Maybank Malaysian Open

Apr 12 - Apr 15

Prize money: US$2,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 11:40
Shiv KAPUR-3
10
  • 11:40
Joongkyung MO-4
10
  • 11:40
Shaaban HUSSIN1
GROUP 2
10
  • 11:50
Marcel SIEM-4
10
  • 11:50
Pablo LARRAZABAL-7
10
  • 11:50
Gary BOYD-6
GROUP 3
10
  • 12:00
David HOWELL1
10
  • 12:00
Gaurav GHEI-1
10
  • 12:00
Peter KARMIS0
GROUP 4
10
  • 12:10
Alastair FORSYTH-3
10
  • 12:10
Rikard KARLBERG-3
10
  • 12:10
Matteo MANASSERO-6
GROUP 5
10
  • 12:20
Simon KHAN0
10
  • 12:20
Richard GREEN-2
10
  • 12:20
Zaw MOE1
GROUP 6
10
  • 12:30
Michael CAMPBELL-2
10
  • 12:30
Fabrizio ZANOTTI2
10
  • 12:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT0
GROUP 7
10
  • 12:40
Scott BARR-3
10
  • 12:40
Richard MCEVOY2
10
  • 12:40
Steve WEBSTER-4
GROUP 8
10
  • 12:50
Siddikur RAHMAN0
10
  • 12:50
Prayad MARKSAENG-4
10
  • 12:50
Prom MEESAWAT-3
GROUP 9
10
  • 13:00
Anthony KANG4
10
  • 13:00
Robert-Jan DERKSEN2
10
  • 13:00
Marcus BOTH1
GROUP 10
10
  • 13:10
Gregory BOURDY2
10
  • 13:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL0
10
  • 13:10
Mardan MAMAT-2
GROUP 11
10
  • 13:20
Keith HORNE6
10
  • 13:20
Bernd WIESBERGER3
10
  • 13:20
Lianwei ZHANG0
GROUP 12
10
  • 13:30
Sung LEE3
10
  • 13:30
Berry HENSON-2
10
  • 13:30
Chapchai NIRAT-3
GROUP 13
1
  • 11:40
David DRYSDALE-1
1
  • 11:40
Joost LUITEN-2
1
  • 11:40
Joonas GRANBERG-4
GROUP 14
1
  • 11:50
Antonio LASCUNA-3
1
  • 11:50
Jason KNUTZON-4
1
  • 11:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-3
GROUP 15
1
  • 12:00
Daisuke KATAOKA-3
1
  • 12:00
Branden GRACE-3
1
  • 12:00
Ignacio GARRIDO6
GROUP 16
1
  • 12:10
Julien QUESNE-2
1
  • 12:10
Scott HEND-2
1
  • 12:10
Steve LEWTON2
GROUP 17
1
  • 12:20
Soren KJELDSEN-5
1
  • 12:20
Lorenzo GAGLI-2
1
  • 12:20
Alvaro QUIROS-3
GROUP 18
1
  • 12:30
Jean-Baptiste GONNET4
1
  • 12:30
Victor DUBUISSON-7
1
  • 12:30
Nicolas COLSAERTS-3
GROUP 19
1
  • 12:40
Wenchong LIANG-6
1
  • 12:40
Tom LEWIS-4
1
  • 12:40
Charl SCHWARTZEL-7
GROUP 20
1
  • 12:50
Ricardo GONZALEZ-11
1
  • 12:50
Simon DYSON-7
1
  • 12:50
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-11
GROUP 21
1
  • 13:00
Jeev Milkha SINGH-8
1
  • 13:00
Benjamin FOX-8
1
  • 13:00
Rhys DAVIES-6
GROUP 22
1
  • 13:10
Martin KAYMER-8
1
  • 13:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA-10
1
  • 13:10
Danny WILLETT-11
GROUP 23
1
  • 13:20
Romain WATTEL-8
1
  • 13:20
Stephen GALLACHER-12
1
  • 13:20
David LIPSKY-10
GROUP 24
1
  • 13:30
Hennie OTTO-9
1
  • 13:30
Jbe KRUGER-4
1
  • 13:30
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-13