UBS Hong Kong Open

Nov 15 - Nov 18

Prize money: US$2,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the UBS Hong Kong Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:50
Andrew MARSHALL1
1
  • 06:50
Edward RICHARDSON4
1
  • 06:50
Tim STEWART4
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:00
Kalle SAMOOJA-1
1
  • 07:00
Felipe AGUILAR1
1
  • 07:00
Jason KNUTZON5
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:10
Ross BAIN9
1
  • 07:10
Victor DUBUISSON4
1
  • 07:10
Joongkyung MO-1
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:20
Anthony WALL3
1
  • 07:20
Mark FOSTER-1
1
  • 07:20
David GLEESON1
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:30
Adam GROOM7
1
  • 07:30
Robert COLES2
1
  • 07:30
Chiragh KUMAR10
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:40
LIN Wen-tang2
1
  • 07:40
Zaw MOE2
1
  • 07:40
James MORRISON0
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:50
Chih Bing LAM1
1
  • 07:50
Steve WEBSTER1
1
  • 07:50
Guido VAN DER VALK1
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:00
Brett RUMFORD3
1
  • 08:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT3
1
  • 08:00
Scott JAMIESON15
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:10
Daisuke KATAOKA-2
1
  • 08:10
Alejandro CANIZARES4
1
  • 08:10
Mars PUCAY5
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:20
Kwanchai TANNIN-2
1
  • 08:20
Seukhyun BAEK4
1
  • 08:20
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA3
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:30
Gary BOYD-2
1
  • 08:30
Phillip PRICE0
1
  • 08:30
James STEWART9
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:40
Steven LAM10
1
  • 08:40
Jimmy KO10
1
  • 08:40
Jordan GIBB2
GROUP 13
11
  • 07:00
Michael CAMPBELL-3
11
  • 07:00
Sung LEE8
11
  • 07:00
Digvijay SINGH10
GROUP 14
11
  • 07:10
Joel SJOHOLM-3
11
  • 07:10
Chris WOOD2
11
  • 07:10
Arnond VONGVANIJ1
GROUP 15
11
  • 07:20
Thaworn WIRATCHANT0
11
  • 07:20
Juvic PAGUNSAN2
11
  • 07:20
Colin MONTGOMERIE4
GROUP 16
11
  • 07:30
Paul CASEY0
11
  • 07:30
Adilson DA SILVA-1
11
  • 07:30
Lianwei ZHANG-4
GROUP 17
11
  • 07:40
Simon DYSON-2
11
  • 07:40
Padraig HARRINGTON1
11
  • 07:40
Thongchai JAIDEE2
GROUP 18
11
  • 07:50
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-5
11
  • 07:50
John DALY2
11
  • 07:50
Jose Maria OLAZABAL-4
GROUP 19
11
  • 08:00
Scott BARR3
11
  • 08:00
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED-4
11
  • 08:00
Shiv KAPUR-1
GROUP 20
11
  • 08:10
Raphael JACQUELIN2
11
  • 08:10
Yih-Shin CHAN-1
11
  • 08:10
Lee SLATTERY-1
GROUP 21
11
  • 08:20
Adam BLYTH1
11
  • 08:20
Gregory BOURDY-3
11
  • 08:20
Richard FINCH4
GROUP 22
11
  • 08:30
Peter HEDBLOM5
11
  • 08:30
Mardan MAMAT-3
11
  • 08:30
Wen-Teh LU2
GROUP 23
11
  • 08:40
In-Woo LEE5
11
  • 08:40
Gregory HAVRET4
11
  • 08:40
Kristoffer BROBERG1
GROUP 24
11
  • 08:50
Rhys DAVIES1
11
  • 08:50
Wade ORMSBY5
11
  • 08:50
Timothy TANG4
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:20
Unho PARK3
1
  • 11:20
S.S.P CHAWRASIA6
1
  • 11:20
Alexander CEJKA2
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:30
Marcus FRASER-3
1
  • 11:30
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL0
1
  • 11:30
Tom LEWIS3
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:40
Thomas LEVET3
1
  • 11:40
Angelo QUE1
1
  • 11:40
Scott HEND-2
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:50
Gaganjeet BHULLAR1
1
  • 11:50
Y. E. YANG-4
1
  • 11:50
Paul LAWRIE-1
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:00
Wenchong LIANG1
1
  • 12:00
Matteo MANASSERO-3
1
  • 12:00
Rory MCILROY3
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:10
Pablo LARRAZABAL-1
1
  • 12:10
Anders HANSEN-1
1
  • 12:10
Matt KUCHAR-1
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:20
Simon KHAN-3
1
  • 12:20
Soren KJELDSEN2
1
  • 12:20
Prom MEESAWAT0
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:30
Chi-Huang TSAI6
1
  • 12:30
Ricardo SANTOS1
1
  • 12:30
David HORSEY-3
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:40
Thammanoon SRIROJ2
1
  • 12:40
Julien QUESNE-2
1
  • 12:40
Jose Manuel LARA3
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:50
Richard BLAND0
1
  • 12:50
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT0
1
  • 12:50
Carlos DEL MORAL5
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:00
Joonas GRANBERG0
1
  • 13:00
Jaakko MAKITALO9
1
  • 13:00
Andrew PARR1
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:10
Ben PARKER5
1
  • 13:10
Woon-Man WONG7
1
  • 13:10
Benjamin FOX0
GROUP 37
11
  • 11:30
Nils FLOREN6
11
  • 11:30
Miguel TABUENA3
11
  • 11:30
Panuwat MUENLEK0
GROUP 38
11
  • 11:40
Christian NILSSON5
11
  • 11:40
Antonio LASCUNA1
11
  • 11:40
Ignacio GARRIDO3
GROUP 39
11
  • 11:50
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL1
11
  • 11:50
Bradley DREDGE2
11
  • 11:50
Niall TURNER4
GROUP 40
11
  • 12:00
Oliver WILSON5
11
  • 12:00
Javi COLOMO-6
11
  • 12:00
Jean-Baptiste GONNET2
GROUP 41
11
  • 12:10
Lorenzo GAGLI-4
11
  • 12:10
Johan EDFORS0
11
  • 12:10
Elmer SALVADOR4
GROUP 42
11
  • 12:20
Tjaart VAN DER WALT2
11
  • 12:20
Peter LAWRIE-2
11
  • 12:20
Rick KULACZ3
GROUP 43
11
  • 12:30
David HOWELL-2
11
  • 12:30
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG2
11
  • 12:30
Darren BECK-1
GROUP 44
11
  • 12:40
Danny CHIA1
11
  • 12:40
Andrew DODT-5
11
  • 12:40
Berry HENSON1
GROUP 45
11
  • 12:50
Mikko ILONEN2
11
  • 12:50
Stephen GALLACHER-2
11
  • 12:50
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL6
GROUP 46
11
  • 13:00
Jyoti RANDHAWA-2
11
  • 13:00
Anthony KANG3
11
  • 13:00
Kenneth FERRIE6
GROUP 47
11
  • 13:10
Giwhan KIM0
11
  • 13:10
Andrew MCGREGOR14
11
  • 13:10
Matthew ZIONS0
GROUP 48
11
  • 13:20
Himmat RAI-2
11
  • 13:20
Scott STRANGE3
11
  • 13:20
Wilson CHOY3