Maybank Malaysia Open 2014

Apr 17 - Apr 20

Prize money: US$2,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysia Open 2014.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Edoardo MOLINARI-3
1
  • 07:40
Matt STIEGER10
1
  • 07:40
YEH Wei-tze 1
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Hennie OTTO7
1
  • 07:50
Murthy S.8
1
  • 07:50
Elmer SALVADOR-1
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Himmat RAI5
1
  • 08:00
Iain STEEL1
1
  • 08:00
Matthew BALDWIN5
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Seve BENSON7
1
  • 08:10
Rizal AMIN6
1
  • 08:10
Robert-Jan DERKSEN0
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
David LIPSKY7
1
  • 08:20
Felipe AGUILAR1
1
  • 08:20
Bryce EASTON-2
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Robert ROCK1
1
  • 08:30
Masanori KOBAYASHI1
1
  • 08:30
Michael HOEY-5
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Kieran PRATT2
1
  • 08:40
R NACHIMUTHU2
1
  • 08:40
Javi COLOMO0
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Seukhyun BAEK-2
1
  • 08:50
Peter UIHLEIN3
1
  • 08:50
Adilson DA SILVA0
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Jin JEONG3
1
  • 09:00
Scott BARR4
1
  • 09:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-1
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Gregory HAVRET1
1
  • 09:10
In-Woo LEE7
1
  • 09:10
Marco CRESPI-1
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Mithun PERERA2
1
  • 09:20
Joonas GRANBERG10
1
  • 09:20
Simon DYSON1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Richard BLAND1
1
  • 09:30
Samuel CYR7
1
  • 09:30
KHOR Kheng Hwai0
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-3
1
  • 09:40
Kemarol BAHARIN7
1
  • 09:40
Emiliano GRILLO9
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Arie IRAWAN2
10
  • 07:40
Joachim HANSEN0
10
  • 07:40
Peter HEDBLOM5
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Prom MEESAWAT-2
10
  • 07:50
David HORSEY3
10
  • 07:50
Berry HENSON0
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Thongchai JAIDEE0
10
  • 08:00
Nicolas COLSAERTS-6
10
  • 08:00
Richard T. LEE-3
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Lee WESTWOOD-7
10
  • 08:10
Francesco MOLINARI-1
10
  • 08:10
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Louis OOSTHUIZEN0
10
  • 08:20
Scott HEND-2
10
  • 08:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH5
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Gavin GREEN2
10
  • 08:30
Alvaro QUIROS1
10
  • 08:30
Marcel SIEM0
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Soren HANSEN-3
10
  • 08:40
Arjun ATWAL3
10
  • 08:40
Gregory BOURDY1
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Nicholas FUNG0
10
  • 08:50
Jbe KRUGER-4
10
  • 08:50
Shiv KAPUR4
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Tommy FLEETWOOD-2
10
  • 09:00
Rikard KARLBERG0
10
  • 09:00
Bernd WIESBERGER-3
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Raphael JACQUELIN-2
10
  • 09:10
Wade ORMSBY-2
10
  • 09:10
Morten Orum MADSEN8
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Siva Chandhran S.8
10
  • 09:20
Rahil GANGJEE2
10
  • 09:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT2
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Ricardo GONZALEZ1
10
  • 09:30
Kenneth DE SILVA3
10
  • 09:30
Giwhan KIM5
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Craig LEE-3
10
  • 09:40
Wilson CHOO5
10
  • 09:40
Thomas LEVET2
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Anthony KANG-1
1
  • 12:30
Soren KJELDSEN3
1
  • 12:30
Ben LEONG0
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Chapchai NIRAT5
1
  • 12:40
Daisuke KATAOKA5
1
  • 12:40
Garrick PORTEOUS7
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-3
1
  • 12:50
Rafa CABRERA BELLO5
1
  • 12:50
LU Wei-Chih4
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-1
1
  • 13:00
Pablo LARRAZABAL2
1
  • 13:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR3
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Matteo MANASSERO-1
1
  • 13:10
Alejandro CANIZARES6
1
  • 13:10
Anirban LAHIRI0
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Siddikur RAHMAN1
1
  • 13:20
Masahiro KAWAMURA-4
1
  • 13:20
David HOWELL4
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Danny WILLETT-2
1
  • 13:30
Andrew DODT4
1
  • 13:30
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL1
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Mardan MAMAT-1
1
  • 13:40
Scott JAMIESON-4
1
  • 13:40
LIN Wen-tang6
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Sunghoon KANG7
1
  • 13:50
Damien MCGRANE6
1
  • 13:50
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND1
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Danny CHIA3
1
  • 14:00
Marc WARREN-3
1
  • 14:00
Romain WATTEL-1
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Ervin CHANG11
1
  • 14:10
Jason KNUTZON3
1
  • 14:10
John PARRY12
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN12
1
  • 14:20
Joongkyung MO2
1
  • 14:20
Maximilian KIEFFER-2
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Anders HANSEN4
1
  • 14:30
Mohd Iylia JAMIL7
1
  • 14:30
Steve LEWTON-1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Thomas PIETERS3
10
  • 12:30
Shaifubari MUDA7
10
  • 12:30
Garth MULROY-1
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Shaaban HUSSIN2
10
  • 12:40
Ricardo SANTOS-5
10
  • 12:40
Chan KIM5
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Simon THORNTON2
10
  • 12:50
Sukree OTHMAN4
10
  • 12:50
Terry PILKADARIS4
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Arnond VONGVANIJ-2
10
  • 13:00
Julien QUESNE-4
10
  • 13:00
Rashid KHAN0
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA4
10
  • 13:10
Chawalit PLAPHOL2
10
  • 13:10
Mikko ILONEN11
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Alastair FORSYTH2
10
  • 13:20
Antonio LASCUNA-2
10
  • 13:20
Richie RAMSAY2
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Boonchu RUANGKIT6
10
  • 13:30
Shane LOWRY8
10
  • 13:30
Tsai Chi-Huang7
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Carlos PIGEM-1
10
  • 13:40
Eddie PEPPERELL8
10
  • 13:40
Unho PARK5
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Digvijay SINGH2
10
  • 13:50
Graeme STORM8
10
  • 13:50
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL4
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Peter WHITEFORD1
10
  • 14:00
Gunn CHAROENKUL3
10
  • 14:00
Justin WALTERS-1
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Magnus A CARLSSON2
10
  • 14:10
Airil ZAHARI6
10
  • 14:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL2
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Andy SULLIVAN-2
10
  • 14:20
Chiragh KUMAR2
10
  • 14:20
David DRYSDALE-1
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN13
10
  • 14:30
Sung LEE5
10
  • 14:30
Tom LEWIS-2