Maybank Malaysian Open

Feb 5 - Feb 8

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Daniel BROOKS5
1
  • 07:40
Tuck-Soon CHAN9
1
  • 07:40
Richard T. LEE-3
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-1
1
  • 07:50
Marco CRESPI4
1
  • 07:50
Mohd Iylia JAMIL-2
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
David HOWELL1
1
  • 08:00
Andrew DODT-3
1
  • 08:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA4
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Julien QUESNE-1
1
  • 08:10
Shiv KAPUR0
1
  • 08:10
Rikard KARLBERG1
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Antonio LASCUNA2
1
  • 08:20
Gregory BOURDY-2
1
  • 08:20
Galven Kendall GREEN4
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Adam GROOM3
1
  • 08:30
Thomas AIKEN4
1
  • 08:30
Seukhyun BAEK4
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Wilson CHOO4
1
  • 08:40
Anthony KANG3
1
  • 08:40
Arnond VONGVANIJ0
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Unho PARK1
1
  • 08:50
Jason KNUTZON3
1
  • 08:50
Felipe AGUILAR-2
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL5
1
  • 09:00
Morten Orum MADSEN0
1
  • 09:00
Paul PETERSON0
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
Hans JAMIL7
1
  • 09:10
Gunn CHAROENKUL4
1
  • 09:10
Lionel WEBER11
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Romain WATTEL-2
1
  • 09:20
Airil ZAHARI2
1
  • 09:20
Berry HENSON7
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Tyrrell HATTON3
1
  • 09:30
Oliver FISHER1
1
  • 09:30
Chawalit PLAPHOL4
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Robert ROCK-2
1
  • 09:40
Daeng Ab Rahman ABDUL AZIZ4
1
  • 09:40
Lucas BJERREGAARD0
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Tommy FLEETWOOD-5
10
  • 07:40
Paul MCGINLEY-3
10
  • 07:40
Rashid KHAN1
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Robert KARLSSON-2
10
  • 07:50
Juvic PAGUNSAN-1
10
  • 07:50
Thongchai JAIDEE0
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT8
10
  • 08:00
David LIPSKY0
10
  • 08:00
Lee WESTWOOD-6
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Graeme MCDOWELL-6
10
  • 08:10
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ0
10
  • 08:10
Scott HEND1
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Matteo MANASSERO3
10
  • 08:20
Anirban LAHIRI-2
10
  • 08:20
Andy SULLIVAN-2
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Wenchong LIANG2
10
  • 08:30
Gavin GREEN2
10
  • 08:30
S.S.P CHAWRASIA4
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Marcus BOTH8
10
  • 08:40
Simon KHAN6
10
  • 08:40
Oliver WILSON1
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Masahiro KAWAMURA4
10
  • 08:50
Danny CHIA-5
10
  • 08:50
Alejandro CANIZARES-4
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Rafa CABRERA BELLO4
10
  • 09:00
Simon DYSON0
10
  • 09:00
Nicholas FUNG-1
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
HUNG Chien-Yao3
10
  • 09:10
Bryce EASTON1
10
  • 09:10
Wade ORMSBY1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
LU Wei-Chih5
10
  • 09:20
Kristoffer BROBERG0
10
  • 09:20
Scott JAMIESON1
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-3
10
  • 09:30
Anders HANSEN-4
10
  • 09:30
Eddie PEPPERELL7
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Ben LEONG9
10
  • 09:40
Mark FOSTER-1
10
  • 09:40
Nathan HOLMAN0
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Steve LEWTON4
1
  • 12:30
Pablo LARRAZABAL1
1
  • 12:30
Angelo QUE0
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Gary STAL0
1
  • 12:40
Prayad MARKSAENG2
1
  • 12:40
Johan CARLSSON2
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
Mardan MAMAT4
1
  • 12:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT7
1
  • 12:50
Danny WILLETT3
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Marc WARREN-2
1
  • 13:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR2
1
  • 13:00
Stephen GALLACHER-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Arjun ATWAL4
1
  • 13:10
Prom MEESAWAT-4
1
  • 13:10
Y. E. YANG6
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Peter UIHLEIN0
1
  • 13:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH1
1
  • 13:20
Chapchai NIRAT3
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Alvaro QUIROS-2
1
  • 13:30
Nicolas COLSAERTS-2
1
  • 13:30
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND5
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Hennie OTTO1
1
  • 13:40
Thomas PIETERS1
1
  • 13:40
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA2
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Terry PILKADARIS-1
1
  • 13:50
Miguel TABUENA2
1
  • 13:50
Alastair FORSYTH5
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Siva Chandhran S.2
1
  • 14:00
Edoardo MOLINARI0
1
  • 14:00
Bernd WIESBERGER-2
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
Panuphol PITTAYARAT7
1
  • 14:10
Mithun PERERA4
1
  • 14:10
Kemarol BAHARIN4
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Richard FINCH1
1
  • 14:20
Kieran PRATT2
1
  • 14:20
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN8
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Graeme STORM5
1
  • 14:30
James MORRISON1
1
  • 14:30
Farhan YASIN8
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Simon YATES2
10
  • 12:30
Shaifubari MUDA5
10
  • 12:30
Paul WARING-3
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Kalem RICHARDSON6
10
  • 12:40
KHOR Kheng Hwai3
10
  • 12:40
Marcus FRASER0
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
Siddikur RAHMAN5
10
  • 12:50
Jeunghun WANG5
10
  • 12:50
Fabrizio ZANOTTI2
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL6
10
  • 13:00
Jin JEONG6
10
  • 13:00
Javi COLOMO1
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Shaaban HUSSIN6
10
  • 13:10
Carlos PIGEM1
10
  • 13:10
Thorbjorn OLESEN6
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Raphael JACQUELIN-1
10
  • 13:20
Rahil GANGJEE5
10
  • 13:20
Scott BARR-2
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Adilson DA SILVA6
10
  • 13:30
Arie IRAWAN4
10
  • 13:30
Mikael LUNDBERG-1
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Peter LAWRIE-1
10
  • 13:40
Sam BRAZEL1
10
  • 13:40
Rizal AMIN11
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Peter HEDBLOM1
10
  • 13:50
Sukree OTHMAN1
10
  • 13:50
Wei-Tze YEH3
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Sunghoon KANG-5
10
  • 14:00
R NACHIMUTHU1
10
  • 14:00
Richard BLAND-4
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Matthew BALDWIN1
10
  • 14:10
Emiliano GRILLO-2
10
  • 14:10
Michael HOEY3
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Matthew FITZPATRICK5
10
  • 14:20
Jbe KRUGER4
10
  • 14:20
Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI8
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Yu Shuen LAM12
10
  • 14:30
Damien MCGRANE3
10
  • 14:30
Gregory HAVRET0