The Championship

May 1 - May 4

Prize money: US$1,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the The Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:15
Jamie MCLEARY2
1
  • 07:15
Jooyeob BAEK2
1
  • 07:15
Andrew DODT-4
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:25
Seongho LEE11
1
  • 07:25
Matthew GRIFFIN1
1
  • 07:25
Joachim HANSEN5
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:35
Chawalit PLAPHOL-3
1
  • 07:35
David DRYSDALE-6
1
  • 07:35
Gregory HAVRET-1
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:45
Antonio LASCUNA-7
1
  • 07:45
Jyoti RANDHAWA5
1
  • 07:45
Joonas GRANBERG3
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:55
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-6
1
  • 07:55
Damien MCGRANE0
1
  • 07:55
Ricardo GONZALEZ-2
GROUP 6
1
  • 08:05
Peter WHITEFORD4
1
  • 08:05
Gareth MAYBIN-6
1
  • 08:05
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL-2
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:15
Justin WALTERS-3
1
  • 08:15
Paul WARING-5
1
  • 08:15
Javi COLOMO0
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:25
Daehyun KIM8
1
  • 08:25
Simon THORNTON-5
1
  • 08:25
Terry PILKADARIS-6
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:35
Arnond VONGVANIJ-10
1
  • 08:35
Samuel CYR-1
1
  • 08:35
Soonsang HONG-1
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:45
Victor RIU-6
1
  • 08:45
Stuart MANLEY2
1
  • 08:45
Sihwan KIM-8
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:55
Chang-Yoon KIM1
1
  • 08:55
Jason KNUTZON-4
1
  • 08:55
Jooneob SON0
GROUP 12
1
  • 09:05
Adilson DA SILVA-4
1
  • 09:05
Todd BAEK-1
1
  • 09:05
Bryce EASTON2
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:15
Himmat RAI0
1
  • 09:15
Heungchol JOO-2
1
  • 09:15
John HAHN-3
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:15
Carlos DEL MORAL-2
10
  • 07:15
Nicholas FUNG-5
10
  • 07:15
Giwhan KIM-5
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:25
Edoardo MOLINARI-3
10
  • 07:25
Prayad MARKSAENG0
10
  • 07:25
Gregory BOURDY-8
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:35
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-3
10
  • 07:35
Bernd WIESBERGER-5
10
  • 07:35
Tommy FLEETWOOD-9
GROUP 17
10
  • 07:45
Mardan MAMAT-2
10
  • 07:45
Peter UIHLEIN4
10
  • 07:45
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-1
GROUP 18
10
  • 07:55
Rashid KHAN-2
10
  • 07:55
Andy SULLIVAN-6
10
  • 07:55
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-5
GROUP 19
10
  • 08:05
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-8
10
  • 08:05
Rikard KARLBERG-6
10
  • 08:05
Scott HEND-12
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:15
Lee SLATTERY-1
10
  • 08:15
Anders HANSEN-11
10
  • 08:15
Jeev Milkha SINGH-5
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:25
Felipe AGUILAR-12
10
  • 08:25
Hyungtae KIM #404-3
10
  • 08:25
Soren HANSEN-3
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:35
Francois CALMELS-7
10
  • 08:35
Kisang LEE-7
10
  • 08:35
Masanori KOBAYASHI3
GROUP 23
10
  • 08:45
Roope KAKKO-7
10
  • 08:45
Raphael JACQUELIN-5
10
  • 08:45
Sung LEE2
GROUP 24
10
  • 08:55
Richie RAMSAY5
10
  • 08:55
Simon DYSON1
10
  • 08:55
Jin JEONG-3
GROUP 25
10
  • 09:05
Phillip PRICE0
10
  • 09:05
Elmer SALVADOR4
10
  • 09:05
Eng Wah POH6
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:15
Gary STAL-4
10
  • 09:15
Rahil GANGJEE-11
10
  • 09:15
Taehee LEE4
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:05
Nacho ELVIRA-7
1
  • 12:05
In-Woo LEE-7
1
  • 12:05
Matt STIEGER0
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:15
Masahiro KAWAMURA-4
1
  • 12:15
Scott JAMIESON-9
1
  • 12:15
Chih Bing LAM-6
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:25
Anirban LAHIRI-7
1
  • 12:25
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-7
1
  • 12:25
Brett RUMFORD-7
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:35
Alexander LEVY-8
1
  • 12:35
Siddikur RAHMAN2
1
  • 12:35
Ross FISHER-4
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:45
Richard T. LEE0
1
  • 12:45
Chris WOOD-9
1
  • 12:45
LU Wei-Chih-2
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:55
Prom MEESAWAT-8
1
  • 12:55
Seukhyun BAEK-11
1
  • 12:55
Morten Orum MADSEN5
GROUP 33
1
  • 13:05
Adrian OTAEGUI-5
1
  • 13:05
Soren KJELDSEN-5
1
  • 13:05
Andrea PAVAN-3
GROUP 34
1
  • 13:15
Tyrrell HATTON-1
1
  • 13:15
Craig LEE-4
1
  • 13:15
Scott BARR-6
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:25
Byungjun KIM-4
1
  • 13:25
Simon KHAN0
1
  • 13:25
Peter LAWRIE-4
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:35
Anthony WALL-1
1
  • 13:35
Johan CARLSSON4
1
  • 13:35
Jbe KRUGER-3
GROUP 37
1
  • 13:45
Marc WARREN-8
1
  • 13:45
Kyongjun MOON-6
1
  • 13:45
Shiv KAPUR-2
GROUP 38
1
  • 13:55
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-6
1
  • 13:55
Johan EDFORS-7
1
  • 13:55
Carlos PIGEM2
GROUP 39
1
  • 14:05
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-6
1
  • 14:05
Quincy QUEK-6
1
  • 14:05
Dongseop MAENG1
GROUP 40
10
  • 12:05
KOH Deng Shan1
10
  • 12:05
Inhoi HUR-3
10
  • 12:05
Boonchu RUANGKIT-8
GROUP 41
10
  • 12:15
Unho PARK3
10
  • 12:15
Richard FINCH0
10
  • 12:15
Zaw MOE-2
GROUP 42
10
  • 12:25
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-13
10
  • 12:25
David LIPSKY-12
10
  • 12:25
Matthew NIXON0
GROUP 43
10
  • 12:35
Angelo QUE-1
10
  • 12:35
Richard BLAND0
10
  • 12:35
Chi-Huang TSAI8
GROUP 44
10
  • 12:45
Wade ORMSBY-5
10
  • 12:45
Thomas LEVET-3
10
  • 12:45
Chapchai NIRAT-4
GROUP 45
10
  • 12:55
Nick DOUGHERTY-5
10
  • 12:55
Berry HENSON0
10
  • 12:55
Jorge CAMPILLO-4
GROUP 46
10
  • 13:05
Seve BENSON3
10
  • 13:05
Bio KIM-4
10
  • 13:05
Mithun PERERA-8
GROUP 47
10
  • 13:15
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-9
10
  • 13:15
Kieran PRATT-2
10
  • 13:15
Graeme STORM-1
GROUP 48
10
  • 13:25
Mark FOSTER-3
10
  • 13:25
Digvijay SINGH-3
10
  • 13:25
Matthew BALDWIN-2
GROUP 49
10
  • 13:35
Chris DOAK4
10
  • 13:35
Kristoffer BROBERG-10
10
  • 13:35
Sunghoon KANG-8
GROUP 50
10
  • 13:45
John PARRY9
10
  • 13:45
Chiragh KUMAR-5
10
  • 13:45
Chan KIM-9
GROUP 51
10
  • 13:55
Tae-Hoon KIM-2
10
  • 13:55
Lucas BJERREGAARD-6
10
  • 13:55
Gunn CHAROENKUL-2
GROUP 52
10
  • 14:05
Mikael LUNDBERG-1
10
  • 14:05
Joongkyung MO-2
10
  • 14:05
Zhiqun LAM0