The Championship

May 1 - May 4

Prize money: US$1,500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the The Championship.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 07:55
Ross FISHER-9
10
  • 07:55
Prom MEESAWAT-13
10
  • 07:55
Gary STAL-8
GROUP 2
10
  • 08:05
Scott JAMIESON-5
10
  • 08:05
Bernd WIESBERGER-8
10
  • 08:05
Sihwan KIM-8
GROUP 3
10
  • 08:15
Boonchu RUANGKIT-8
10
  • 08:15
Mithun PERERA-7
10
  • 08:15
Wade ORMSBY-9
GROUP 4
10
  • 08:25
Adrian OTAEGUI-5
10
  • 08:25
Francois CALMELS-11
10
  • 08:25
In-Woo LEE-5
GROUP 5
10
  • 08:35
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL-10
10
  • 08:35
Soren KJELDSEN-4
10
  • 08:35
Chih Bing LAM-7
GROUP 6
10
  • 08:45
Lucas BJERREGAARD-8
10
  • 08:45
Andy SULLIVAN-5
10
  • 08:45
Quincy QUEK-1
GROUP 7
10
  • 08:55
Jason KNUTZON-8
10
  • 08:55
Bio KIM-6
10
  • 08:55
Nicholas FUNG-8
GROUP 8
10
  • 09:05
Giwhan KIM-3
10
  • 09:05
Chiragh KUMAR-3
10
  • 09:05
Kyongjun MOON-5
GROUP 9
10
  • 09:15
Chapchai NIRAT-4
10
  • 09:15
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-3
10
  • 09:15
Paul WARING-7
GROUP 10
10
  • 09:25
Nick DOUGHERTY-5
10
  • 09:25
Fabrizio ZANOTTI0
10
  • 09:25
Jorge CAMPILLO-6
GROUP 11
10
  • 09:35
Jeev Milkha SINGH-3
10
  • 09:35
Victor RIU-8
10
  • 09:35
Adilson DA SILVA-3
GROUP 12
10
  • 09:45
Andrew DODT-4
10
  • 09:45
Masahiro KAWAMURA-3
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:00
Simon THORNTON-12
1
  • 08:00
Sunghoon KANG-12
1
  • 08:00
Marc WARREN-10
GROUP 14
1
  • 08:10
Kisang LEE-11
1
  • 08:10
Roope KAKKO-10
1
  • 08:10
Rikard KARLBERG-14
GROUP 15
1
  • 08:20
Gareth MAYBIN-5
1
  • 08:20
Nacho ELVIRA-13
1
  • 08:20
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-7
GROUP 16
1
  • 08:30
David DRYSDALE-15
1
  • 08:30
Kristoffer BROBERG-13
1
  • 08:30
Peter LAWRIE-12
GROUP 17
1
  • 08:40
Chan KIM-8
1
  • 08:40
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-14
1
  • 08:40
Raphael JACQUELIN-15
GROUP 18
1
  • 08:50
Brett RUMFORD-6
1
  • 08:50
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-11
1
  • 08:50
Craig LEE-11
GROUP 19
1
  • 09:00
Alexander LEVY-11
1
  • 09:00
Antonio LASCUNA-14
1
  • 09:00
Scott HEND-11
GROUP 20
1
  • 09:10
Seukhyun BAEK-14
1
  • 09:10
Arnond VONGVANIJ-12
1
  • 09:10
Anirban LAHIRI-17
GROUP 21
1
  • 09:20
Johan EDFORS-11
1
  • 09:20
Scott BARR-11
1
  • 09:20
Felipe AGUILAR-22
GROUP 22
1
  • 09:30
Rahil GANGJEE-19
1
  • 09:30
Tommy FLEETWOOD-15
1
  • 09:30
Terry PILKADARIS-14
GROUP 23
1
  • 09:40
Chris WOOD-18
1
  • 09:40
Gregory BOURDY-17
1
  • 09:40
David LIPSKY-21
GROUP 24
1
  • 09:50
Robert-Jan DERKSEN-11
1
  • 09:50
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-14
1
  • 09:50
Anders HANSEN-21