The Championship

May 1 - May 4

Prize money: US$1,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the The Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 08:15
KOH Deng Shan1
1
  • 08:15
Inhoi HUR-1
1
  • 08:15
Boonchu RUANGKIT-5
GROUP 2
1
  • 08:25
Unho PARK-1
1
  • 08:25
Richard FINCH-1
1
  • 08:25
Zaw MOE-2
GROUP 3
1
  • 08:35
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-9
1
  • 08:35
David LIPSKY-8
1
  • 08:35
Matthew NIXON-2
GROUP 4
1
  • 08:45
Angelo QUE3
1
  • 08:45
Richard BLAND0
1
  • 08:45
Tsai Chi-Huang4
GROUP 5
1
  • 08:55
Wade ORMSBY-4
1
  • 08:55
Thomas LEVET1
1
  • 08:55
Chapchai NIRAT-1
GROUP 6
1
  • 09:05
Nick DOUGHERTY-3
1
  • 09:05
Berry HENSON2
1
  • 09:05
Jorge CAMPILLO1
GROUP 7
1
  • 09:15
Seve BENSON2
1
  • 09:15
Bio KIM-4
1
  • 09:15
Mithun PERERA-7
GROUP 8
1
  • 09:25
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-4
1
  • 09:25
Kieran PRATT-1
1
  • 09:25
Graeme STORM-5
GROUP 9
1
  • 09:35
Mark FOSTER-2
1
  • 09:35
Digvijay SINGH-4
1
  • 09:35
Matthew BALDWIN0
GROUP 10
1
  • 09:45
Chris DOAK3
1
  • 09:45
Kristoffer BROBERG-7
1
  • 09:45
Sunghoon KANG-4
GROUP 11
1
  • 09:55
John PARRY8
1
  • 09:55
Chiragh KUMAR-3
1
  • 09:55
Chan KIM-5
GROUP 12
1
  • 10:05
Tae-Hoon KIM-4
1
  • 10:05
Lucas BJERREGAARD-4
1
  • 10:05
Gunn CHAROENKUL1
GROUP 13
1
  • 10:15
Mikael LUNDBERG-1
1
  • 10:15
Joongkyung MO4
1
  • 10:15
Zhiqun LAM-3
GROUP 14
10
  • 08:15
Nacho ELVIRA-4
10
  • 08:15
In-Woo LEE-4
10
  • 08:15
Matt STIEGER0
GROUP 15
10
  • 08:25
Masahiro KAWAMURA-2
10
  • 08:25
Scott JAMIESON-8
10
  • 08:25
Chih Bing LAM-1
GROUP 16
10
  • 08:35
Anirban LAHIRI-5
10
  • 08:35
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-6
10
  • 08:35
Brett RUMFORD-2
GROUP 17
10
  • 08:45
Alexander LEVY-2
10
  • 08:45
Siddikur RAHMAN2
10
  • 08:45
Ross FISHER1
GROUP 18
10
  • 08:55
Richard T. LEE-1
10
  • 08:55
Chris WOOD-4
10
  • 08:55
LU Wei-Chih-3
GROUP 19
10
  • 09:05
Prom MEESAWAT-6
10
  • 09:05
Seukhyun BAEK-6
10
  • 09:05
Morten Orum MADSEN4
GROUP 20
10
  • 09:15
Adrian OTAEGUI-3
10
  • 09:15
Soren KJELDSEN-4
10
  • 09:15
Andrea PAVAN-4
GROUP 21
10
  • 09:25
Tyrrell HATTON-1
10
  • 09:25
Craig LEE0
10
  • 09:25
Scott BARR-6
GROUP 22
10
  • 09:35
Byungjun KIM-8
10
  • 09:35
Simon KHAN0
10
  • 09:35
Peter LAWRIE-4
GROUP 23
10
  • 09:45
Anthony WALL-1
10
  • 09:45
Johan CARLSSON2
10
  • 09:45
Jbe KRUGER0
GROUP 24
10
  • 09:55
Marc WARREN-3
10
  • 09:55
Kyongjun Moon-6
10
  • 09:55
Shiv KAPUR2
GROUP 25
10
  • 10:05
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-5
10
  • 10:05
Johan EDFORS-2
10
  • 10:05
Carlos PIGEM0
GROUP 26
10
  • 10:15
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-2
10
  • 10:15
Quincy QUEK-8
10
  • 10:15
Dongseop MAENG-2
GROUP 27
1
  • 13:05
Carlos DEL MORAL-2
1
  • 13:05
Nicholas FUNG-4
1
  • 13:05
Giwhan KIM-4
GROUP 28
1
  • 13:15
Edoardo MOLINARI-1
1
  • 13:15
Prayad MARKSAENG0
1
  • 13:15
Gregory BOURDY-6
GROUP 29
1
  • 13:25
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT1
1
  • 13:25
Bernd WIESBERGER-1
1
  • 13:25
Tommy FLEETWOOD-4
GROUP 30
1
  • 13:35
Mardan MAMAT-1
1
  • 13:35
Peter UIHLEIN-2
1
  • 13:35
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 13:45
Rashid KHAN0
1
  • 13:45
Andy SULLIVAN-3
1
  • 13:45
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-2
GROUP 32
1
  • 13:55
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-4
1
  • 13:55
Rikard KARLBERG-2
1
  • 13:55
Scott HEND-5
GROUP 33
1
  • 14:05
Lee SLATTERY-3
1
  • 14:05
Anders HANSEN-5
1
  • 14:05
Jeev Milkha SINGH-5
GROUP 34
1
  • 14:15
Felipe AGUILAR-7
1
  • 14:15
Hyungtae KIM #404-3
1
  • 14:15
Soren HANSEN-2
GROUP 35
1
  • 14:25
Francois CALMELS-4
1
  • 14:25
Kisang LEE-4
1
  • 14:25
Masanori KOBAYASHI-1
GROUP 36
1
  • 14:35
Roope KAKKO-2
1
  • 14:35
Raphael JACQUELIN-3
1
  • 14:35
Sung LEE-1
GROUP 37
1
  • 14:45
Richie RAMSAY3
1
  • 14:45
Simon DYSON1
1
  • 14:45
Jin JEONG-1
GROUP 38
1
  • 14:55
Phillip PRICE-1
1
  • 14:55
Elmer SALVADOR3
1
  • 14:55
Eng Wah POH2
GROUP 39
1
  • 15:05
Gary STAL-2
1
  • 15:05
Rahil GANGJEE-6
1
  • 15:05
Taehee LEE6
GROUP 40
10
  • 13:05
Jamie MCLEARY-1
10
  • 13:05
Jooyeob BAEK1
10
  • 13:05
Andrew DODT-2
GROUP 41
10
  • 13:15
Seongho LEE6
10
  • 13:15
Matthew GRIFFIN-1
10
  • 13:15
Joachim HANSEN1
GROUP 42
10
  • 13:25
Chawalit PLAPHOL-1
10
  • 13:25
David DRYSDALE-4
10
  • 13:25
Gregory HAVRET0
GROUP 43
10
  • 13:35
Antonio LASCUNA-4
10
  • 13:35
Jyoti RANDHAWA5
10
  • 13:35
Joonas GRANBERG4
GROUP 44
10
  • 13:45
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-3
10
  • 13:45
Damien MCGRANE-1
10
  • 13:45
Ricardo GONZALEZ-1
GROUP 45
10
  • 13:55
Peter WHITEFORD4
10
  • 13:55
Gareth MAYBIN-1
10
  • 13:55
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL-3
GROUP 46
10
  • 14:05
Justin WALTERS-2
10
  • 14:05
Paul WARING-2
10
  • 14:05
Javi COLOMO1
GROUP 47
10
  • 14:15
Daehyun KIM3
10
  • 14:15
Simon THORNTON0
10
  • 14:15
Terry PILKADARIS-4
GROUP 48
10
  • 14:25
Arnond VONGVANIJ-7
10
  • 14:25
Samuel CYR-1
10
  • 14:25
Soonsang HONG-2
GROUP 49
10
  • 14:35
Victor RIU-5
10
  • 14:35
Stuart MANLEY-1
10
  • 14:35
Sihwan KIM-3
GROUP 50
10
  • 14:45
Chang-Yoon KIM1
10
  • 14:45
Jason KNUTZON-3
10
  • 14:45
Jooneob SON-1
GROUP 51
10
  • 14:55
Adilson DA SILVA-3
10
  • 14:55
Todd BAEK0
10
  • 14:55
Bryce EASTON3
GROUP 52
10
  • 15:05
Himmat RAI4
10
  • 15:05
Heungchol JOO1
10
  • 15:05
John HAHN0