The Championship

May 1 - May 4

Prize money: US$1,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the The Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 08:00
Quincy QUEK-6
10
  • 08:00
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-4
10
  • 08:00
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-9
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:10
Lucas BJERREGAARD-6
10
  • 08:10
Kyongjun Moon-5
10
  • 08:10
Scott BARR-11
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:20
Chih Bing LAM-6
10
  • 08:20
Victor RIU-3
10
  • 08:20
Terry PILKADARIS-12
GROUP 4
10
  • 08:30
Gareth MAYBIN-8
10
  • 08:30
Rikard KARLBERG-8
10
  • 08:30
Chiragh KUMAR-5
GROUP 5
10
  • 08:40
Soren KJELDSEN-6
10
  • 08:40
Adrian OTAEGUI-7
10
  • 08:40
Nick DOUGHERTY-4
GROUP 6
10
  • 08:50
Wade ORMSBY-7
10
  • 08:50
Raphael JACQUELIN-9
10
  • 08:50
Simon THORNTON-8
GROUP 7
10
  • 09:00
Paul WARING-4
10
  • 09:00
Jeev Milkha SINGH-3
10
  • 09:00
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-4
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:10
Bernd WIESBERGER-7
10
  • 09:10
Giwhan KIM-5
10
  • 09:10
Nicholas FUNG-5
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:20
Peter LAWRIE-9
10
  • 09:20
Byungjun KIM-5
10
  • 09:20
Craig LEE-10
GROUP 10
10
  • 09:30
Bio KIM-5
10
  • 09:30
Jorge CAMPILLO-3
10
  • 09:30
Chapchai NIRAT-4
GROUP 11
10
  • 09:40
Ross FISHER-8
10
  • 09:40
Masahiro KAWAMURA-1
10
  • 09:40
Gary STAL-7
GROUP 12
10
  • 09:50
Adilson DA SILVA-2
10
  • 09:50
Jason KNUTZON-5
10
  • 09:50
Andrew DODT-1
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:05
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-7
1
  • 08:05
Andy SULLIVAN-6
1
  • 08:05
David DRYSDALE-8
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:15
Johan EDFORS-11
1
  • 08:15
Brett RUMFORD-9
1
  • 08:15
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-8
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:25
Anirban LAHIRI-11
1
  • 08:25
In-Woo LEE-7
1
  • 08:25
Nacho ELVIRA-8
GROUP 16
1
  • 08:35
Roope KAKKO-8
1
  • 08:35
Kisang LEE-8
1
  • 08:35
Francois CALMELS-7
GROUP 17
1
  • 08:45
Antonio LASCUNA-10
1
  • 08:45
Marc WARREN-8
1
  • 08:45
Sunghoon KANG-8
GROUP 18
1
  • 08:55
Mithun PERERA-7
1
  • 08:55
Prom MEESAWAT-8
1
  • 08:55
Alexander LEVY-10
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:05
Boonchu RUANGKIT-7
1
  • 09:05
Sihwan KIM-7
1
  • 09:05
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-9
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:15
Gregory BOURDY-13
1
  • 09:15
Chan KIM-9
1
  • 09:15
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-14
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:25
Chris WOOD-13
1
  • 09:25
Scott JAMIESON-7
1
  • 09:25
Tommy FLEETWOOD-12
GROUP 22
1
  • 09:35
Kristoffer BROBERG-9
1
  • 09:35
Arnond VONGVANIJ-11
1
  • 09:35
Seukhyun BAEK-11
GROUP 23
1
  • 09:45
Rahil GANGJEE-12
1
  • 09:45
Anders HANSEN-16
1
  • 09:45
David LIPSKY-14
GROUP 24
1
  • 09:55
Felipe AGUILAR-12
1
  • 09:55
Scott HEND-11
1
  • 09:55
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-16