Maybank Malaysian Open

Apr 12 - Apr 15

Prize money: US$2,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:30
Chih Bing LAM6
1
  • 07:30
Hennie OTTO-9
1
  • 07:30
Steve LEWTON-3
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:40
Julien QUESNE-3
1
  • 07:40
Adilson DA SILVA2
1
  • 07:40
Joel SJOHOLM4
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:50
Airil ZAHARI6
1
  • 07:50
Tim STEWART8
1
  • 07:50
Sung LEE0
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:00
Graeme STORM2
1
  • 08:00
Guido VAN DER VALK9
1
  • 08:00
C.M CHONG6
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA-6
1
  • 08:10
Ricardo GONZALEZ-5
1
  • 08:10
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL4
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:20
Lee SLATTERY2
1
  • 08:20
Daisuke KATAOKA-3
1
  • 08:20
Ignacio GARRIDO-3
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:30
Brett RUMFORD7
1
  • 08:30
Sujjan SINGH2
1
  • 08:30
Felipe AGUILAR1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:40
LIN Wen-tang2
1
  • 08:40
Steve WEBSTER-1
1
  • 08:40
Rashid ISMAIL10
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:50
Seukhyun BAEK8
1
  • 08:50
Matthew ZIONS3
1
  • 08:50
Shaifubari MUDA7
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:00
James MORRISON10
1
  • 09:00
Chiragh KUMAR2
1
  • 09:00
Danny WILLETT-6
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:10
Lianwei ZHANG0
1
  • 09:10
KHOR Kheng Hwai14
1
  • 09:10
Bernd WIESBERGER0
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:20
Arie IRAWAN8
1
  • 09:20
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-1
1
  • 09:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-1
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:30
Tuck-Soon CHAN16
1
  • 09:30
Alejandro CANIZARES1
1
  • 09:30
Thammanoon SRIROJ7
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:30
Kieran PRATT1
10
  • 07:30
Prom MEESAWAT-1
10
  • 07:30
Alex NOREN2
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:40
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
10
  • 07:40
Tom LEWIS-4
10
  • 07:40
Scott HEND-3
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:50
Simon DYSON-5
10
  • 07:50
David LIPSKY-7
10
  • 07:50
Branden GRACE-3
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:00
LIANG Wen-chong -4
10
  • 08:00
Martin KAYMER-7
10
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT4
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:10
Matteo MANASSERO-2
10
  • 08:10
Rikard KARLBERG-2
10
  • 08:10
Digvijay SINGH1
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:20
Nicolas COLSAERTS-4
10
  • 08:20
Danny CHIA2
10
  • 08:20
Jbe KRUGER-9
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:30
Prayad MARKSAENG-1
10
  • 08:30
Andrew DODT4
10
  • 08:30
David GLEESON3
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:40
Richard MCEVOY-1
10
  • 08:40
Chapchai NIRAT0
10
  • 08:40
Scott BARR-1
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:50
Himmat RAI2
10
  • 08:50
Richard JOHNSON5
10
  • 08:50
Arnond VONGVANIJ5
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:00
Berry HENSON0
10
  • 09:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA6
10
  • 09:00
Oliver FISHER6
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:10
Mars PUCAY2
10
  • 09:10
Peter KARMIS-2
10
  • 09:10
Peter HEDBLOM5
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:20
Marcus FRASER3
10
  • 09:20
CHAN Yih-shin 13
10
  • 09:20
George MURRAY10
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:30
Gaurav GHEI-2
10
  • 09:30
Khai Jei LOW2
10
  • 09:30
Victor DUBUISSON-4
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:20
Johan EDFORS5
1
  • 12:20
Antonio LASCUNA-3
1
  • 12:20
Peter LAWRIE3
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:30
Anirban LAHIRI4
1
  • 12:30
Richard STERNE10
1
  • 12:30
Soren KJELDSEN-4
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:40
LU Wei-Chih5
1
  • 12:40
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-5
1
  • 12:40
Mardan MAMAT0
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:50
Thongchai JAIDEE5
1
  • 12:50
Charl SCHWARTZEL-5
1
  • 12:50
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-10
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:00
Alvaro QUIROS-4
1
  • 13:00
Jeev Milkha SINGH-6
1
  • 13:00
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA1
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT9
1
  • 13:10
Marcel SIEM-2
1
  • 13:10
Pablo LARRAZABAL-2
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:20
Benjamin FOX-6
1
  • 13:20
Todd HAMILTON4
1
  • 13:20
Sukree OTHMAN7
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:30
Tjaart VAN DER WALT1
1
  • 13:30
Michael CAMPBELL-1
1
  • 13:30
Shaaban HUSSIN-2
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:40
Michael HOEY6
1
  • 13:40
Simon KHAN-1
1
  • 13:40
Siva Chandhran S.15
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:50
Ben LEONG4
1
  • 13:50
Gaganjeet BHULLAR1
1
  • 13:50
Joonas GRANBERG-3
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:00
Joongkyung MO-2
1
  • 14:00
Joost LUITEN-3
1
  • 14:00
Scott JAMIESON1
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:10
Romain WATTEL-8
1
  • 14:10
Marcus BOTH0
1
  • 14:10
Shiv KAPUR-3
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:20
Yoke Boon WEE21
1
  • 14:20
Anthony KANG0
1
  • 14:20
Matthew BALDWIN1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:20
Keith HORNE0
10
  • 12:20
Zurie HARUN12
10
  • 12:20
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-4
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:30
Gregory BOURDY0
10
  • 12:30
Murthy S.9
10
  • 12:30
Andrew PARR1
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:40
Haziq HAMIZAN6
10
  • 12:40
David HOWELL-2
10
  • 12:40
Gary BOYD-2
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:50
Lu Wen-teh 5
10
  • 12:50
Stephen GALLACHER-9
10
  • 12:50
Jason KNUTZON-3
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:00
Adam BLYTH14
10
  • 13:00
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED8
10
  • 13:00
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL0
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:10
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-3
10
  • 13:10
Muhammad Afif MOHD RAZIF12
10
  • 13:10
Robert-Jan DERKSEN0
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:20
David DRYSDALE-3
10
  • 13:20
Darren BECK3
10
  • 13:20
Rick GIBSON4
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:30
Lorenzo GAGLI-4
10
  • 13:30
Sasidaran M.15
10
  • 13:30
Rhys DAVIES-6
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:40
R NACHIMUTHU9
10
  • 13:40
George COETZEE5
10
  • 13:40
Angelo QUE1
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:50
Richard GREEN-1
10
  • 13:50
Zaw MOE-1
10
  • 13:50
Nicholas FUNG4
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:00
David HORSEY5
10
  • 14:00
Ross BAIN6
10
  • 14:00
Alastair FORSYTH-1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:10
Mark FOSTER7
10
  • 14:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL3
10
  • 14:10
Tommy FLEETWOOD2
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:20
Abel TAM4
10
  • 14:20
Kwanchai TANNIN2
10
  • 14:20
Giwhan KIM8