Panasonic Open Golf Championship

Apr 19 - Apr 22

Prize money: JP¥150,000,000
(approx. US$1,370,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Panasonic Open Golf Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:45
Matthew GRIFFIN2
1
  • 06:45
Lionel WEBER2
1
  • 06:45
Ryuji MASAOKA2
GROUP 2
1
  • 06:55
Konosuke NAKAZATO-2
1
  • 06:55
Kyungnam KANG-3
1
  • 06:55
Berry HENSON0
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:05
Mardan MAMAT5
1
  • 07:05
Miguel TABUENA-1
1
  • 07:05
Shota AKIYOSHI0
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:15
Ryutaro NAGANO-1
1
  • 07:15
Younghan SONG0
1
  • 07:15
Johannes VEERMAN0
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:25
Hyunwoo RYU4
1
  • 07:25
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA2
1
  • 07:25
Siddikur RAHMAN3
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:35
George GANDRANATA3
1
  • 07:35
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO2
1
  • 07:35
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI3
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:45
Danny CHIA0
1
  • 07:45
Masahiro KAWAMURA-5
1
  • 07:45
Arjun ATWAL1
GROUP 8
1
  • 07:55
Shunya TAKEYASU-1
1
  • 07:55
Michael HENDRY-4
1
  • 07:55
Arnond VONGVANIJ0
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:05
Junwon PARK-1
1
  • 08:05
Shinji TOMIMURA-2
1
  • 08:05
Rahil GANGJEE-2
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:15
Koki FURUTA-1
1
  • 08:15
Javi COLOMO-1
1
  • 08:15
Byungmin CHO2
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:25
Aaron WILKIN5
1
  • 08:25
Jyoti RANDHAWA4
1
  • 08:25
Yosuke ASAJI3
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:35
Daijiro IZUMIDA-1
1
  • 08:35
Rashid KHAN3
1
  • 08:35
Sihwan KIM-1
GROUP 13
10
  • 06:50
Giwhan KIM-4
10
  • 06:50
Terry PILKADARIS0
10
  • 06:50
Yamamoto SHIRAISHI-2
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:00
Jinichiro KOZUMA-5
10
  • 07:00
I J JANG3
10
  • 07:00
Prom MEESAWAT-3
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:10
David OH0
10
  • 07:10
Nicholas FUNG-2
10
  • 07:10
Daisuke MARUYAMA0
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:20
Shingo KATAYAMA-7
10
  • 07:20
Mikumu HORIKAWA1
10
  • 07:20
Shaun NORRIS-2
GROUP 17
10
  • 07:30
Yujiro OHORI-3
10
  • 07:30
Rikuya HOSHINO-7
10
  • 07:30
Scott HEND2
GROUP 18
10
  • 07:40
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO1
10
  • 07:40
Yuta IKEDA2
10
  • 07:40
Paul PETERSON-1
GROUP 19
10
  • 07:50
Prayad MARKSAENG-3
10
  • 07:50
Kazuhiro YAMASHITA1
10
  • 07:50
Ryo ISHIKAWA0
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:00
Todd SINNOTT8
10
  • 08:00
Atomu SHIGENAGA1
10
  • 08:00
Kenichi KUBOYA-5
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:10
Ryusuke SAKURAI12
10
  • 08:10
Shugo IMAHIRA1
10
  • 08:10
Shiv KAPUR-1
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:20
Yuki INAMORI-2
10
  • 08:20
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT1
10
  • 08:20
Sanghee LEE-5
GROUP 23
10
  • 08:30
Yikeun CHANG-1
10
  • 08:30
Casey O'TOOLE0
10
  • 08:30
Koichi KITAMURA-3
GROUP 24
10
  • 08:40
Shohei KARIMATA-2
10
  • 08:40
Kotaka IHA1
10
  • 08:40
Ben LEONG-4
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:20
Jarin TODD2
1
  • 11:20
Ryosuke KINOSHITA-6
1
  • 11:20
Hirotaka ASHIZAWA3
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:30
Masanori KOBAYASHI3
1
  • 11:30
Chiragh KUMAR6
1
  • 11:30
K.T. KIM1
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:40
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-2
1
  • 11:40
Adilson DA SILVA-1
1
  • 11:40
Daisuke KATAOKA0
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:50
Tatsuya KODAI0
1
  • 11:50
Ryuko TOKIMATSU0
1
  • 11:50
Poom SAKSANSIN4
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:00
Hyungsung KIM-5
1
  • 12:00
Shunsuke SONODA1
1
  • 12:00
Richard T. LEE1
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:10
Taichi TESHIMA2
1
  • 12:10
Dongkyu JANG-1
1
  • 12:10
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:20
Junggon HWANG0
1
  • 12:20
Koumei ODA7
1
  • 12:20
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-2
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:30
Gaganjeet BHULLAR2
1
  • 12:30
Brendan JONES1
1
  • 12:30
Toshinori MUTO-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:40
Hiroyuki FUJITA-3
1
  • 12:40
Juvic PAGUNSAN-1
1
  • 12:40
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN-1
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:50
CHAN Shih-Chang2
1
  • 12:50
Yosuke TSUKADA2
1
  • 12:50
XIAO Bowen3
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:00
Tomohiro KONDO3
1
  • 13:00
Jbe KRUGER-1
1
  • 13:00
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-4
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:10
Jay CHOI-1
1
  • 13:10
Rory HIE5
1
  • 13:10
Daisuke MATSUBARA3
GROUP 37
10
  • 11:15
Natipong SRITHONG4
10
  • 11:15
HUNG Chien-Yao-2
10
  • 11:15
Kodai ICHIHARA-5
GROUP 38
10
  • 11:25
Hiroshi IWATA2
10
  • 11:25
LU Wei-Chih-1
10
  • 11:25
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT8
GROUP 39
10
  • 11:35
Michio MATSUMURA3
10
  • 11:35
Danny MASRIN-1
10
  • 11:35
Brad KENNEDY-5
GROUP 40
10
  • 11:45
Ajeetesh SANDHU-2
10
  • 11:45
Mingyu CHO0
10
  • 11:45
Angelo QUE2
GROUP 41
10
  • 11:55
Hosung CHOI3
10
  • 11:55
Yoshitaka TAKEYA4
10
  • 11:55
Danthai BOONMA-1
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:05
Mithun PERERA5
10
  • 12:05
Eric SUGIMOTO0
10
  • 12:05
Sanghyun PARK-4
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:15
Taichi NABETANI1
10
  • 12:15
Daniel NISBET9
10
  • 12:15
Khalin JOSHI0
GROUP 44
10
  • 12:25
Kunihiro KAMII3
10
  • 12:25
Wenchong LIANG7
10
  • 12:25
Simon YATES2
GROUP 45
10
  • 12:35
Seunghyuk KIM2
10
  • 12:35
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM5
10
  • 12:35
Toru TANIGUCHI6
GROUP 46
10
  • 12:45
Akito TOMINAGA 4
10
  • 12:45
Shinichi YOKOTA4
10
  • 12:45
Scott VINCENT2
GROUP 47
10
  • 12:55
Akio SADAKATA1
10
  • 12:55
Wonjoon LEE2
10
  • 12:55
Chikkarangappa S.-3
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:05
Narutoshi YAMAOKA1
10
  • 13:05
Taewoun KO2
10
  • 13:05
Keith HORNE3