Maybank Malaysian Open

Feb 5 - Feb 8

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Malaysian Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:10
Nathan HOLMAN-2
10
  • 08:10
Mark FOSTER2
10
  • 08:10
Anders HANSEN-3
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:20
Chawalit PLAPHOL0
10
  • 08:20
LU Wei-Chih2
10
  • 08:20
Felipe AGUILAR-2
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:30
Gregory HAVRET-3
10
  • 08:30
Sukree OTHMAN-2
10
  • 08:30
Sam BRAZEL6
GROUP 4
10
  • 08:40
Nicolas COLSAERTS-5
10
  • 08:40
Peter UIHLEIN-7
10
  • 08:40
Carlos PIGEM-3
GROUP 5
10
  • 08:50
Angelo QUE2
10
  • 08:50
Scott JAMIESON1
10
  • 08:50
HUNG Chien-Yao2
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:00
Simon DYSON1
10
  • 09:00
Scott HEND-5
10
  • 09:00
David LIPSKY-1
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:10
Thongchai JAIDEE-4
10
  • 09:10
Paul MCGINLEY6
10
  • 09:10
Michael HOEY-3
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:20
R NACHIMUTHU4
10
  • 09:20
Edoardo MOLINARI2
10
  • 09:20
Mikael LUNDBERG1
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:30
Oliver FISHER3
10
  • 09:30
LIANG Wen-chong -3
10
  • 09:30
Antonio LASCUNA3
GROUP 10
10
  • 09:40
Robert KARLSSON2
10
  • 09:40
Rashid KHAN3
10
  • 09:40
Tommy FLEETWOOD3
GROUP 11
10
  • 09:50
Richard FINCH5
10
  • 09:50
Miguel TABUENA6
10
  • 09:50
Thomas PIETERS0
GROUP 12
10
  • 10:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-1
10
  • 10:00
Stephen GALLACHER1
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:00
Romain WATTEL-2
1
  • 08:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-5
1
  • 08:00
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-2
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:10
Shiv KAPUR1
1
  • 08:10
Julien QUESNE-2
1
  • 08:10
Emiliano GRILLO-2
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:20
Terry PILKADARIS-3
1
  • 08:20
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-3
1
  • 08:20
Raphael JACQUELIN-3
GROUP 16
1
  • 08:30
Jeunghun WANG-6
1
  • 08:30
Johan CARLSSON-5
1
  • 08:30
Wade ORMSBY-3
GROUP 17
1
  • 08:40
Nicholas FUNG2
1
  • 08:40
Morten Orum MADSEN-4
1
  • 08:40
Gavin GREEN-1
GROUP 18
1
  • 08:50
Anirban LAHIRI-12
1
  • 08:50
Andrew DODT-1
1
  • 08:50
Hennie OTTO2
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:00
Pablo LARRAZABAL-7
1
  • 09:00
Paul PETERSON-11
1
  • 09:00
Danny CHIA-6
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:10
Sunghoon KANG-6
1
  • 09:10
Marc WARREN-6
1
  • 09:10
Marcus FRASER-3
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:20
Robert ROCK-2
1
  • 09:20
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-9
1
  • 09:20
Andy SULLIVAN-4
GROUP 22
1
  • 09:30
Gregory BOURDY-8
1
  • 09:30
Juvic PAGUNSAN-2
1
  • 09:30
Alvaro QUIROS-9
GROUP 23
1
  • 09:40
Prom MEESAWAT-6
1
  • 09:40
Graeme MCDOWELL-5
1
  • 09:40
Richard T. LEE-10
GROUP 24
1
  • 09:50
Richard BLAND-5
1
  • 09:50
Peter LAWRIE-4
1
  • 09:50
Paul WARING-14
GROUP 25
1
  • 10:00
Bernd WIESBERGER-17
1
  • 10:00
Alejandro CANIZARES-15
1
  • 10:00
Lee WESTWOOD-14