Volvo China Open

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: CN¥20,000,000
(approx. US$3,178,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Volvo China Open.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 06:50
Romain WATTEL-4
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:00
LUO Xuewen 8
1
  • 07:00
Shiv KAPUR0
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:10
Khalin JOSHI6
1
  • 07:10
LIU Yanwei0
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:20
Alvaro QUIROS-6
1
  • 07:20
Miguel TABUENA-7
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:30
Marcus KINHULT-3
1
  • 07:30
James MORRISON-1
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:40
Tapio PULKKANEN-4
1
  • 07:40
Adilson DA SILVA-7
GROUP 7
1
  • 07:50
Richard T. LEE-7
1
  • 07:50
Jazz JANEWATTANANOND-4
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT-4
1
  • 08:00
Masahiro KAWAMURA-6
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:15
Haotong LI-8
1
  • 08:15
Sam HORSFIELD-8
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:25
Gaganjeet BHULLAR-3
1
  • 08:25
Prom MEESAWAT-5
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:35
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-6
1
  • 08:35
Marcel SIEM-4
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:45
Scott JAMIESON-5
1
  • 08:45
Gavin GREEN-4
GROUP 13
1
  • 08:55
Julian SURI-5
1
  • 08:55
Thorbjorn OLESEN-7
GROUP 14
1
  • 09:05
Lasse JENSEN-9
1
  • 09:05
Phachara KHONGWATMAI-4
GROUP 15
1
  • 09:15
Keith HORNE-10
1
  • 09:15
Marcus FRASER-8
GROUP 16
1
  • 09:25
Aaron RAI-11
1
  • 09:25
Joakim LAGERGREN-7
GROUP 17
1
  • 09:35
Ricardo GOUVEIA-6
1
  • 09:35
Edoardo MOLINARI-6
GROUP 18
1
  • 09:50
Andrew DODT-9
1
  • 09:50
Pablo LARRAZABAL-9
GROUP 19
1
  • 10:00
Ryan FOX-7
1
  • 10:00
David LIPSKY-6
GROUP 20
1
  • 10:10
Joost LUITEN-10
1
  • 10:10
WU Hongfu -7
GROUP 21
1
  • 10:20
Daxing JIN-12
1
  • 10:20
Arjun ATWAL-8
GROUP 22
1
  • 10:30
Yuta IKEDA-6
1
  • 10:30
Shubhankar SHARMA-12
GROUP 23
1
  • 10:40
Lucas BJERREGAARD-15
1
  • 10:40
Chris HANSON-9
GROUP 24
1
  • 10:50
Jordan SMITH-16
1
  • 10:50
Jason NORRIS-9
GROUP 25
1
  • 11:00
Ashley CHESTERS-11
1
  • 11:00
Scott VINCENT-13
GROUP 26
1
  • 11:10
Micah Lauren SHIN-7
1
  • 11:10
Mikko ILONEN-12
GROUP 27
1
  • 11:25
Jason SCRIVENER-11
1
  • 11:25
Soomin LEE-12
GROUP 28
1
  • 11:35
Matteo MANASSERO-11
1
  • 11:35
Nino BERTASIO-8
GROUP 29
1
  • 11:45
Ashun WU-14
1
  • 11:45
Clement SORDET-6
GROUP 30
1
  • 11:55
Alexander LEVY-12
1
  • 11:55
Nacho ELVIRA-12
GROUP 31
1
  • 12:05
Jeunghun WANG-14
1
  • 12:05
Sihwan KIM-13
GROUP 32
1
  • 12:15
Andrea PAVAN-13
1
  • 12:15
Paul DUNNE-14
GROUP 33
1
  • 12:25
Jinho CHOI-14
1
  • 12:25
Jorge CAMPILLO-16
GROUP 34
1
  • 12:35
Julien GUERRIER-11
1
  • 12:35
Alexander BJORK-18
GROUP 35
1
  • 12:45
Adrian OTAEGUI-17
1
  • 12:45
Matt WALLACE-16