UBS Hong Kong Open

Nov 15 - Nov 18

Prize money: US$2,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the UBS Hong Kong Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:50
Nils FLOREN9
1
  • 06:50
Panuwat MUENLEK5
1
  • 06:50
Miguel TABUENA7
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:00
Christian NILSSON5
1
  • 07:00
Ignacio GARRIDO10
1
  • 07:00
Antonio LASCUNA2
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:10
Niall TURNER5
1
  • 07:10
Bradley DREDGE3
1
  • 07:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL2
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:20
Jean-Baptiste GONNET1
1
  • 07:20
Oliver WILSON7
1
  • 07:20
Javi COLOMO-5
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:30
Elmer SALVADOR5
1
  • 07:30
Johan EDFORS1
1
  • 07:30
Lorenzo GAGLI-2
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:40
Tjaart VAN DER WALT6
1
  • 07:40
Rick KULACZ3
1
  • 07:40
Peter LAWRIE-4
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:50
David HOWELL-2
1
  • 07:50
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG4
1
  • 07:50
Darren BECK6
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:00
Andrew DODT-2
1
  • 08:00
Berry HENSON1
1
  • 08:00
Danny CHIA6
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:10
Mikko ILONEN4
1
  • 08:10
Stephen GALLACHER-4
1
  • 08:10
Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL12
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:20
Kenneth FERRIE10
1
  • 08:20
Jyoti RANDHAWA-2
1
  • 08:20
Anthony KANG5
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:30
Matthew ZIONS8
1
  • 08:30
Andrew MCGREGOR27
1
  • 08:30
Giwhan KIM-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:40
Himmat RAI3
1
  • 08:40
Wilson CHOY12
1
  • 08:40
Scott STRANGE2
GROUP 13
11
  • 07:00
Alexander CEJKA1
11
  • 07:00
Unho PARK11
11
  • 07:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA8
GROUP 14
11
  • 07:10
Marcus FRASER-4
11
  • 07:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL-1
11
  • 07:10
Tom LEWIS3
GROUP 15
11
  • 07:20
Thomas LEVET8
11
  • 07:20
Angelo QUE6
11
  • 07:20
Scott HEND2
GROUP 16
11
  • 07:30
Y. E. YANG3
11
  • 07:30
Gaganjeet BHULLAR7
11
  • 07:30
Paul LAWRIE-2
GROUP 17
11
  • 07:40
LIANG Wen-chong 1
11
  • 07:40
Rory MCILROY5
11
  • 07:40
Matteo MANASSERO-3
GROUP 18
11
  • 07:50
Pablo LARRAZABAL-1
11
  • 07:50
Matt KUCHAR-2
11
  • 07:50
Anders HANSEN-7
GROUP 19
11
  • 08:00
Simon KHAN0
11
  • 08:00
Soren KJELDSEN1
11
  • 08:00
Prom MEESAWAT1
GROUP 20
11
  • 08:10
David HORSEY-3
11
  • 08:10
Tsai Chi-Huang10
11
  • 08:10
Ricardo SANTOS-4
GROUP 21
11
  • 08:20
Julien QUESNE0
11
  • 08:20
Jose Manuel LARA7
11
  • 08:20
Thammanoon SRIROJ8
GROUP 22
11
  • 08:30
Richard BLAND2
11
  • 08:30
Carlos DEL MORAL7
11
  • 08:30
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT2
GROUP 23
11
  • 08:40
Joonas GRANBERG0
11
  • 08:40
Andrew PARR3
11
  • 08:40
Jaakko MAKITALO13
GROUP 24
11
  • 08:50
Ben PARKER5
11
  • 08:50
Woon-Man WONG14
11
  • 08:50
Benjamin FOX5
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:20
Michael CAMPBELL-9
1
  • 11:20
Digvijay SINGH10
1
  • 11:20
Sung LEE8
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:30
Chris WOOD2
1
  • 11:30
Joel SJOHOLM-1
1
  • 11:30
Arnond VONGVANIJ-4
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:40
Juvic PAGUNSAN0
1
  • 11:40
Colin MONTGOMERIE4
1
  • 11:40
Thaworn WIRATCHANT-2
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:50
Paul CASEY1
1
  • 11:50
Lianwei ZHANG-8
1
  • 11:50
Adilson DA SILVA1
GROUP 29
1
  • 12:00
Padraig HARRINGTON6
1
  • 12:00
Simon DYSON-2
1
  • 12:00
Thongchai JAIDEE-2
GROUP 30
1
  • 12:10
John DALY7
1
  • 12:10
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ-8
1
  • 12:10
Jose Maria OLAZABAL-3
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:20
Shiv KAPUR4
1
  • 12:20
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED-8
1
  • 12:20
Scott BARR5
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:30
Lee SLATTERY1
1
  • 12:30
Raphael JACQUELIN0
1
  • 12:30
CHAN Yih-shin -2
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:40
Gregory BOURDY0
1
  • 12:40
Richard FINCH3
1
  • 12:40
Adam BLYTH1
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:50
Lu Wen-teh 4
1
  • 12:50
Peter HEDBLOM1
1
  • 12:50
Mardan MAMAT-3
GROUP 35
1
  • 13:00
In-Woo LEE4
1
  • 13:00
Gregory HAVRET2
1
  • 13:00
Kristoffer BROBERG1
GROUP 36
1
  • 13:10
Wade ORMSBY1
1
  • 13:10
Timothy TANG1
1
  • 13:10
Rhys DAVIES2
GROUP 37
11
  • 11:30
Edward RICHARDSON8
11
  • 11:30
Tim STEWART8
11
  • 11:30
Andrew MARSHALL0
GROUP 38
11
  • 11:40
Kalle SAMOOJA2
11
  • 11:40
Jason KNUTZON9
11
  • 11:40
Felipe AGUILAR3
GROUP 39
11
  • 11:50
Joongkyung MO0
11
  • 11:50
Ross BAIN12
11
  • 11:50
Victor DUBUISSON3
GROUP 40
11
  • 12:00
Anthony WALL7
11
  • 12:00
David GLEESON7
11
  • 12:00
Mark FOSTER-3
GROUP 41
11
  • 12:10
Chiragh KUMAR10
11
  • 12:10
Adam GROOM11
11
  • 12:10
Robert COLES5
GROUP 42
11
  • 12:20
Zaw MOE0
11
  • 12:20
LIN Wen-tang0
11
  • 12:20
James MORRISON-3
GROUP 43
11
  • 12:30
Chih Bing LAM5
11
  • 12:30
Guido VAN DER VALK5
11
  • 12:30
Steve WEBSTER2
GROUP 44
11
  • 12:40
Scott JAMIESON17
11
  • 12:40
Brett RUMFORD1
11
  • 12:40
Panuphol PITTAYARAT9
GROUP 45
11
  • 12:50
Alejandro CANIZARES2
11
  • 12:50
Mars PUCAY5
11
  • 12:50
Daisuke KATAOKA-5
GROUP 46
11
  • 13:00
Seukhyun BAEK6
11
  • 13:00
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA10
11
  • 13:00
Kwanchai TANNIN-3
GROUP 47
11
  • 13:10
Phillip PRICE3
11
  • 13:10
Gary BOYD-1
11
  • 13:10
James STEWART14
GROUP 48
11
  • 13:20
Steven LAM19
11
  • 13:20
Jordan GIBB-1
11
  • 13:20
Jimmy KO14