Maybank Malaysian Open

Feb 5 - Feb 8

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:40
Shaifubari MUDA5
1
  • 07:40
Paul WARING-7
1
  • 07:40
Simon YATES4
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:50
Kalem RICHARDSON6
1
  • 07:50
KHOR Kheng Hwai4
1
  • 07:50
Marcus FRASER-3
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:00
Siddikur RAHMAN3
1
  • 08:00
Jeunghun WANG-1
1
  • 08:00
Fabrizio ZANOTTI4
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:10
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL8
1
  • 08:10
Jin JEONG16
1
  • 08:10
Javi COLOMO3
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:20
Shaaban HUSSIN9
1
  • 08:20
Carlos PIGEM0
1
  • 08:20
Thorbjorn OLESEN11
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:30
Raphael JACQUELIN-1
1
  • 08:30
Rahil GANGJEE4
1
  • 08:30
Scott BARR4
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:40
Adilson DA SILVA10
1
  • 08:40
Arie IRAWAN5
1
  • 08:40
Mikael LUNDBERG1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:50
Peter LAWRIE-7
1
  • 08:50
Sam BRAZEL0
1
  • 08:50
Rizal AMIN15
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:00
Peter HEDBLOM5
1
  • 09:00
Sukree OTHMAN0
1
  • 09:00
Wei-Tze YEH5
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:10
R NACHIMUTHU1
1
  • 09:10
Sunghoon KANG-3
1
  • 09:10
Richard BLAND-6
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:20
Matthew BALDWIN4
1
  • 09:20
Michael HOEY1
1
  • 09:20
Emiliano GRILLO-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:30
Matthew FITZPATRICK5
1
  • 09:30
Jbe KRUGER3
1
  • 09:30
Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI15
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:40
Yu Shuen LAM15
1
  • 09:40
Damien MCGRANE4
1
  • 09:40
Gregory HAVRET0
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:40
Pablo LARRAZABAL-2
10
  • 07:40
Steve LEWTON5
10
  • 07:40
Angelo QUE0
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:50
Gary STAL3
10
  • 07:50
Prayad MARKSAENG6
10
  • 07:50
Johan CARLSSON-1
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:00
Mardan MAMAT3
10
  • 08:00
Danny WILLETT3
10
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT8
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:10
Marc WARREN-3
10
  • 08:10
Gaganjeet BHULLAR7
10
  • 08:10
Stephen GALLACHER2
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:20
Arjun ATWAL7
10
  • 08:20
Prom MEESAWAT-4
10
  • 08:20
Y. E. YANG9
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:30
Chapchai NIRAT12
10
  • 08:30
Peter UIHLEIN0
10
  • 08:30
Jeev Milkha SINGH3
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:40
Alvaro QUIROS-4
10
  • 08:40
Nicolas COLSAERTS0
10
  • 08:40
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND2
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:50
Thomas PIETERS2
10
  • 08:50
Hennie OTTO-2
10
  • 08:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-1
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:00
Terry PILKADARIS-1
10
  • 09:00
Alastair FORSYTH11
10
  • 09:00
Miguel TABUENA2
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:10
Bernd WIESBERGER-8
10
  • 09:10
Siva Chandhran S.6
10
  • 09:10
Edoardo MOLINARI1
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT11
10
  • 09:20
Mithun PERERA10
10
  • 09:20
Kemarol BAHARIN10
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:30
Richard FINCH2
10
  • 09:30
Kieran PRATT4
10
  • 09:30
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN12
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:40
Graeme STORM5
10
  • 09:40
James MORRISON4
10
  • 09:40
Farhan YASIN16
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:30
Paul MCGINLEY1
1
  • 12:30
Rashid KHAN2
1
  • 12:30
Tommy FLEETWOOD2
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:40
Thongchai JAIDEE1
1
  • 12:40
Robert KARLSSON2
1
  • 12:40
Juvic PAGUNSAN-4
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:50
David LIPSKY1
1
  • 12:50
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT5
1
  • 12:50
Lee WESTWOOD-11
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:00
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-1
1
  • 13:00
Scott HEND1
1
  • 13:00
Graeme MCDOWELL-5
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:10
Matteo MANASSERO5
1
  • 13:10
Anirban LAHIRI-2
1
  • 13:10
Andy SULLIVAN-4
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:20
Wenchong LIANG2
1
  • 13:20
Gavin GREEN-2
1
  • 13:20
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:30
Marcus BOTH13
1
  • 13:30
Simon KHAN8
1
  • 13:30
Oliver WILSON3
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:40
Masahiro KAWAMURA7
1
  • 13:40
Danny CHIA-3
1
  • 13:40
Alejandro CANIZARES-11
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:50
Nicholas FUNG-2
1
  • 13:50
Simon DYSON1
1
  • 13:50
Rafa CABRERA BELLO5
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:00
Bryce EASTON6
1
  • 14:00
HUNG Chien-Yao1
1
  • 14:00
Wade ORMSBY-2
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:10
LU Wei-Chih0
1
  • 14:10
Scott JAMIESON1
1
  • 14:10
Kristoffer BROBERG4
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:20
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-4
1
  • 14:20
Anders HANSEN0
1
  • 14:20
Eddie PEPPERELL7
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:30
Ben LEONG9
1
  • 14:30
Mark FOSTER0
1
  • 14:30
Nathan HOLMAN-1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:30
Daniel BROOKS14
10
  • 12:30
Tuck-Soon CHAN17
10
  • 12:30
Richard T. LEE-6
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:40
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL3
10
  • 12:40
Marco CRESPI7
10
  • 12:40
Mohd Iylia JAMIL6
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:50
David HOWELL3
10
  • 12:50
Andrew DODT-2
10
  • 12:50
Jyoti RANDHAWA4
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:00
Julien QUESNE-1
10
  • 13:00
Shiv KAPUR-1
10
  • 13:00
Rikard KARLBERG4
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:10
Galven Kendall GREEN6
10
  • 13:10
Gregory BOURDY-4
10
  • 13:10
Antonio LASCUNA2
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:20
Thomas AIKEN3
10
  • 13:20
Seukhyun BAEK13
10
  • 13:20
Adam GROOM7
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:30
Wilson CHOO7
10
  • 13:30
Anthony KANG3
10
  • 13:30
Arnond VONGVANIJ3
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:40
Unho PARK3
10
  • 13:40
Jason KNUTZON4
10
  • 13:40
Felipe AGUILAR0
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:50
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL4
10
  • 13:50
Morten Orum MADSEN-2
10
  • 13:50
Paul PETERSON-3
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:00
Hans JAMIL7
10
  • 14:00
Gunn CHAROENKUL11
10
  • 14:00
Lionel WEBER15
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:10
Airil ZAHARI5
10
  • 14:10
Berry HENSON15
10
  • 14:10
Romain WATTEL-1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:20
Chawalit PLAPHOL0
10
  • 14:20
Tyrrell HATTON5
10
  • 14:20
Oliver FISHER2
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:30
Daeng Ab Rahman ABDUL AZIZ6
10
  • 14:30
Lucas BJERREGAARD3
10
  • 14:30
Robert ROCK-4