SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 18 - Jan 21

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Four players who finish inside the top-12 and ties, who are not already exempt, will earn places in the field at Carnoustie from July 19 to 22, 2018.
TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 12:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA1
10
  • 12:50
Jesse YAP0
10
  • 12:50
Shunya TAKEYASU-2
GROUP 2
10
  • 13:00
Hiroyuki FUJITA2
10
  • 13:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-2
10
  • 13:00
Miguel TABUENA-5
GROUP 3
10
  • 13:10
Yuki INAMORI-6
10
  • 13:10
Chikkarangappa S.3
10
  • 13:10
Ryutaro NAGANO3
GROUP 4
10
  • 13:20
Ryuko TOKIMATSU-4
10
  • 13:20
Sean CROCKER-5
10
  • 13:20
Daijiro IZUMIDA0
GROUP 5
10
  • 13:30
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
10
  • 13:30
David BRANSDON-1
10
  • 13:30
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-2
GROUP 6
10
  • 13:40
Shariffuddin ARIFFIN4
10
  • 13:40
Marcus FRASER4
10
  • 13:40
KOH Deng Shan5
GROUP 7
10
  • 13:50
Berry HENSON0
10
  • 13:50
Pat PEREZ0
10
  • 13:50
Shugo IMAHIRA1
GROUP 8
10
  • 14:00
Nicholas FUNG1
10
  • 14:00
Simon YATES3
10
  • 14:00
LU Wei-Chih3
GROUP 9
10
  • 14:10
Yujiro OHORI0
10
  • 14:10
CHAN Shih-Chang3
10
  • 14:10
Yusaku MIYAZATO3
GROUP 10
10
  • 14:20
Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL3
10
  • 14:20
HUNG Chien-Yao4
10
  • 14:20
Mikumu HORIKAWA1
GROUP 11
10
  • 14:30
Matthew GRIFFIN0
10
  • 14:30
Brendan JONES0
GROUP 12
1
  • 12:50
Seungtaek LEE4
1
  • 12:50
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO-2
1
  • 12:50
Arjun ATWAL1
GROUP 13
1
  • 13:00
Poom SAKSANSIN-5
1
  • 13:00
Wenchong LIANG-2
1
  • 13:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-8
GROUP 14
1
  • 13:10
Ben LEONG-2
1
  • 13:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA-3
1
  • 13:10
CHOO Tze Huang-3
GROUP 15
1
  • 13:20
Danthai BOONMA-10
1
  • 13:20
Koumei ODA-4
1
  • 13:20
Giwhan KIM-5
GROUP 16
1
  • 13:30
Gunn CHAROENKUL-1
1
  • 13:30
Gavin GREEN-6
1
  • 13:30
Gregory FOO-6
GROUP 17
1
  • 13:40
Hiroshi IWATA-1
1
  • 13:40
Andy ZHANG-4
1
  • 13:40
Toshinori MUTO-1
GROUP 18
1
  • 13:50
Lucas HERBERT-6
1
  • 13:50
Satoshi KODAIRA-9
1
  • 13:50
Richard T. LEE-3
GROUP 19
1
  • 14:00
DAVIS Cameron-6
1
  • 14:00
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-2
1
  • 14:00
Eric SUGIMOTO-2
GROUP 20
1
  • 14:10
Danny MASRIN-9
1
  • 14:10
Kurt KITAYAMA6
1
  • 14:10
Gaganjeet BHULLAR0
GROUP 21
1
  • 14:20
Shiv KAPUR-5
1
  • 14:20
Masahiro KAWAMURA-3
1
  • 14:20
Jarin TODD-2
GROUP 22
1
  • 14:30
Shaun NORRIS-8
1
  • 14:30
Sergio GARCIA-11
1
  • 14:30
Casey O'TOOLE-4
GROUP 23
1
  • 14:40
Ryo ISHIKAWA-4
1
  • 14:40
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-5
1
  • 14:40
Chapchai NIRAT-10