SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 18 - Jan 21

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Four players who finish inside the top-12 and ties, who are not already exempt, will earn places in the field at Carnoustie from July 19 to 22, 2018.
TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:30
Gunn CHAROENKUL-1
1
  • 07:30
Shota AKIYOSHI2
1
  • 07:30
Daisuke MATSUBARA3
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:40
Natipong SRITHONG3
1
  • 07:40
Rashid KHAN4
1
  • 07:40
Adam BLYTH4
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:50
David BRANSDON-1
1
  • 07:50
Danny MASRIN0
1
  • 07:50
Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL3
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:00
Jeev Milkha SINGH10
1
  • 08:00
George GANDRANATA10
1
  • 08:00
Wonjoon LEE5
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:10
Shariffuddin ARIFFIN0
1
  • 08:10
Yikeun CHANG5
1
  • 08:10
Kunihiro KAMII-1
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:20
Javi COLOMO-2
1
  • 08:20
Hosung CHOI4
1
  • 08:20
Gregory FOO-2
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:30
Sihwan KIM2
1
  • 08:30
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM2
1
  • 08:30
Rahil GANGJEE1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:40
Casey O'TOOLE-3
1
  • 08:40
Yasunobu FUKUNAGA2
1
  • 08:40
HUNG Chien-Yao-2
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:50
Mikumu HORIKAWA1
1
  • 08:50
Matthew GRIFFIN-1
1
  • 08:50
Zaw MOE6
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:00
Tomoyo IKEMURA3
1
  • 09:00
Michael HENDRY1
1
  • 09:00
Seungtaek LEE3
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:10
Daisuke MARUYAMA2
1
  • 09:10
Inhoi HUR4
1
  • 09:10
Keith HORNE1
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:20
Rikuya HOSHINO2
1
  • 09:20
Jyoti RANDHAWA-3
1
  • 09:20
Brendan JONES0
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:30
Udayan MANE3
1
  • 09:30
Ji-Man KANG5
1
  • 09:30
Ryutaro NAGANO-1
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:30
Hiroshi IWATA-2
10
  • 07:30
Danny CHIA2
10
  • 07:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT0
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:40
Hiroyuki FUJITA-2
10
  • 07:40
CHAN Shih-Chang1
10
  • 07:40
S.S.P CHAWRASIA3
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:50
Younghan SONG0
10
  • 07:50
Prayad MARKSAENG1
10
  • 07:50
Yusaku MIYAZATO1
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:00
Gavin GREEN0
10
  • 08:00
Ryo ISHIKAWA-2
10
  • 08:00
Sergio GARCIA-5
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:10
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO9
10
  • 08:10
LIANG Wen-chong -2
10
  • 08:10
Prom MEESAWAT0
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:20
Daisuke KATAOKA0
10
  • 08:20
Robert ALLENBY5
10
  • 08:20
Yuxin LIN4
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:30
Ajeetesh SANDHU4
10
  • 08:30
XIAO Bowen8
10
  • 08:30
Danthai BOONMA-1
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:40
Koumei ODA-3
10
  • 08:40
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
10
  • 08:40
Miguel TABUENA0
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:50
Giwhan KIM-2
10
  • 08:50
Masahiro KAWAMURA-2
10
  • 08:50
Ben LEONG-1
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:00
Seunghyuk KIM1
10
  • 09:00
Yuki INAMORI-1
10
  • 09:00
Terry PILKADARIS-2
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:10
David OH3
10
  • 09:10
Chikkarangappa S.1
10
  • 09:10
Masanori KOBAYASHI6
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:20
Jordan ZUNIC3
10
  • 09:20
Tatsuya KODAI6
10
  • 09:20
Chiragh KUMAR2
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:30
Yosuke ASAJI3
10
  • 09:30
Jinichiro KOZUMA8
10
  • 09:30
Kurt KITAYAMA-5
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:20
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT3
1
  • 12:20
Todd SINNOTT3
1
  • 12:20
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-5
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:30
Micah Lauren SHIN4
1
  • 12:30
DAVIS Cameron-3
1
  • 12:30
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND0
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:40
Shiv KAPUR-1
1
  • 12:40
Yuta IKEDA-1
1
  • 12:40
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-5
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:50
Satoshi KODAIRA-5
1
  • 12:50
Marcus FRASER1
1
  • 12:50
Pat PEREZ-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:00
Shugo IMAHIRA1
1
  • 13:00
Shaun NORRIS-2
1
  • 13:00
Arjun ATWAL2
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:10
Poom SAKSANSIN-1
1
  • 13:10
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO-3
1
  • 13:10
Paul PETERSON-2
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:20
Daniel CHOPRA2
1
  • 13:20
Angelo QUE0
1
  • 13:20
Adam BLAND0
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:30
Nicholas FUNG3
1
  • 13:30
Richard T. LEE-3
1
  • 13:30
LU Wei-Chih0
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:40
Sean CROCKER0
1
  • 13:40
Konosuke NAKAZATO10
1
  • 13:40
Quincy QUEK1
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:50
Junwon PARK5
1
  • 13:50
Daijiro IZUMIDA2
1
  • 13:50
Marc ONG2
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:00
Johnson POH3
1
  • 14:00
Tatsunori NUKAGA2
1
  • 14:00
Siddikur RAHMAN-3
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:10
Tomoharu OTSUKI-2
1
  • 14:10
Byungmin CHO-3
1
  • 14:10
Masashi HIDAKA1
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:20
Wolmer MURILLO1
1
  • 14:20
Yujiro OHORI-1
1
  • 14:20
Joshua SHOU7
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:20
Hyungsung KIM3
10
  • 12:20
KOH Deng Shan-1
10
  • 12:20
Michio MATSUMURA5
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:30
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-5
10
  • 12:30
CHOO Tze Huang-1
10
  • 12:30
Marcus BOTH5
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:40
Shunsuke SONODA4
10
  • 12:40
Mardan MAMAT3
10
  • 12:40
Kyungnam KANG3
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:50
Yosuke TSUKADA2
10
  • 12:50
Junggon HWANG2
10
  • 12:50
Eric SUGIMOTO-1
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:00
Mitchell SLORACH-2
10
  • 13:00
Lucas HERBERT-3
10
  • 13:00
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA4
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:10
Chapchai NIRAT0
10
  • 13:10
Berry HENSON-1
10
  • 13:10
Simon YATES1
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:20
Juvic PAGUNSAN7
10
  • 13:20
Johannes VEERMAN0
10
  • 13:20
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN-1
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:30
Adilson DA SILVA2
10
  • 13:30
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-1
10
  • 13:30
Scott STRANGE5
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:40
Jbe KRUGER1
10
  • 13:40
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI1
10
  • 13:40
Lionel WEBER-1
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:50
Arnond VONGVANIJ1
10
  • 13:50
Jesse YAP-3
10
  • 13:50
Ryuko TOKIMATSU-1
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:00
Shunya TAKEYASU-2
10
  • 14:00
Jarin TODD0
10
  • 14:00
Andy ZHANG1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:10
Yoshitaka TAKEYA3
10
  • 14:10
Khalin JOSHI1
10
  • 14:10
Toshinori MUTO-2
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:20
Koichi KITAMURA1
10
  • 14:20
Clyde MONDILLA2
10
  • 14:20
Ryuji MASAOKA-1