SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 18 - Jan 21

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Four players who finish inside the top-12 and ties, who are not already exempt, will earn places in the field at Carnoustie from July 19 to 22, 2018.
TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 09:00
Hyungsung KIM3
1
  • 09:00
KOH Deng Shan0
1
  • 09:00
Michio MATSUMURA9
GROUP 2
1
  • 09:10
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-6
1
  • 09:10
CHOO Tze Huang-3
1
  • 09:10
Marcus BOTH3
GROUP 3
1
  • 09:20
Shunsuke SONODA10
1
  • 09:20
Mardan MAMAT10
1
  • 09:20
Kyungnam KANG1
GROUP 4
1
  • 09:30
Yosuke TSUKADA4
1
  • 09:30
Junggon HWANG1
1
  • 09:30
Eric SUGIMOTO-4
GROUP 5
1
  • 09:40
Mitchell SLORACH4
1
  • 09:40
Lucas HERBERT-4
1
  • 09:40
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA8
GROUP 6
1
  • 09:50
Chapchai NIRAT-7
1
  • 09:50
Berry HENSON0
1
  • 09:50
Simon YATES0
GROUP 7
1
  • 10:00
Juvic PAGUNSAN10
1
  • 10:00
Johannes VEERMAN1
1
  • 10:00
Rattanon WANNASRICHAN4
GROUP 8
1
  • 10:10
Adilson DA SILVA8
1
  • 10:10
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-2
1
  • 10:10
Scott STRANGE10
GROUP 9
1
  • 10:20
Jbe KRUGER3
1
  • 10:20
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI1
1
  • 10:20
Lionel WEBER6
GROUP 10
1
  • 10:30
Arnond VONGVANIJ2
1
  • 10:30
Jesse YAP-2
1
  • 10:30
Ryuko TOKIMATSU-1
GROUP 11
1
  • 10:40
Shunya TAKEYASU-2
1
  • 10:40
Jarin TODD-5
1
  • 10:40
Andy ZHANG-4
GROUP 12
1
  • 10:50
Yoshitaka TAKEYA7
1
  • 10:50
Khalin JOSHI1
1
  • 10:50
Toshinori MUTO-4
GROUP 13
1
  • 11:00
Koichi KITAMURA3
1
  • 11:00
Clyde MONDILLA6
1
  • 11:00
Ryuji MASAOKA4
GROUP 14
10
  • 09:00
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT4
10
  • 09:00
Todd SINNOTT3
10
  • 09:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-4
GROUP 15
10
  • 09:10
Micah Lauren SHIN12
10
  • 09:10
DAVIS Cameron-4
10
  • 09:10
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-3
GROUP 16
10
  • 09:20
Shiv KAPUR-5
10
  • 09:20
Yuta IKEDA1
10
  • 09:20
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-4
GROUP 17
10
  • 09:30
Satoshi KODAIRA-4
10
  • 09:30
Marcus FRASER0
10
  • 09:30
Pat PEREZ0
GROUP 18
10
  • 09:40
Shugo IMAHIRA0
10
  • 09:40
Shaun NORRIS-6
10
  • 09:40
Arjun ATWAL-2
GROUP 19
10
  • 09:50
Poom SAKSANSIN-3
10
  • 09:50
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO-2
10
  • 09:50
Paul PETERSON1
GROUP 20
10
  • 10:00
Daniel CHOPRA5
10
  • 10:00
Angelo QUE4
10
  • 10:00
Adam BLAND7
GROUP 21
10
  • 10:10
Nicholas FUNG0
10
  • 10:10
Richard T. LEE-4
10
  • 10:10
LU Wei-Chih0
GROUP 22
10
  • 10:20
Sean CROCKER-1
10
  • 10:20
Konosuke NAKAZATO18
10
  • 10:20
Quincy QUEK3
GROUP 23
10
  • 10:30
Junwon PARK12
10
  • 10:30
Daijiro IZUMIDA-1
10
  • 10:30
Marc ONG12
GROUP 24
10
  • 10:40
Johnson POH7
10
  • 10:40
Tatsunori NUKAGA8
10
  • 10:40
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
GROUP 25
10
  • 10:50
Tomoharu OTSUKI2
10
  • 10:50
Byungmin CHO1
10
  • 10:50
Masashi HIDAKA1
GROUP 26
10
  • 11:00
Wolmer MURILLO8
10
  • 11:00
Yujiro OHORI0
10
  • 11:00
Joshua SHOU14
GROUP 27
1
  • 13:50
Hiroshi IWATA-4
1
  • 13:50
Danny CHIA3
1
  • 13:50
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-1
GROUP 28
1
  • 14:00
Hiroyuki FUJITA-2
1
  • 14:00
CHAN Shih-Chang0
1
  • 14:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA5
GROUP 29
1
  • 14:10
Younghan SONG2
1
  • 14:10
Prayad MARKSAENG1
1
  • 14:10
Yusaku MIYAZATO0
GROUP 30
1
  • 14:20
Gavin GREEN-4
1
  • 14:20
Ryo ISHIKAWA-7
1
  • 14:20
Sergio GARCIA-6
GROUP 31
1
  • 14:30
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO17
1
  • 14:30
LIANG Wen-chong -3
1
  • 14:30
Prom MEESAWAT6
GROUP 32
1
  • 14:40
Daisuke KATAOKA1
1
  • 14:40
Robert ALLENBY11
1
  • 14:40
Yuxin LIN11
GROUP 33
1
  • 14:50
Ajeetesh SANDHU3
1
  • 14:50
XIAO Bowen8
1
  • 14:50
Danthai BOONMA-4
GROUP 34
1
  • 15:00
Koumei ODA-4
1
  • 15:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-2
1
  • 15:00
Miguel TABUENA-2
GROUP 35
1
  • 15:10
Giwhan KIM-4
1
  • 15:10
Masahiro KAWAMURA-6
1
  • 15:10
Ben LEONG-4
GROUP 36
1
  • 15:20
Seunghyuk KIM9
1
  • 15:20
Yuki INAMORI-2
1
  • 15:20
Terry PILKADARIS4
GROUP 37
1
  • 15:30
David OH2
1
  • 15:30
Chikkarangappa S.-2
1
  • 15:30
Masanori KOBAYASHI8
GROUP 38
1
  • 15:40
Jordan ZUNIC5
1
  • 15:40
Tatsuya KODAI13
1
  • 15:40
Chiragh KUMAR10
GROUP 39
1
  • 15:50
Yosuke ASAJI6
1
  • 15:50
Jinichiro KOZUMA9
1
  • 15:50
Kurt KITAYAMA-5
GROUP 40
10
  • 13:50
Gunn CHAROENKUL-4
10
  • 13:50
Shota AKIYOSHI1
10
  • 13:50
Daisuke MATSUBARA7
GROUP 41
10
  • 14:00
Natipong SRITHONG2
10
  • 14:00
Rashid KHAN8
10
  • 14:00
Adam BLYTH5
GROUP 42
10
  • 14:10
David BRANSDON-1
10
  • 14:10
Danny MASRIN-5
10
  • 14:10
Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL0
GROUP 43
10
  • 14:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH15
10
  • 14:20
George GANDRANATA11
10
  • 14:20
Wonjoon LEE7
GROUP 44
10
  • 14:30
Shariffuddin ARIFFIN-1
10
  • 14:30
Yikeun CHANG5
10
  • 14:30
Kunihiro KAMII1
GROUP 45
10
  • 14:40
Javi COLOMO2
10
  • 14:40
Hosung CHOI5
10
  • 14:40
Gregory FOO-4
GROUP 46
10
  • 14:50
Sihwan KIM1
10
  • 14:50
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM3
10
  • 14:50
Rahil GANGJEE6
GROUP 47
10
  • 15:00
Casey O'TOOLE-6
10
  • 15:00
Yasunobu FUKUNAGA8
10
  • 15:00
HUNG Chien-Yao0
GROUP 48
10
  • 15:10
Mikumu HORIKAWA0
10
  • 15:10
Matthew GRIFFIN0
10
  • 15:10
Zaw MOE12
GROUP 49
10
  • 15:20
Tomoyo IKEMURA4
10
  • 15:20
Michael HENDRY5
10
  • 15:20
Seungtaek LEE-3
GROUP 50
10
  • 15:30
Daisuke MARUYAMA3
10
  • 15:30
Inhoi HUR13
10
  • 15:30
Keith HORNE1
GROUP 51
10
  • 15:40
Rikuya HOSHINO6
10
  • 15:40
Jyoti RANDHAWA-4
10
  • 15:40
Brendan JONES0
GROUP 52
10
  • 15:50
Udayan MANE4
10
  • 15:50
Ji-Man KANG11
10
  • 15:50
Ryutaro NAGANO-2