UBS Hong Kong Open

Dec 8 - Dec 11

Prize money: US$2,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the UBS Hong Kong Open .

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:00
Sam BRAZEL-4
1
  • 07:00
Damien PERRIER-1
1
  • 07:00
Humphrey WONG6
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:10
Paul WARING1
1
  • 07:10
Matthieu PAVON4
1
  • 07:10
Arjun ATWAL0
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:20
Marcus ARMITAGE-2
1
  • 07:20
Ze-Cheng DOU0
1
  • 07:20
Duncan STEWART-1
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:30
Prom MEESAWAT3
1
  • 07:30
Himmat RAI2
1
  • 07:30
Bernd RITTHAMMER1
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:40
Graeme STORM-1
1
  • 07:40
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-1
1
  • 07:40
Steve LEWTON-2
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:50
Wenchong LIANG0
1
  • 07:50
Chris HANSON5
1
  • 07:50
Richard T. LEE2
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:00
Brett MUNSON1
1
  • 08:00
Jason SCRIVENER-3
1
  • 08:00
Shiv KAPUR-2
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:10
Yannick ARTIGOLLE4
1
  • 08:10
Justin WALTERS-3
1
  • 08:10
Terry PILKADARIS-1
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:20
Mithun PERERA5
1
  • 08:20
Jordan SMITH-4
1
  • 08:20
Jason KNUTZON6
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:30
Adrien BERNADET4
1
  • 08:30
Sam WALKER5
1
  • 08:30
Yin-Ho YUE4
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:40
Steven TILEY4
1
  • 08:40
Javi COLOMO2
1
  • 08:40
Rahil GANGJEE1
GROUP 12
11
  • 07:10
Chiragh KUMAR3
11
  • 07:10
Renato PARATORE7
11
  • 07:10
Unho PARK6
GROUP 13
11
  • 07:20
Paul PETERSON-4
11
  • 07:20
David HOWELL0
11
  • 07:20
Danny CHIA-1
GROUP 14
11
  • 07:30
Marcus FRASER1
11
  • 07:30
Juvic PAGUNSAN-3
11
  • 07:30
Soomin LEE2
GROUP 15
11
  • 07:40
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-1
11
  • 07:40
S.S.P CHAWRASIA1
11
  • 07:40
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-6
GROUP 16
11
  • 07:50
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-1
11
  • 07:50
Ian POULTER-2
11
  • 07:50
Patrick REED0
GROUP 17
11
  • 08:00
Julien QUESNE2
11
  • 08:00
Tommy FLEETWOOD-4
11
  • 08:00
LIN Wen-tang0
GROUP 18
11
  • 08:10
Nacho ELVIRA-4
11
  • 08:10
CHAN Shih-Chang2
11
  • 08:10
Gregory BOURDY-1
GROUP 19
11
  • 08:20
Andrew DODT-1
11
  • 08:20
Robert ROCK0
11
  • 08:20
Lianwei ZHANG4
GROUP 20
11
  • 08:30
Jorge CAMPILLO-4
11
  • 08:30
Rashid KHAN6
11
  • 08:30
Keith HORNE4
GROUP 21
11
  • 08:40
David LIPSKY-4
11
  • 08:40
Romain WATTEL4
11
  • 08:40
Chawalit PLAPHOL5
GROUP 22
1
  • 11:10
Edoardo MOLINARI2
1
  • 11:10
Carlos PIGEM-2
1
  • 11:10
Danthai BOONMA-3
GROUP 23
1
  • 11:20
Rich BEEM6
1
  • 11:20
Peter UIHLEIN-4
1
  • 11:20
Mardan MAMAT-1
GROUP 24
1
  • 11:30
David DRYSDALE-1
1
  • 11:30
Antonio LASCUNA-1
1
  • 11:30
Lasse JENSEN2
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:40
Adam GROOM2
1
  • 11:40
Chris PAISLEY-1
1
  • 11:40
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL1
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:50
Haydn PORTEOUS2
1
  • 11:50
Miguel TABUENA-1
1
  • 11:50
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG3
GROUP 27
1
  • 12:00
Scott HEND-1
1
  • 12:00
Thongchai JAIDEE-3
1
  • 12:00
Justin ROSE0
GROUP 28
1
  • 12:10
Jeunghun WANG2
1
  • 12:10
Danny WILLETT-2
1
  • 12:10
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT5
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:20
Jens FAHRBRING-3
1
  • 12:20
Pablo LARRAZABAL-1
1
  • 12:20
Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT-1
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:30
Natipong SRITHONG-1
1
  • 12:30
Benjamin HEBERT-4
1
  • 12:30
Stephen GALLACHER-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:40
Gregory HAVRET4
1
  • 12:40
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL4
1
  • 12:40
Simon DYSON5
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:50
Scott HENRY3
1
  • 12:50
Chapchai NIRAT1
1
  • 12:50
Shaun NORRIS2
GROUP 33
11
  • 11:20
Nathan KIMSEY-3
11
  • 11:20
Terence NG4
11
  • 11:20
Lionel WEBER1
GROUP 34
11
  • 11:30
Joel STALTER0
11
  • 11:30
Kalem RICHARDSON2
11
  • 11:30
Thomas DETRY3
GROUP 35
11
  • 11:40
Sebastien GROS-5
11
  • 11:40
Masahiro KAWAMURA2
11
  • 11:40
Jbe KRUGER-4
GROUP 36
11
  • 11:50
Pep ANGLES-1
11
  • 11:50
Alexander BJORK-1
11
  • 11:50
James STEWART2
GROUP 37
11
  • 12:00
Brett RUMFORD1
11
  • 12:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-1
11
  • 12:00
Adilson DA SILVA-1
GROUP 38
11
  • 12:10
Paul DUNNE-2
11
  • 12:10
Daniel BROOKS5
11
  • 12:10
Angelo QUE3
GROUP 39
11
  • 12:20
Jyoti RANDHAWA1
11
  • 12:20
Nino BERTASIO-3
11
  • 12:20
Nicholas FUNG2
GROUP 40
11
  • 12:30
Magnus A CARLSSON0
11
  • 12:30
LEE Chieh-po0
11
  • 12:30
Siddikur RAHMAN-3
GROUP 41
11
  • 12:40
LU Wei-Chih-2
11
  • 12:40
Daniel IM-1
11
  • 12:40
Scott BARR2
GROUP 42
11
  • 12:50
HUNG Chien-Yao-1
11
  • 12:50
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA1
11
  • 12:50
Wade ORMSBY-2