SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 18 - Jan 21

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Four players who finish inside the top-12 and ties, who are not already exempt, will earn places in the field at Carnoustie from July 19 to 22, 2018.
TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:40
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA1
10
  • 08:40
Jesse YAP0
10
  • 08:40
Shunya TAKEYASU-2
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:50
Hiroyuki FUJITA0
10
  • 08:50
Thaworn WIRATCHANT1
10
  • 08:50
Miguel TABUENA-6
GROUP 3
10
  • 09:00
Yuki INAMORI-5
10
  • 09:00
Chikkarangappa S.5
10
  • 09:00
Ryutaro NAGANO1
GROUP 4
10
  • 09:10
Ryuko TOKIMATSU-1
10
  • 09:10
Sean CROCKER-7
10
  • 09:10
Daijiro IZUMIDA3
GROUP 5
10
  • 09:20
Siddikur RAHMAN3
10
  • 09:20
David BRANSDON4
10
  • 09:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-3
GROUP 6
10
  • 09:30
Shariffuddin ARIFFIN16
10
  • 09:30
Marcus FRASER8
10
  • 09:30
KOH Deng Shan10
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:40
Berry HENSON-6
10
  • 09:40
Pat PEREZ-3
10
  • 09:40
Shugo IMAHIRA0
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:50
Nicholas FUNG4
10
  • 09:50
Simon YATES8
10
  • 09:50
LU Wei-Chih8
GROUP 9
10
  • 10:00
Yujiro OHORI0
10
  • 10:00
CHAN Shih-Chang6
10
  • 10:00
Yusaku MIYAZATO1
GROUP 10
10
  • 10:10
Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL10
10
  • 10:10
HUNG Chien-Yao5
10
  • 10:10
Mikumu HORIKAWA2
GROUP 11
10
  • 10:20
Matthew GRIFFIN3
10
  • 10:20
Brendan JONES0
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:40
Seungtaek LEE4
1
  • 08:40
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO-1
1
  • 08:40
Arjun ATWAL2
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:50
Poom SAKSANSIN-5
1
  • 08:50
Wenchong LIANG-4
1
  • 08:50
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-8
GROUP 14
1
  • 09:00
Ben LEONG-2
1
  • 09:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA-1
1
  • 09:00
CHOO Tze Huang-4
GROUP 15
1
  • 09:10
Danthai BOONMA-8
1
  • 09:10
Koumei ODA-1
1
  • 09:10
Giwhan KIM0
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:20
Gunn CHAROENKUL1
1
  • 09:20
Gavin GREEN-6
1
  • 09:20
Gregory FOO-4
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:30
Hiroshi IWATA-2
1
  • 09:30
Andy ZHANG-5
1
  • 09:30
Toshinori MUTO1
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:40
Lucas HERBERT-6
1
  • 09:40
Satoshi KODAIRA-9
1
  • 09:40
Richard T. LEE3
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:50
DAVIS Cameron-7
1
  • 09:50
Louis OOSTHUIZEN3
1
  • 09:50
Eric SUGIMOTO3
GROUP 20
1
  • 10:00
Danny MASRIN-5
1
  • 10:00
Kurt KITAYAMA4
1
  • 10:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-1
GROUP 21
1
  • 10:10
Shiv KAPUR-2
1
  • 10:10
Masahiro KAWAMURA1
1
  • 10:10
Jarin TODD3
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:20
Shaun NORRIS-9
1
  • 10:20
Sergio GARCIA-14
1
  • 10:20
Casey O'TOOLE0
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:30
Ryo ISHIKAWA-4
1
  • 10:30
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-1
1
  • 10:30
Chapchai NIRAT-4