Maybank Malaysia Open 2014

Apr 17 - Apr 20

Prize money: US$2,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysia Open 2014.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Thomas PIETERS-2
1
  • 07:40
Shaifubari MUDA6
1
  • 07:40
Garth MULROY-5
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Shaaban HUSSIN7
1
  • 07:50
Ricardo SANTOS-6
1
  • 07:50
Chan KIM5
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Simon THORNTON-2
1
  • 08:00
Sukree OTHMAN2
1
  • 08:00
Terry PILKADARIS5
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Arnond VONGVANIJ-3
1
  • 08:10
Julien QUESNE-7
1
  • 08:10
Rashid KHAN0
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Jyoti RANDHAWA2
1
  • 08:20
Chawalit PLAPHOL1
1
  • 08:20
Mikko ILONEN18
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Alastair FORSYTH3
1
  • 08:30
Antonio LASCUNA-9
1
  • 08:30
Richie RAMSAY2
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Boonchu RUANGKIT11
1
  • 08:40
Shane LOWRY2
1
  • 08:40
Tsai Chi-Huang16
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Carlos PIGEM-2
1
  • 08:50
Eddie PEPPERELL9
1
  • 08:50
Unho PARK13
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Digvijay SINGH5
1
  • 09:00
Graeme STORM2
1
  • 09:00
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL1
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Peter WHITEFORD1
1
  • 09:10
Gunn CHAROENKUL4
1
  • 09:10
Justin WALTERS-1
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Magnus A CARLSSON-1
1
  • 09:20
Airil ZAHARI5
1
  • 09:20
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Andy SULLIVAN-7
1
  • 09:30
Chiragh KUMAR0
1
  • 09:30
David DRYSDALE-2
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN21
1
  • 09:40
Sung LEE2
1
  • 09:40
Tom LEWIS-3
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Anthony KANG1
10
  • 07:40
Soren KJELDSEN-1
10
  • 07:40
Ben LEONG3
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Chapchai NIRAT2
10
  • 07:50
Daisuke KATAOKA5
10
  • 07:50
Garrick PORTEOUS12
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT0
10
  • 08:00
Rafa CABRERA BELLO6
10
  • 08:00
LU Wei-Chih7
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-2
10
  • 08:10
Pablo LARRAZABAL-2
10
  • 08:10
Gaganjeet BHULLAR6
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Matteo MANASSERO-1
10
  • 08:20
Alejandro CANIZARES9
10
  • 08:20
Anirban LAHIRI0
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
10
  • 08:30
Masahiro KAWAMURA-6
10
  • 08:30
David HOWELL5
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Danny WILLETT-8
10
  • 08:40
Andrew DODT-1
10
  • 08:40
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL0
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Mardan MAMAT3
10
  • 08:50
Scott JAMIESON-5
10
  • 08:50
LIN Wen-tang6
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Sunghoon KANG7
10
  • 09:00
Damien MCGRANE6
10
  • 09:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND1
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Danny CHIA5
10
  • 09:10
Marc WARREN0
10
  • 09:10
Romain WATTEL-1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Ervin CHANG10
10
  • 09:20
Jason KNUTZON-2
10
  • 09:20
John PARRY17
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN15
10
  • 09:30
Joongkyung MO6
10
  • 09:30
Maximilian KIEFFER0
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Anders HANSEN7
10
  • 09:40
Mohd Iylia JAMIL16
10
  • 09:40
Steve LEWTON-4
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Arie IRAWAN7
1
  • 12:30
Joachim HANSEN0
1
  • 12:30
Peter HEDBLOM11
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Prom MEESAWAT-3
1
  • 12:40
David HORSEY7
1
  • 12:40
Berry HENSON2
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Thongchai JAIDEE-2
1
  • 12:50
Nicolas COLSAERTS-9
1
  • 12:50
Richard T. LEE1
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Lee WESTWOOD-13
1
  • 13:00
Francesco MOLINARI1
1
  • 13:00
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-4
1
  • 13:10
Scott HEND-4
1
  • 13:10
Jeev Milkha SINGH4
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Gavin GREEN0
1
  • 13:20
Alvaro QUIROS-2
1
  • 13:20
Marcel SIEM-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Soren HANSEN1
1
  • 13:30
Arjun ATWAL5
1
  • 13:30
Gregory BOURDY-1
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Nicholas FUNG-1
1
  • 13:40
Jbe KRUGER-5
1
  • 13:40
Shiv KAPUR1
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Tommy FLEETWOOD3
1
  • 13:50
Rikard KARLBERG-3
1
  • 13:50
Bernd WIESBERGER-4
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Raphael JACQUELIN2
1
  • 14:00
Wade ORMSBY-3
1
  • 14:00
Morten Orum MADSEN3
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Siva Chandhran S.9
1
  • 14:10
Rahil GANGJEE-2
1
  • 14:10
Panuphol PITTAYARAT10
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Ricardo GONZALEZ8
1
  • 14:20
Kenneth DE SILVA6
1
  • 14:20
Giwhan KIM6
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Craig LEE0
1
  • 14:30
Wilson CHOO11
1
  • 14:30
Thomas LEVET4
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Edoardo MOLINARI-2
10
  • 12:30
Matt STIEGER5
10
  • 12:30
YEH Wei-tze 2
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Hennie OTTO1
10
  • 12:40
Murthy S.19
10
  • 12:40
Elmer SALVADOR3
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Himmat RAI10
10
  • 12:50
Iain STEEL7
10
  • 12:50
Matthew BALDWIN4
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Seve BENSON3
10
  • 13:00
Rizal AMIN9
10
  • 13:00
Robert-Jan DERKSEN1
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
David LIPSKY9
10
  • 13:10
Felipe AGUILAR6
10
  • 13:10
Bryce EASTON0
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Robert ROCK2
10
  • 13:20
Masanori KOBAYASHI3
10
  • 13:20
Michael HOEY-4
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Kieran PRATT5
10
  • 13:30
R NACHIMUTHU11
10
  • 13:30
Javi COLOMO3
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Seukhyun BAEK6
10
  • 13:40
Peter UIHLEIN5
10
  • 13:40
Adilson DA SILVA0
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Jin JEONG9
10
  • 13:50
Scott BARR5
10
  • 13:50
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-3
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Gregory HAVRET4
10
  • 14:00
In-Woo LEE8
10
  • 14:00
Marco CRESPI0
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Mithun PERERA3
10
  • 14:10
Joonas GRANBERG15
10
  • 14:10
Simon DYSON0
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Richard BLAND-2
10
  • 14:20
Samuel CYR11
10
  • 14:20
KHOR Kheng Hwai0
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Eduardo DE LA RIVA-7
10
  • 14:30
Kemarol BAHARIN12
10
  • 14:30
Emiliano GRILLO13