SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 17 - Jan 20

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Two spots to the 148th Open will be awarded to the leading four players (not otherwise exempt) finishing in the top-12 at the SMBC Singapore Open.

Denotes players who have already earned exemptions into The Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 07:30
Johnson POH-2
10
  • 07:30
Seonghyeon KIM4
10
  • 07:30
Yosuke ASAJI2
GROUP 2
10
  • 07:40
Daisuke KATAOKA0
10
  • 07:40
Paul PETERSON-2
10
  • 07:40
Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI-4
GROUP 3
10
  • 07:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA-1
10
  • 07:50
Berry HENSON-6
10
  • 07:50
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-7
GROUP 4
10
  • 08:00
Keith HORNE-4
10
  • 08:00
Richard T. LEE-3
10
  • 08:00
Zach Murray-2
GROUP 5
10
  • 08:10
Seungsu HAN-2
10
  • 08:10
Taihei SATO1
10
  • 08:10
Malcolm KOKOCINSKI-2
GROUP 6
10
  • 08:20
Shunya TAKEYASU2
10
  • 08:20
Dru Love-6
10
  • 08:20
Micah Lauren SHIN11
GROUP 7
10
  • 08:30
Justin HARDING0
10
  • 08:30
CHAN Shih-Chang3
10
  • 08:30
Seunghyuk KIM2
GROUP 8
10
  • 08:40
Jack HARRISON-2
10
  • 08:40
Soomin LEE3
10
  • 08:40
Jobim CARLOS3
GROUP 9
10
  • 08:50
Heungchol JOO9
10
  • 08:50
Daniel NISBET3
10
  • 08:50
Daisuke MATSUBARA8
GROUP 10
10
  • 09:00
Konosuke NAKAZATO5
10
  • 09:00
Toshinori MUTO7
10
  • 09:00
James LEOW (a)9
GROUP 11
10
  • 09:10
Javi COLOMO11
10
  • 09:10
Juvic PAGUNSAN5
10
  • 09:10
Yuwa Kosaihira 6
GROUP 12
1
  • 07:30
Jake HIGGINBOTTOM-5
1
  • 07:30
HUNG Chien-Yao-3
1
  • 07:30
Masahiro KAWAMURA-6
GROUP 13
1
  • 07:40
Yuta IKEDA-1
1
  • 07:40
Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT-2
1
  • 07:40
Johannes VEERMAN-4
GROUP 14
1
  • 07:50
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT1
1
  • 07:50
Angelo QUE-4
1
  • 07:50
Arjun ATWAL0
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:00
Wonjoon LEE-5
1
  • 08:00
Miguel TABUENA-5
1
  • 08:00
Nicholas FUNG-4
GROUP 16
1
  • 08:10
Chikkarangappa S.-4
1
  • 08:10
Andrew DODT-3
1
  • 08:10
Ervin CHANG (a)-3
GROUP 17
1
  • 08:20
Ryo ISHIKAWA-1
1
  • 08:20
Yikeun CHANG-6
1
  • 08:20
Dongkyu JANG-5
GROUP 18
1
  • 08:30
Sergio GARCIA-8
1
  • 08:30
Travis SMYTH-4
1
  • 08:30
Jarin TODD-7
GROUP 19
1
  • 08:40
Kazuki HIGA-6
1
  • 08:40
Scott VINCENT-4
1
  • 08:40
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-5
GROUP 20
1
  • 08:50
Prayad MARKSAENG-1
1
  • 08:50
Shotaro WADA-2
1
  • 08:50
Davis LOVE III-7
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:00
Shaun NORRIS-4
1
  • 09:00
Sihwan KIM-2
1
  • 09:00
Hosung CHOI-6
GROUP 22
1
  • 09:10
Prom MEESAWAT-9
1
  • 09:10
Gunn CHAROENKUL-8
1
  • 09:10
Poom SAKSANSIN-4
GROUP 23
1
  • 09:20
Paul CASEY-16
1
  • 09:20
Doyeob MUN-9
1
  • 09:20
Chapchai NIRAT-5
GROUP 24
1
  • 09:30
Matthew FITZPATRICK-14
1
  • 09:30
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-18
1
  • 09:30
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO-16