Maybank Malaysian Open

Apr 12 - Apr 15

Prize money: US$2,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:30
Shiv KAPUR0
10
  • 08:30
Joongkyung MO-7
10
  • 08:30
Shaaban HUSSIN2
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:40
Pablo LARRAZABAL-5
10
  • 08:40
Marcel SIEM-4
10
  • 08:40
Gary BOYD-3
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:50
David HOWELL-3
10
  • 08:50
Gaurav GHEI-2
10
  • 08:50
Peter KARMIS1
GROUP 4
10
  • 09:00
Rikard KARLBERG-7
10
  • 09:00
Matteo MANASSERO-9
10
  • 09:00
Alastair FORSYTH4
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:10
Zaw MOE4
10
  • 09:10
Richard GREEN-3
10
  • 09:10
Simon KHAN0
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:20
Michael CAMPBELL4
10
  • 09:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-2
10
  • 09:20
Fabrizio ZANOTTI0
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:30
Steve WEBSTER-3
10
  • 09:30
Scott BARR-3
10
  • 09:30
Richard MCEVOY5
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:40
Prayad MARKSAENG2
10
  • 09:40
Siddikur RAHMAN0
10
  • 09:40
Prom MEESAWAT-5
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:50
Anthony KANG2
10
  • 09:50
Marcus BOTH-1
10
  • 09:50
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-1
GROUP 10
10
  • 10:00
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL6
10
  • 10:00
Mardan MAMAT-3
10
  • 10:00
Gregory BOURDY-1
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:10
Keith HORNE8
10
  • 10:10
Bernd WIESBERGER2
10
  • 10:10
Lianwei ZHANG5
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:20
Berry HENSON-3
10
  • 10:20
Chapchai NIRAT-6
10
  • 10:20
Sung LEE5
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:30
Joost LUITEN-6
1
  • 08:30
Joonas GRANBERG-2
1
  • 08:30
David DRYSDALE-2
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:40
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA3
1
  • 08:40
Jason KNUTZON-1
1
  • 08:40
Antonio LASCUNA-6
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:50
Ignacio GARRIDO23
1
  • 08:50
Daisuke KATAOKA-2
1
  • 08:50
Branden GRACE-2
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:00
Julien QUESNE-6
1
  • 09:00
Scott HEND-8
1
  • 09:00
Steve LEWTON2
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:10
Lorenzo GAGLI-1
1
  • 09:10
Alvaro QUIROS-4
1
  • 09:10
Soren KJELDSEN-7
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:20
Jean-Baptiste GONNET7
1
  • 09:20
Victor DUBUISSON-8
1
  • 09:20
Nicolas COLSAERTS-4
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:30
LIANG Wen-chong -4
1
  • 09:30
Tom LEWIS-2
1
  • 09:30
Charl SCHWARTZEL-11
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:40
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-12
1
  • 09:40
Ricardo GONZALEZ-5
1
  • 09:40
Simon DYSON-5
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:50
Rhys DAVIES-5
1
  • 09:50
Benjamin FOX-7
1
  • 09:50
Jeev Milkha SINGH-8
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:00
Danny WILLETT-12
1
  • 10:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA-8
1
  • 10:00
Martin KAYMER-9
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:10
David LIPSKY-12
1
  • 10:10
Romain WATTEL-9
1
  • 10:10
Stephen GALLACHER-14
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:20
Jbe KRUGER-8
1
  • 10:20
Hennie OTTO-9
1
  • 10:20
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-17