN0
10
  • 09:10
Joongkyung MO-1
10
  • 09:10
Scott JAMIESON-3
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:20
Shiv KAPUR-3
10
  • 09:20
Marcus BOTH0
10
  • 09:20
Romain WATTEL-4
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:30
Matthew BALDWIN2
10
  • 09:30
Anthony KANG-3
10
  • 09:30
Yoke Boon WEE7
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:20
Alex NOREN2
1
  • 12:20
Kieran PRATT-1
1
  • 12:20
Prom MEESAWAT-4
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:30
Tom LEWIS-2
1
  • 12:30
Siddikur RAHMAN0
1
  • 12:30
Scott HEND-2
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:40
Branden GRACE-3
1
  • 12:40
Simon DYSON-3
1
  • 12:40
David LIPSKY-2
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:50
Wenchong LIANG0
1
  • 12:50
Martin KAYMER-2
1
  • 12:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:00
Matteo MANASSERO-2
1
  • 13:00
Digvijay SINGH1
1
  • 13:00
Rikard KARLBERG1
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:10
Nicolas COLSAERTS0
1
  • 13:10
Danny CHIA1
1
  • 13:10
Jbe KRUGER-2
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:20
Prayad MARKSAENG1
1
  • 13:20
Andrew DODT3
1
  • 13:20
David GLEESON2
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:30
Scott BARR1
1
  • 13:30
Richard MCEVOY0
1
  • 13:30
Chapchai NIRAT-1
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:40
Himmat RAI1
1
  • 13:40
Arnond VONGVANIJ2
1
  • 13:40
Richard JOHNSON0
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:50
Berry HENSON0
1
  • 13:50
S.S.P CHAWRASIA2
1
  • 13:50
Oliver FISHER5
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:00
Peter KARMIS0
1
  • 14:00
Peter HEDBLOM2
1
  • 14:00
Mars PUCAY2
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:10
George MURRAY3
1
  • 14:10
Marcus FRASER1
1
  • 14:10
Yih-Shin CHAN5
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:20
Victor DUBUISSON0
1
  • 14:20
Gaurav GHEI-4
1
  • 14:20
Khai Jei LOW1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:20
Steve LEWTON-2
10
  • 12:20
Chih Bing LAM0
10
  • 12:20
Hennie OTTO-1
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:30
Julien QUESNE-3
10
  • 12:30
Joel SJOHOLM3
10
  • 12:30
Adilson DA SILVA0
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:40
Tim STEWART9
10
  • 12:40
Airil ZAHARI4
10
  • 12:40
Sung LEE-3
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:50
Graeme STORM4
10
  • 12:50
Guido VAN DER VALK-1
10
  • 12:50
C.M CHONG3
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:00
Ricardo GONZALEZ-4
10
  • 13:00
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL6
10
  • 13:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA-6
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:10
Lee SLATTERY0
10
  • 13:10
Ignacio GARRIDO-1
10
  • 13:10
Daisuke KATAOKA-2
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:20
Felipe AGUILAR0
10
  • 13:20
Sujjan SINGH-2
10
  • 13:20
Brett RUMFORD4
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:30
Steve WEBSTER1
10
  • 13:30
LIN Wen-tang-3
10
  • 13:30
Rashid ISMAIL10
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:40
Seukhyun BAEK4
10
  • 13:40
Shaifubari MUDA5
10
  • 13:40
Matthew ZIONS2
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:50
Danny WILLETT-3
10
  • 13:50
James MORRISON4
10
  • 13:50
Chiragh KUMAR4
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:00
KHOR Kheng Hwai5
10
  • 14:00
Lianwei ZHANG-2
10
  • 14:00
Bernd WIESBERGER1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:10
Fabrizio ZANOTTI0
10
  • 14:10
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-3
10
  • 14:10
Arie IRAWAN5
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:20
Alejandro CANIZARES1
10
  • 14:20
Tuck-Soon CHAN8
10
  • 14:20
Thammanoon SRIROJ2